Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 09:54:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 09:54:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
cheap. triweekly. fastest connection. convenient for business travellers.

7996/Σ ST-BRC-KOTA-MTJ-GWL cheap business traveller's ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Aug 30 2012 (20:25)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 35m  9 halts  Distance: 1502 km  1 xfers
#1. 12909/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 50m Distance: 1233 km
xfer @ MTJ/Mathura Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12280/Taj Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 269 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
  T T S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 14:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Jhansi Junction/JHS


1 xfers. 9 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Jhansi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT)/12909
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -16:35+14??10.0348mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  17:07+1617:09+182m??118.08018mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:56234.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:05+2220:10+225m??1252.09118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:26130.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:36+3121:46+3010m??1382.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:44147.0
#5/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  23:30+4123:32+402m??1529.073314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:33113.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:05+2801:10+285m??2642.0107495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:30267.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+5303:45+535m??2909.088256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
44 intermediate stations03:40324.0
#8/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:25+5107:27+532m??21233.060182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Taj Express/12280 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:210.0
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  08:48+1:5508:50+1:572m??21233.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#10/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  09:24+2:2509:26+2:252m??21283.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  09:38+2:2809:46+2:288m??21287.057173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#12/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:41+2:2510:43+2:292m??21339.065178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#13/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  11:08+2:3711:10+2:392m??21366.051176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#14/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:55+2:3312:00+2:365m??21405.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#15/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  12:33+2:4512:35+2:462m??21447.051207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#16/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  13:11+3:1413:13+3:182m??21477.026264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5725.0
#17/==/JHS•Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)•  14:10+2:46-??21502.0-260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site