Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:14:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:14:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaipur Jhansi Link

7997/Σ Jaipur Jhansi Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Aug 30 2012 (8:29PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 50m  23 halts  Distance: 1057 km  1 xfers
#1. 19409/Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 841 km
xfer @ AH/Achhnera Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 51832/Agra Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 216 km
Departs @ 11:35
Platform# ???
    TF 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 11:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
     FS
Jhansi Junction/JHS


1 xfers. 23 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Jhansi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express/19409
#1%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:35+6??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+1211:52+122m??16.05757mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#3%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:58+2813:00+292m??169.03894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4365.0
#4%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:43-214:45+02m??1134.055217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#5!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:42+115:52+710m??1187.068264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2799.0
#6!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:19+1117:21+122m??1286.057282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:39206.0
#7!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+121:10+010m??1492.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#8%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:36+1721:38+172m??1521.062446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:42106.0
#9|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1423:30+1810m??1627.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:38+2223:40+212m??1632.084424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#11|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  00:20+1500:22+142m??2688.042334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4129.0
#12|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  01:03-201:05+62m??2717.094283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:0297.0
#13%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:07+4702:09+472m??2814.053175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#14%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)02:40+4903:05+4725m??2841.028175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)/51832
0 intermediate stations-3:-50.0
#15/==/AGC»Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)»  -06:20+37??2841.051173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/BHABhandai (3 PFs)  06:32+4706:33+501m??2851.071171mNCRBhandai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#17/==/JJJajau (3 PFs)  06:46+5106:47+541m??2867.067167mNCRJajau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#18/==/MIAMania (3 PFs)  07:00+5607:01+581m??2881.053174mNCRManda, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#19/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+5907:16+1:021m??2894.052178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#20/==/HETHetampur (3 PFs)  07:31+1:0407:33+1:052m??2907.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#21/==/SIKDSikroda Kwanri (2 PFs)  07:39+1:0807:41+1:092m??2912.062175mNCRNH 3, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#22/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  07:49+1:1207:51+1:122m??2921.053176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#23/==/SANKSank  08:02+1:1208:04+1:132m??2930.069179mNCRMorena(0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#24/==/NUBNurabad (2 PFs)  08:07-08:08-1m??2934.052180mNCRMorena (0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#25/==/BAOBanmor (3 PFs)  08:15+1:1508:17+1:192m??2940.054189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#26/==/RRURayaru (3 PFs)  08:24+1:2108:26+1:242m??2946.068196mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#27/==/BLNRBirlanagar Junction (3 PFs)  08:35+1:2808:37+1:332m??2956.028205mNCRJN Point Bhind/Gwalior/Agra, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#28/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+1:3308:50+1:377m??2959.052213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#29/==/STLISithouli (2 PFs)  09:00+1:4009:02+1:532m??2968.044228mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#30/==/SLVSandalpur (1 PFs)  09:12+1:5509:14+1:542m??2975.060265mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#31/==/ARIAntri (2 PFs)  09:20+1:5709:22+2:042m??2981.068256mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#32/==/AEHAnant Paith (3 PFs)  09:31+2:0509:33+2:062m??2991.056229mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#33/==/SMTLSimariatal (2 PFs)  09:38-09:39-1m??2996.045210mNCRSimiriya Tal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#34/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  09:46+2:0709:48+2:132m??21001.064207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#35/==/KTRAKotra (2 PFs)  09:57+2:1609:59+2:202m??21011.063206mNCRNH 75, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  10:08+2:2310:10+2:312m??21020.049214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#37/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  10:24+2:3310:26+2:392m??21032.068264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#38/==/KRQKarari (2 PFs)  10:38+2:4310:40+2:582m??21045.015243mNCRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#39/==/JHS•Jhansi Junction (7 PFs)•  11:25+2:33-??21057.0-259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site