Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:26:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:26:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
6 days. fast. convenient.

7992/Σ NDLS-CNB-ALD-PNBE-BJU-DBG fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Aug 30 2012 (17:41)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 50m  18 halts  Distance: 1264 km  1 xfers
#1. 12310/New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar (Patna) Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 1001 km
xfer @ RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 13226/Rajendra Nagar Patna - Jaynagar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 15:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Jaynagar/JYG


1 xfers. 18 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Jaynagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar (Patna) Rajdhani Express/12310
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:15+2??10.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
66 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:55+3322:00+315m??1440.095129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:03195.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:03+3700:06+373m??2635.077100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:59152.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+3402:15+3410m??2787.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations03:05212.0
#5/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  05:20+2005:30+2510m??2999.0557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:302.0
#6/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  06:00+13-??21001.0-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar Patna - Jaynagar InterCity Express/13226
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/RJPB»Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)»  -07:20+9??21001.03455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#8/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:33+1807:35+182m??21008.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#9/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+2707:47+272m??21020.05453mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#10/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+2708:15+272m??21044.07253mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  08:30+2908:32+292m??21062.05549mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#12/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  09:00+2409:02+242m??21088.01748mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1320.0
#13/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  10:15+4210:35+3520m??21108.04948mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#14/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+4410:56+451m??21125.04849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#15/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  11:10+4511:11+461m??21136.04851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#16/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+5311:45+595m??21159.06751mECR848101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#17!%%!%RBZRambhaddarpur (1 PFs)  12:00+1:1112:02+1:132m??21176.03450mECRPin - 848301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#18!%%!%HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  12:11+1:1212:13+1:152m??21181.04654mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#19!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  12:27+1:1812:32+1:235m??21192.02255mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#20!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+1:2212:55+1:2110m??21196.03455mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#21|--|SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+1:1113:35+1:105m??21216.05958mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#22|--|PDWPandaul (2 PFs)  13:43+1:1013:45+1:112m??21224.04559mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#23|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  13:57+1:0914:02+1:115m??21233.04361mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#24|--|RJARajnagar (2 PFs)  14:16+1:0914:18+1:102m??21243.03565mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#25|--|KJIKhajauli (2 PFs)  14:34+1:0314:36+1:062m??21252.02570mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#26|--|JYG•Jaynagar (3 PFs)•  15:05+52-??21264.0-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.