Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 21:43:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 21:43:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaipur Jhansi Link

7997/Σ Jaipur Jhansi Link ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Aug 30 2012 (8:29PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 50m  23 halts  Distance: 1057 km  1 xfers
#1. 19409/Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 841 km
xfer @ AH/Achhnera Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 51832/Agra Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 216 km
Departs @ 11:35
Platform# ???
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 11:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
Jhansi Junction/JHS

1 xfers. 23 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Jhansi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express/19409
#1%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:35+2??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+811:52+82m??16.05755mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#3%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:58+2413:00+292m??169.03894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4365.0
#4%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+3114:45+342m??1134.055217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#5!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:42+215:52+910m??1187.068264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2799.0
#6!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:19+1317:21+152m??1286.057282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:39206.0
#7!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+521:10+410m??1492.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#8%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:36+2021:38+202m??1521.062446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:42106.0
#9|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+1723:30+1910m??1627.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:38+2323:40+232m??1632.084424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#11|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  00:20+1800:22+172m??2688.042334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4129.0
#12|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  01:03+101:05+42m??2717.094283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:0297.0
#13%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:07+3802:09+382m??2814.053175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#14|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)02:40+3803:05+3925m??2841.028175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)/51832
0 intermediate stations-3:-50.0
#15/==/AGC»Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)»  -06:20+31??2841.051173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/BHABhandai (3 PFs)  06:32+4206:33+431m??2851.071171mNCRBhandai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#17/==/JJJajau (3 PFs)  06:46+4306:47+451m??2867.067167mNCRJajau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#18/==/MIAMania (3 PFs)  07:00+4807:01+501m??2881.053174mNCRManda, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#19/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+4607:16+491m??2894.052178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#20/==/HETHetampur (3 PFs)  07:31+5007:33+512m??2907.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#21/==/SIKDSikroda Kwanri (2 PFs)  07:39+5307:41+542m??2912.062175mNCRNH 3, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#22/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  07:49+5607:51+572m??2921.053176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#23/==/SANKSank  08:02+5708:04+1:002m??2930.069179mNCRMorena(0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#24/==/NUBNurabad (2 PFs)  08:07-08:08-1m??2934.052180mNCRMorena (0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#25/==/BAOBanmor (3 PFs)  08:15+1:0008:17+1:012m??2940.054189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#26/==/RRURayaru (3 PFs)  08:24+1:0208:26+1:032m??2946.068196mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#27/==/BLNRBirlanagar Junction (3 PFs)  08:35+1:0808:37+1:142m??2956.028205mNCRJN Point Bhind/Gwalior/Agra, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#28/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+1:1808:50+1:197m??2959.052213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#29/==/STLISithouli (2 PFs)  09:00+1:2009:02+1:272m??2968.044228mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#30/==/SLVSandalpur (1 PFs)  09:12+1:2909:14+1:282m??2975.060265mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#31/==/ARIAntri (2 PFs)  09:20+1:3009:22+1:362m??2981.068256mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#32/==/AEHAnant Paith (3 PFs)  09:31+1:3709:33+1:382m??2991.056229mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#33/==/SMTLSimariatal (2 PFs)  09:38-09:39-1m??2996.045210mNCRSimiriya Tal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#34/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  09:46+1:3809:48+1:472m??21001.064207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#35/==/KTRAKotra (2 PFs)  09:57+1:4809:59+1:512m??21011.063206mNCRNH 75, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  10:08+1:5110:10+2:012m??21020.049214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#37/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  10:24+2:0110:26+2:062m??21032.068264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#38/==/KRQKarari (2 PFs)  10:38+2:1210:40+2:292m??21045.015243mNCRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#39/==/JHS•Jhansi Junction (7 PFs)•  11:25+2:10-??21057.0-259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site