Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:24:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:24:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaipur Jhansi Link

7997/Σ Jaipur Jhansi Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Aug 30 2012 (20:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 50m  23 halts  Distance: 1057 km  1 xfers
#1. 19409/Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 841 km
xfer @ AH/Achhnera Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 51832/Agra Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 216 km
Departs @ 11:35
Platform# ???
    TF 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 11:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
     FS
Jhansi Junction/JHS


1 xfers. 23 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Jhansi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express/19409
#1%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:35+19??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+2311:52+232m??16.05957mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#3!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:56+4112:58+462m??169.03794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#4%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+1414:45+182m??1134.055217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#5!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:42+2015:52+2610m??1187.068264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2799.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:19+3917:21+402m??1286.057282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:39206.0
#7!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)21:00+2021:10+1910m??1492.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#8%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:36+3721:38+372m??1521.062446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:42106.0
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+3323:30+3410m??1627.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:38+3723:40+362m??1632.084424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#11%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  00:20+4000:22+402m??2688.042334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4129.0
#12%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  01:03+2801:05+292m??2717.094283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:0297.0
#13%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:07+1:1802:09+1:182m??2814.053175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#14%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)02:40+1:3903:05+1:4225m??2841.028174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)/51832
0 intermediate stations-3:-50.0
#15/==/AGC»Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)»  -06:20+1:08??2841.051172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/BHABhandai (3 PFs)  06:32+1:1706:33+1:211m??2851.071171mNCRBhandai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#17/==/JJJajau (3 PFs)  06:46+1:2406:47+1:271m??2867.067167mNCRJajau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#18/==/MIAMania (3 PFs)  07:00+1:2807:01+1:331m??2881.053174mNCRManda, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#19/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+1:3607:16+1:431m??2894.056178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#20/==/HETHetampur (3 PFs)  07:30+1:4607:31+1:541m??2907.049176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#21/==/SIKDSikroda Kwanri (2 PFs)  07:38+1:5607:39+2:001m??2912.055175mNCRNH 3, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  07:48+2:0307:49+2:081m??2921.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#23/==/SANKSank  07:59+2:0908:00+2:121m??2930.035179mNCRMorena(0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#24/==/NUBNurabad (2 PFs)  08:06-08:07-1m??2934.052180mNCRMorena (0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#25/==/BAOBanmor (3 PFs)  08:14+2:0808:15+2:141m??2940.047189mNCRDistrict: Morena, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#26/==/RRURayaru (3 PFs)  08:23+2:1608:24+2:211m??2946.061196mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#27/==/BLNRBirlanagar Junction (3 PFs)  08:34+2:2208:35+2:371m??2956.021205mNCRJN Point Etawah/Gwalior/Agra, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#28/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+2:3908:50+2:447m??2959.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#29/==/STLISithouli (2 PFs)  08:59+2:4809:00+3:001m??2968.040228mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#30/==/SLVSandalpur (1 PFs)  09:11+2:5809:12+2:591m??2975.040265mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#31/==/ARIAntri (2 PFs)  09:21+2:5909:22+3:081m??2981.077256mNCRPin - 475001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#32/==/AEHAnant Paith (3 PFs)  09:30+3:1109:31+3:201m??2991.046229mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#33/==/SMTLSimariatal (2 PFs)  09:37+1:4909:38+1:491m??2996.045210mNCRSimiriya Tal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#34/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  09:45+3:1909:46+3:241m??21001.057207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#35/==/KTRAKotra (2 PFs)  09:56+3:2509:57+3:311m??21011.051206mNCRNH 75, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#36/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  10:08+3:3210:09+3:411m??21020.046214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#37/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  10:24+3:4510:25+3:511m??21032.062264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#38/==/KRQKarari (2 PFs)  10:38+3:5610:39+4:121m??21045.015243mNCRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4612.0
#39/==/JHS•Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)•  11:25+3:53-??21057.0-259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site