Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:39:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:39:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

7995/Σ Udaipur puri via kota ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ab to DANGAL hoga 1000 crore Ka^~  Aug 30 2012 (8:17PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 30m  28 halts  Distance: 1760 km  1 xfers
#1. 12964/Mewar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 285 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 14709/Bikaner - Puri Express
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1475 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
S      
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 28 halts. 263 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mewar SF Express (PT)/12964
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (4 PFs)»  -18:15+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  18:20+518:22+62m??14.066566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+418:59+42m??142.084500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#4%--%KINKapasan (1 PFs)  19:25+1119:27+102m??179.033459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0335.0
#5%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)20:30-420:50+020m??1114.046404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:108.0
#6%==%CNAChanderiya (2 PFs)  21:00+021:02+02m??1122.085409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4157.0
#7|--|MLGHMandalgarh  21:43+1221:45+122m??1179.085382mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#8|--|BUDIBundi  22:33+2122:35+212m??1247.045255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)23:25+1723:40+1815m??1285.089256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Bikaner - Puri Express/14709 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations03:450.0
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)03:25+3103:40+4615m??2285.070256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#11%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  04:37+4604:39+482m??2351.044263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:41119.0
#12%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  07:20+1007:30+2210m??2470.070477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#13%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  08:08+3208:10+342m??2514.045502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#14/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  11:25+1711:30+215m??2659.070519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0677.0
#15/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:36+2812:38+292m??2736.034365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:12110.0
#16/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  15:50-1316:00+110m??2846.059385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:08126.0
#17/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  18:08+1218:10+142m??2972.070467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#18/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:45+2118:50+195m??21012.054489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50153.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40+1421:55+1215m??21165.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:25204.0
#20/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)01:20+601:40+920m??31369.058236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#21%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)02:30+2602:50+3320m??31418.059160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#22%--%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  04:03+3704:05+382m??31489.073141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#23%--%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  04:43+5504:45+542m??31536.039292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#24/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  05:45+2005:47+202m??31575.061119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#25/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  05:59+1806:01+192m??31587.06972mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#26/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  06:43+3306:45+332m??31635.04661mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  08:05+3808:10+375m??31697.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:45+2408:50+255m??31716.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#29/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  09:45+21-??31760.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site