Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 3, 2015 14:25:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 3, 2015 14:25:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For monday Transit time is 20 mins

8/Σ West Coast - Veraval Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^  Jan 01 2012 (11:20AM)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 45m  55 halts  Distance: 2255 km  1 xfers
#1. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 595 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 16334/Thiruvananthapuram-Veraval Express
Travel Time: 32h 45m Distance: 1660 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# 3
 M     
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# 1
   W   
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI

1 xfers. 55 halts. 161 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22637
1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+1310659mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:33+812:35+92m11697591mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  13:04+1113:05+121m2110552178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:33+813:35+92m1112974213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+1314:45+142m??121343405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:55+1914:57+192m??122079392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
7/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:33+2115:35+212m??126875402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8/==/BQIBommidi  15:53+2515:55+252m??1290650mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+2416:40+245m1133468283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
10/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+2717:15+271m??137255271mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+2717:45+295m2139570175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:28+2918:30+292m1144555305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+1819:30+185m1149625416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:44+1619:45+161m??150146400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+1820:55+195m215518384mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:18+2221:20+212m??15832630mSROttapalam, Kerala
17/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:50+1822:00+3010m615956926mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram-Veraval Express/16334 - Buffer: 40m
18/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+1222:30+2610m315955026mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
19%==%PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  22:44+2722:45+271m??16075821mSRPattambi, Kerala
20%==%KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  23:04+2723:05+281m??16254817mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
21%==%TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:24+2423:25+251m??1640699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
22%==%PGIParappangadi (2 PFs)  23:39+2823:40+291m??16566519mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
23%==%FKFerok (2 PFs)  23:54+2523:55+261m??16712419mSRFeroke, Kerala
24%==%CLTKozhikode Main (4 PFs)  00:20+1800:25+185m426816111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
25%==%QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:49+1600:50+171m??27067311mSRQuilandi, Kerala
26%==%BDJVadakara (2 PFs)  01:08+1701:09+171m227286611mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
27%==%TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:29+1601:30+171m??2750419mSRKannur, Kerala
28%==%CANKannur Main (4 PFs)  02:00+1102:05+145m127706214mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
29%==%KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  02:19+2202:20+221m12785619mSRKannur District, Kerala
30%==%PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:39+1802:40+191m??2804520mSRKannur District, Kerala
31%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  03:14+1303:15+141m??28335815mSRKanhangad, Kerala
32%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:39+903:40+111m??28564218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
33%==%MAJNMangalore Junction (3 PFs)  04:50-1405:00+310m??29054524mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
34|--|PDDPadubidri (1 PFs)  06:01-106:02+41m129525420mKR, Karnataka
35|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:20+306:22+52m??29687418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
36|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  06:48+706:50+132m1210007713mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
37|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:16+2407:18+242m1210336510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
38|--|ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  08:48+808:50+212m1211304417mKRAnkola, Karnataka
39|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:28+1809:30+222m1211583314mKRKarwar, Karnataka
40|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:20-711:30+1010m2212205511mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
41|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  12:00+1412:02+172m121247627mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
42|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  13:08+3013:10+442m1213154726mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
43|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  16:10-216:15+65m22145569129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
44|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  17:46+2917:48+352m1215604927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
45|==|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+1121:25+195m6217344910mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
46|--|BIRDBhiwandi Road (4 PFs)  22:24+422:25+51m4217823626mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
47/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  23:10+423:20+410m621809687mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
48/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:05+1500:06+161m2318608017mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
49/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:59+1501:00+151m1319315427mWRVapi, Gujarat
50/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:29+1801:30+251m2319574715mWRValsad, Gujarat
51/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:20+902:21+101m1319963614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
52/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10-103:22+112m1320257319mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
53/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+904:04+91m1320757019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
54/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:12+1205:22+1110m2321556536mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
55/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+1705:56+171m2321916244mWRAnand, Gujarat
56/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:55+006:56+01m1322521050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
57/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (12 PFs)•  07:15+1707:35+1620m1322556251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
58|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+1808:39+181m??323204629mWRViramgam, Gujarat
59|-=!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:04+2510:05+291m??323867672mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
60|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:04+4111:05+521m??324603787mWRWankaner, Gujarat
61|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+3912:28+4615m23250214128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
62|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  12:54+4012:55+461m13250850142mWRRajkot, Gujarat
63|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  13:37+2713:38+271m??3254339141mWRGondal, Gujarat
64|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  14:24-14:25-1m1325743890mWRJetpur, Gujarat
65|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:16+2715:18+272m??326066286mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
66|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  15:52+2815:53+281m1326414546mWRKeshod, Gujarat
67|--|VRLVeraval (5 PFs)  16:55+6-??32687-8mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site