Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 06:16:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 06:16:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily reliable

7999/Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-ST daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Aug 30 2012 (21:47)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 3245 km  1 xfers
#1. 18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 8m Distance: 1364 km
xfer @ MTJ/Mathura Junction  Buffer: 1h 52m
#2. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 1233 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 14:45 +3 nights
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18237
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -14:15+0310.050272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#2/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  14:34+714:35+81m0116.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#3/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  14:58+1115:00+112m0147.071273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#4/==/HNHathbandh (4 PFs)  15:13+1215:14+121m0162.065283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  15:24+1315:25+131m0173.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:10+1216:20+1210m11111.084296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#7/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  16:40+116:42+12m01139.019311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:289.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+1017:15+125m11148.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  17:36+2917:38+292m01178.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#10/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  18:00+3918:02+402m01210.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#11/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  18:34+4618:36+462m01245.081325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#12/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  18:47+4818:49+482m01260.046317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#13/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:18+3919:23+385m31283.094319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#14/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:42+4519:44+452m01312.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  20:01+4420:03+432m01332.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  20:18+4420:20+442m01351.087265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#17/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  20:53+5020:55+502m01398.019289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#18/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:40+3422:05+3125m01413.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#19/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  22:49+4322:50+441m21474.080421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  23:09+4923:10+501m01499.058411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  23:29+4923:30+501m21517.048478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#22/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:21+4000:22+411m12558.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#23/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)00:45+4101:20+3035m02581.053733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  01:46+2901:47+321m22604.051643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#25/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  02:30+3002:31+311m12641.043407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+1604:15+255m12711.052328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#27/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  04:36+2804:38+282m12729.051309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#28/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  05:23+3505:25+352m22767.066448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:52+3805:54+402m12796.018496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:217.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+3706:20+385m02803.068497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#31/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  07:07+4207:09+442m12856.079431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#32/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  07:39+5107:41+532m12896.049417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#33/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  08:16+4008:18+422m12924.018413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5717.0
#34/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1309:20+195m32941.058 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#35/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  09:56+2509:58+292m02976.050407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#36/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  10:12+3010:14+342m02988.062396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#37/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+3710:32+372m321004.085373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#38/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  11:00+4211:02+472m321044.059313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#39/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  11:15+4811:17+502m221057.058289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#40/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  11:30+5211:32+522m221069.032284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4826.0
#41/==/JHS•Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)•  12:20+4012:30+4110m421095.040259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#42/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  13:07+3313:09+342m121119.068264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#43/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  13:19+3613:21+372m021131.071214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#44/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  13:37+3813:39+392m121150.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#45/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  14:16+4014:21+395m221192.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#46/==/BAOBanmor (3 PFs)  14:36+4414:38+452m021211.096188mNCRDistrict: Morena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#47/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  14:50+4414:55+415m221231.052176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#48/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+3915:28+472m121258.057177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#49/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:23+4116:30+457m221310.030 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#50/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  16:38+4916:40+492m121314.069 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#51/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:23+5517:28+565m221364.085 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926 - Buffer: 8m
200 intermediate stations01:42648.0
#52/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+419:15+75m332012.080 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#53/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+1719:42+172m332046.087 WCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#54/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  20:11+2020:13+202m232088.094 WCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2132.0
#55/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  20:34+2420:36+242m132120.072228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#56/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  21:13+2621:15+292m232165.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#57/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+4122:05+405m232228.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#58/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+4823:40+4810m232336.082256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#59/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+5200:35+532m142409.092359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4061.0
#60/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  01:15+5701:17+572m042470.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0192.0
#61/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+1003:20+162m042562.062469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#62/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:00+1804:10+2010m442603.067496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#63/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:22+1705:24+192m042684.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#64/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:48+2105:50+212m042717.051 WRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2673.0
#65/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  07:16+707:18+82m142790.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#66/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:16+1808:26+1810m242864.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#67/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:14+2709:16+262m242934.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#68/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:20+1810:25+185m242993.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#69/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:48+2710:50+282m243023.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#70/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:28+2211:30+222m343062.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#71/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:50+2511:52+252m243088.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#72/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:32+2512:34+252m243137.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2190.0
#73/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:55+1113:57+202m643227.03718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#74/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  14:17+1314:19+142m843239.01414mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:266.0
#75/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  14:45+10-543245.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site