Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:52:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:52:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For monday Transit time is 20 mins

8/Σ West Coast - Veraval Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Jan 01 2012 (11:20)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 45m  47 halts  Distance: 2240 km  1 xfers
#1. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 594 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 16334/Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express
Travel Time: 32h 45m Distance: 1646 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 47 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22637
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+1??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:23+2212:25+222m??169.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+3012:55+311m??1105.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+3113:20+352m??1130.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+1:0414:45+1:032m??1214.039404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+1:0914:57+1:101m??1221.077392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#7/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:34+1:1215:35+1:131m??1269.071402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#8/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+1:1515:55+1:161m??1291.062426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+1:1016:40+1:113m??1334.068283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#10/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+1:1717:15+1:171m??1373.050269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+1:2217:45+1:245m??1394.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+1:3118:25+1:312m??1444.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+1:2219:30+1:215m??1495.025416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:44+1:1919:45+1:191m??1500.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:45+1:2520:50+1:385m??1550.07881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:14+1:5321:15+1:581m??1582.02633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#17/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45+1:5921:55+2:1310m??1594.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express/16334 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#18/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+4622:30+1:0010m??1594.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#19/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  22:44+1:0222:45+1:021m??1606.05824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#20/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  23:04+1:0523:05+1:061m??1624.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#21/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:23+1:0423:25+1:042m??1639.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#22/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  23:39+1:0523:40+1:061m??1655.06517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  23:54+1:0723:55+1:101m??1670.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#24/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+1:0700:20+1:075m??2680.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#25/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:39+1:1100:40+1:121m??2705.09417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#26/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:54+1:1500:55+1:161m??2726.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#27/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:13+1:2001:15+1:202m??2749.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#28/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:50+1:0801:55+1:085m??2769.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#29/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  02:08+1:1202:10+1:112m??2784.0649mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#30/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:28+1:0402:30+1:032m??2803.0619mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#31%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:59+5703:00+581m??2832.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#32%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:18+5903:20+592m??2855.03818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#33%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+2604:45+4110m??2902.03724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#34%--%PDDPadubidri (1 PFs)  06:00+3806:02+422m??2949.05121mKR, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#35%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:21+3706:22+481m??2965.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#36%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  06:49+5006:50+511m??2997.07514mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#37%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:17-07:18-1m??21030.06410mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3197.0
#38%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  08:49+5908:50+1:001m??21127.04319mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#39%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:29+5409:30+541m??21155.03311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5061.0
#40%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+1611:30+2710m??21216.0569mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#41%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  12:01+3712:02+481m??21244.0616mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#42%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  13:09+5713:10+581m??21312.04722mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations03:00140.0
#43%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  16:10+1316:15+175m??21452.068132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:32105.0
#44%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  17:47+3417:48+351m??21557.04927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:32174.0
#45%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)21:20+021:25+105m??21731.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#46/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:23+1222:25+122m??21767.03624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#47/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  23:10+223:20+210m??21794.0686mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#48/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:05+1000:06+111m??31845.07816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#49/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:00+2201:02+222m??31915.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#50/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:27+3101:30+323m??31941.04712mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#51/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:20+1202:21+131m??31980.03614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#52/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10-203:22+012m??32010.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#53/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:57+703:58+81m??32060.07319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#54/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:04+1205:14+1410m??32140.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#55/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:44+1705:46+172m??32175.05344mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0961.0
#56/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:55-06:56-1m??32236.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:194.0
#57/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:15+507:35+420m??32240.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#58|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:32+608:33+71m??32305.05329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#59|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:47-709:48+41m??32370.08372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5475.0
#60!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  10:42+1210:43+171m??32445.04286mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5941.0
#61!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:42+1411:57+1515m??32486.06127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:576.0
#62|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  12:54+512:55+51m??32492.070143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#63|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  13:25+2413:26+241m??32528.045140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#64|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  14:06-14:07-1m??32558.05887mWRJetpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#65|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  14:40+2014:50+1810m??32589.06787mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#66|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  15:22+1815:23+241m??32625.03445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2247.0
#67|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+0-??32672.0-8mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site