Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 08:03:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 08:03:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For monday Transit time is 20 mins

8/Σ West Coast - Veraval Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Jan 01 2012 (11:20)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 15m  57 halts  Distance: 2672 km  1 xfers
#1. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 595 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 16334/Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 15m Distance: 2077 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Veraval Junction/VRL


1 xfers. 57 halts. 370 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Veraval Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22637
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+0??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:23+2212:25+222m??169.07892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:53+2412:55+252m??1105.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+2613:20+552m??1130.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+1:1414:45+1:142m??1214.040404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+1:1814:57+1:181m??1221.077394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#7/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:34+1:1915:35+1:201m??1269.070401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#8/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+1:2115:55+1:221m??1291.062427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+1:1816:40+1:193m??1335.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#10/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+1:2517:15+1:261m??1373.051269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+1:2717:45+1:295m??1394.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+1:3618:25+1:372m??1444.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+1:2619:30+1:255m??1495.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  19:44+1:2319:45+1:241m??1501.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:45+1:2820:50+1:295m??1551.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:13+1:3621:15+1:362m??1582.02633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#17/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45+1:3321:55+1:4810m??1595.05426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express (PT)/16334 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#18/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+5922:30+1:1910m??1595.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#19/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  22:44+1:2022:45+1:201m??1607.05824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#20/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  23:04+1:2023:05+1:211m??1625.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#21/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:23+1:2023:25+1:202m??1640.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#22/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  23:39+1:2023:40+1:211m??1656.06517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  23:54+1:2423:55+1:241m??1671.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#24/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+1:1500:20+1:155m??2681.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#25/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:39+1:2100:40+1:211m??2706.09417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#26/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:54+1:2600:55+1:271m??2727.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#27/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:13+1:3301:15+1:332m??2750.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#28/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:50+1:2101:55+1:215m??2770.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#29/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  02:08+1:2502:10+1:242m??2785.0649mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#30/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:28+1:2102:30+1:212m??2804.0619mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#31/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:59+1:1903:00+1:201m??2833.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#32/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:18+1:2003:20+1:202m??2856.03818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#33/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+1:0104:45+1:1010m??2903.03724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#34%--%PDDPadubidri (1 PFs)  06:00+1:0306:02+1:102m??2950.05121mKR, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#35%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:21+1:0606:22+1:111m??2966.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#36%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  06:49+1:1706:50+1:181m??2998.07514mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#37%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:17+4107:18+421m??21031.06410mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3197.0
#38%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  08:49+1:2108:50+1:251m??21128.04319mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#39%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:29+1:2109:30+1:241m??21156.03311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5061.0
#40%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+4411:30+5110m??21217.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#41%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  12:01+1:0212:02+1:151m??21245.0616mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#42%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  13:09+1:3813:10+1:451m??21313.04722mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations03:00140.0
#43%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  16:10+1:2416:15+1:285m??21453.068132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:32105.0
#44%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  17:47+1:4317:48+1:441m??21558.04927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:32173.0
#45/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)21:20+5521:25+1:035m??21731.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#46/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:23+1022:25+102m??21767.03624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#47/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:10+4723:20+4610m??21794.0686mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#48/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:05+4900:06+511m??31845.07816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#49/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:00+1:0201:02+1:022m??31915.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#50/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:27+1:0001:30+1:063m??31941.04712mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#51/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:20+4502:21+461m??31980.03614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#52/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10+2703:22+2812m??32010.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#53/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:57+3603:58+361m??32060.07319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#54/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:04+3205:14+3510m??32140.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#55/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:44+3905:46+392m??32175.05345mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0961.0
#56/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:55-06:56-1m??32236.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:194.0
#57/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+2107:35+2320m??32240.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#58|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:32+2708:33+301m??32305.05329mWR382150, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#59|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:47+2109:48+291m??32370.08372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5475.0
#60!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  10:42+3610:43+411m??32445.04286mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5941.0
#61!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:42+4011:57+4915m??32486.06127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:576.0
#62|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  12:54+2612:55+291m??32492.070143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#63|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  13:25+4513:26+481m??32528.045140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#64|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  14:06-14:07-1m??32558.05887mWRJetpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#65|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  14:40+1:0314:50+1:0010m??32589.06787mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#66|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  15:22+5815:23+1:001m??32625.03445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2247.0
#67|--|VRL•Veraval Junction (5 PFs)•  16:45+27-??32672.0-8mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site