Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:24:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:24:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily reliable

7999/Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-ST daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Aug 30 2012 (21:47)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 2596 km  1 xfers
#1. 18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 8m Distance: 1363 km
xfer @ MTJ/Mathura Junction  Buffer: 1h 52m
#2. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 1233 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 14:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 39 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18237
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -14:15+6??10.050272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#2/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  14:34+1714:35+171m??116.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#3/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  14:58+1915:00+202m??147.071273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#4/==/HNHathbandh (3 PFs)  15:13+1915:14+211m??162.065283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  15:24+2115:25+221m??173.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:10+1716:20+1510m??1111.084296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#7/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  16:40+116:42+12m??1139.019311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:289.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+817:15+105m??1148.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  17:36+3017:38+302m??1178.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#10/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  18:00+4018:02+402m??1210.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#11/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  18:34+4718:36+472m??1245.081325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#12/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  18:47+4918:49+492m??1260.046317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#13/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:18+4019:23+405m??1283.094319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#14/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:42+4319:44+432m??1312.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  20:01+4320:03+442m??1332.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  20:18+4120:20+402m??1351.087265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#17/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  20:53+4120:55+412m??1398.019289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#18/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:40+3222:05+3025m??1413.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#19/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  22:49+4922:50+511m??1474.080421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  23:09+5323:10+551m??1499.058411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  23:29+5323:30+571m??1517.048478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#22/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:21+4800:22+491m??2558.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#23/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)00:45+5001:20+4035m??2581.053733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  01:46+3901:47+431m??2604.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#25/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  02:30+4202:31+431m??2640.043407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+2604:15+355m??2710.052329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#27/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  04:36+3704:38+372m??2728.051309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#28/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  05:23+4805:25+492m??2766.066448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:52+5505:54+572m??2796.018496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+5506:20+565m??2802.068497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#31/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  07:07+1:0207:09+1:022m??2855.079431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#32/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  07:39+1:0707:41+1:082m??2895.049417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#33/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  08:16+5808:18+592m??2923.018413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5718.0
#34/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+2609:20+295m??2941.058413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#35/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  09:56+3409:58+392m??2975.050407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#36/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  10:12+3910:14+422m??2987.062396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#37/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+4310:32+432m??21003.085373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#38/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  11:00+5111:02+522m??21043.059313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#39/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  11:15+5511:17+572m??21056.058289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#40/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  11:30+5811:32+592m??21069.040284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#41/==/JHS•Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)•  12:10+1:0312:20+1:1010m??21094.032259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#42/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  13:07+5413:09+542m??21119.068264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#43/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  13:19+5713:21+582m??21130.071214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#44/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  13:37+1:0313:39+1:042m??21149.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#45/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  14:16+1:1614:21+1:175m??21191.078213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#46/==/BAOBanmor (3 PFs)  14:36+1:2514:38+1:262m??21211.096189mNCRDistrict: Morena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#47/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  14:50+1:3114:55+1:295m??21230.052176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#48/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+1:3015:28+1:312m??21257.057178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#49/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:23+1:3516:30+1:427m??21309.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#50/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  16:38+1:4216:40+1:422m??21313.069171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#51/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:23+2:0017:28+2:005m??21363.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926 - Buffer: 1h 52m
0 intermediate stations01:420.0
#52/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+2819:15+275m??21363.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#53/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+4019:42+412m??21397.087175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#54/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  20:11+4420:13+452m??21438.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#55/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  20:34+5020:36+502m??21471.072228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#56/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  21:13+4721:15+502m??21516.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#57/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+5822:05+565m??21579.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#58/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+1:0123:40+1:0210m??21687.082256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#59/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+1:0300:35+1:022m??31759.092359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4062.0
#60/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  01:15+1:0601:17+1:072m??31821.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0192.0
#61/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+2003:20+262m??31913.062469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#62/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:00+3104:10+3210m??31954.067495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#63/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:22+2505:24+282m??32034.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#64/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:48+3005:50+302m??32068.051314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2673.0
#65/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  07:16+1407:18+172m??32141.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#66/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:16+2608:26+2610m??32215.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#67/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:14+2909:16+292m??32285.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#68/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:20+2110:25+225m??32344.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#69/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:48+2810:50+282m??32374.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#70/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:28+2311:30+242m??32413.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#71/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:50+3011:52+302m??32439.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#72/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:32+2612:34+262m??32488.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2190.0
#73/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:55+1313:57+252m??32578.03718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#74/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  14:17+1414:19+152m??32590.01414mWRDist-Mumbai suburban Mumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:266.0
#75/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  14:45+9-??32596.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site