Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:33:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:33:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For monday Transit time is 20 mins

8/Σ West Coast - Veraval Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Jan 01 2012 (11:20AM)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 15m  57 halts  Distance: 2672 km  1 xfers
#1. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 594 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 16334/Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express
Travel Time: 42h 15m Distance: 2078 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Veraval Junction/VRL


1 xfers. 57 halts. 364 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Veraval Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22637
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+1??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:23+2612:25+262m??169.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+2912:55+301m??1105.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+3013:20+302m??1130.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+4614:45+462m??1214.039404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+4914:57+501m??1221.077392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#7/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:34+5015:35+511m??1268.071402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#8/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+5215:55+531m??1291.062426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+5116:40+523m??1334.068283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#10/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+5617:15+561m??1373.050269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+5817:45+595m??1394.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+1:0918:25+1:092m??1444.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+5619:30+555m??1494.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:44+5319:45+531m??1500.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:45+1:0020:50+1:085m??1550.07880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:14+1:1721:15+1:181m??1581.02633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#17/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45+1:1921:55+1:3410m??1594.05326mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express/16334 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#18/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+4222:30+5610m??1594.04926mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#19/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  22:44+5422:45+541m??1605.05823mSRPattambi, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#20/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  23:04+5923:05+1:001m??1624.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#21/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:23+5823:25+582m??1639.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#22/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  23:39+5523:40+561m??1655.06517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  23:54+5023:55+511m??1670.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#24/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+4900:20+495m??2680.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#25/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:39+5700:40+581m??2705.09417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#26/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:54+1:0200:55+1:031m??2726.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#27/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:13+1:0701:15+1:062m??2749.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#28/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:50+5501:55+555m??2769.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#29/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  02:08+5702:10+562m??2784.06410mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#30/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:28+5402:30+532m??2803.0619mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#31%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:59+4203:00+431m??2832.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#32%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:18+4903:20+492m??2855.03818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#33%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+2404:45+3310m??2902.03724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#34|--|PDDPadubidri (1 PFs)  06:00+1806:02+242m??2949.06021mKR, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#35|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:18+2406:20+252m??2965.08018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#36|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  06:44+2006:46+202m??2997.05314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#37|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:24+3607:26+362m??21030.05210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5297.0
#38|--|ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  09:18+1809:20+382m??21127.04019mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4228.0
#39|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  10:02+1310:04+322m??21155.04211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2661.0
#40|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:30+911:40+2110m??21216.0549mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#41|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  12:12+2012:14+312m??21244.0536mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:1668.0
#42|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  13:30+2913:32+332m??21312.06522mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:08140.0
#43|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:40+5515:45+565m??21452.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:49105.0
#44|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  17:34+5817:36+1:002m??21557.04727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:44174.0
#45%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+821:25+185m??21731.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#46/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:23+1522:25+152m??21767.03724mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#47/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  23:09+723:10+161m??21794.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#48/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:04+700:06+82m??31845.07816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#49/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:00+801:02+92m??31915.05827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#50/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:29+401:30+221m??31941.04712mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#51/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:20+402:21+61m??31980.03614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#52/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10-803:22+012m??32010.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#53/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:57+303:58+91m??32060.07319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#54/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:04+305:14+1010m??32140.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#55/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:45+605:46+111m??32175.05444mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0861.0
#56/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:54-06:56-2m??32236.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:194.0
#57/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+107:35+520m??32240.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#58|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:31+508:33+72m??32305.05429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#59|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:46+509:48+82m??32370.08472mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#60!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  10:41+1510:43+172m??32445.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5741.0
#61!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+1111:42+192m??32486.05127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations01:116.0
#62|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  12:53+012:55+12m??32492.070143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#63|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  13:25+613:26+111m??32528.045140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#64|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  14:06+4014:07+401m??32558.06187mWRJetpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#65|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  14:38+2214:40+262m??32589.05187mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#66|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  15:22+1415:23+161m??32625.03445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2247.0
#67|--|VRL•Veraval Junction (5 PFs)•  16:45+0-??32672.0-8mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site