Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:46:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:46:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily reliable

7999/Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-ST daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Aug 30 2012 (21:47)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 2596 km  1 xfers
#1. 18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 8m Distance: 1363 km
xfer @ MTJ/Mathura Junction  Buffer: 1h 52m
#2. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 1233 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 14:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 39 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18237
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -14:15+4??10.050272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#2/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  14:34+1314:35+141m??116.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#3/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  14:58+1915:00+182m??147.071273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#4/==/HNHathbandh (3 PFs)  15:13+1815:14+191m??162.065283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  15:24+1915:25+201m??173.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:10+1816:20+1610m??1111.084296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#7/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  16:40+116:42+12m??1139.019311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:289.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+1017:15+115m??1148.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  17:36+3617:38+362m??1178.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#10/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  18:00+4418:02+442m??1210.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#11/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  18:34+5118:36+512m??1245.081325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#12/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  18:47+5218:49+522m??1260.046317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#13/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:18+4319:23+435m??1283.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#14/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:42+4519:44+452m??1312.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  20:01+4820:03+472m??1332.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  20:18+4720:20+472m??1351.087265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#17/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  20:53+4420:55+442m??1398.019289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#18/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:40+3422:05+3225m??1413.083317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#19/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  22:49+4322:50+441m??1474.080421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  23:09+4623:10+471m??1499.058411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  23:29+4623:30+491m??1517.048478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#22/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:21+4100:22+421m??2558.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#23/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  00:45+4601:20+4235m??2581.053733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  01:46+3801:47+421m??2604.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#25/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  02:30+4002:31+411m??2640.043407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+2704:15+355m??2710.052329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#27/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  04:36+3704:38+382m??2728.051309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#28/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  05:23+4805:25+482m??2766.066448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:52+5005:54+532m??2796.018496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+5006:20+515m??2802.068497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#31/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  07:07+5907:09+1:002m??2855.079431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#32/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  07:39+1:0307:41+1:042m??2895.049417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#33/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  08:16+5508:18+582m??2923.018413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5718.0
#34/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+2609:20+335m??2941.058413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#35/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  09:56+3609:58+432m??2975.050407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#36/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  10:12+4110:14+442m??2987.062396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#37/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+4410:32+452m??21003.085373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#38/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  11:00+5511:02+562m??21043.059313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#39/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  11:15+5811:17+1:012m??21056.058289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#40/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  11:30+1:0411:32+1:052m??21069.040284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#41/==/JHS•Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)•  12:10+1:0712:20+1:1110m??21094.032260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#42/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  13:07+5713:09+582m??21119.068264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#43/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  13:19+1:0013:21+1:012m??21130.071214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#44/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  13:37+1:0613:39+1:072m??21149.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#45/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  14:16+1:2014:21+1:205m??21191.078213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#46/==/BAOBanmor (3 PFs)  14:36+1:3114:38+1:322m??21211.096189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#47/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  14:50+1:4714:55+1:455m??21230.052176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#48/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+1:4615:28+1:492m??21257.057178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#49/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:23+1:5716:30+2:057m??21309.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#50/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  16:38+2:1216:40+2:122m??21313.069171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#51/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:23+2:2417:28+2:245m??21363.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926 - Buffer: 1h 52m
0 intermediate stations01:420.0
#52/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+4919:15+515m??21363.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#53/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+1:0119:42+1:022m??21397.087175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#54/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  20:11+1:0720:13+1:082m??21438.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#55/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  20:34+1:1420:36+1:152m??21471.072228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#56/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  21:13+1:1321:15+1:172m??21516.085270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#57/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+1:2222:05+1:215m??21579.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#58/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+1:2523:40+1:2510m??21687.082256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#59/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+1:2500:35+1:252m??31759.092359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4062.0
#60/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  01:15+1:3101:17+1:312m??31821.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0192.0
#61/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+4803:20+542m??31913.062469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#62/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:00+5804:10+1:0010m??31954.067495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#63/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:22+5305:24+542m??32034.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#64/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:48+5605:50+562m??32068.051314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2673.0
#65/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  07:16+3607:18+382m??32141.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#66/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:16+4408:26+4410m??32215.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#67/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:14+5409:16+542m??32285.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#68/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:20+4410:25+455m??32344.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#69/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:48+5710:50+572m??32374.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#70/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:28+5311:30+542m??32413.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#71/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:50+5811:52+582m??32439.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#72/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:32+5512:34+562m??32488.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2190.0
#73/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:55+3713:57+492m??32578.03718mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#74/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  14:17+4114:19+412m??32590.01414mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:266.0
#75/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  14:45+33-??32596.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site