Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 5, 2015 11:59:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 5, 2015 11:59:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For monday Transit time is 20 mins

8/Σ West Coast - Veraval Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^  Jan 01 2012 (11:20AM)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 45m  55 halts  Distance: 2255 km  1 xfers
#1. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 595 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 16334/Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express
Travel Time: 32h 45m Distance: 1657 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# 3
 M     
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# 1
   W   
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI

1 xfers. 55 halts. 161 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22637
1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+1310659mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:33+512:35+62m11697591mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  13:04+913:05+101m2110552178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:33+613:35+82m1112974213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+714:45+82m??121343405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:55+1114:57+112m??122079392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
7/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:33+1215:35+122m??126875402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8/==/BQIBommidi  15:53+1315:55+132m??1290650mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+1116:40+105m1133468283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
10/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+1617:15+161m??137255271mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+1617:45+195m2139570175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:28+2118:30+212m1144555305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+1319:30+145m1149625416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:44+1119:45+121m??150146400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (4 PFs)  20:50+720:55+125m215518384mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:18+1621:20+152m??15832630mSROttapalam, Kerala
17/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:50+1022:00+2210m615956926mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express/16334 - Buffer: 40m
18/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20-122:30+1910m315955026mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
19/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  22:44+2222:45+211m??16075821mSRPattambi, Kerala
20/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  23:04+2223:05+221m??16254817mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
21/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:24+1923:25+191m??1640699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
22/==/PGIParappangadi (2 PFs)  23:39+2123:40+211m??16566519mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
23/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  23:54+2523:55+251m??16712419mSRFeroke, Kerala
24/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:20+1000:25+105m426816111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
25/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:49+1700:50+161m??27067311mSRQuilandi, Kerala
26/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:08+1301:09+131m227286611mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
27/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:29+1201:30+121m??2750419mSRKannur, Kerala
28/==%CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  02:00+802:05+105m127706214mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
29%==%KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  02:19+1302:20+121m12785619mSRKannur District, Kerala
30%==%PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:39+702:40+81m??2804520mSRKannur District, Kerala
31%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  03:14+703:15+81m??28335815mSRKanhangad, Kerala
32%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:39+403:40+41m??28564218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
33%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:50-1805:00+210m??29054524mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
34|--|PDDPadubidri (1 PFs)  06:01+606:02+101m129525420mKR, Karnataka
35|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:20+1106:22+122m229687418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
36|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  06:48+1706:50+182m1210007713mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
37|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:16+007:18+02m1210336510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
38|--|ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  08:48+1608:50+172m1211304417mKRAnkola, Karnataka
39|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:28+509:30+102m1211583314mKRKarwar, Karnataka
40|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+411:30+910m221220559mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
41|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  12:00+1812:02+202m121247627mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
42|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  13:08+913:10+142m1213154726mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
43|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  16:10+1816:15+285m22145569129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
44|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  17:46+3717:48+372m1215604927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
45|==|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+1021:25+175m6217344910mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
46|--|BIRDBhiwandi Road (4 PFs)  22:24+1122:25+121m4217823626mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
47/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  23:10+423:20+410m621809687mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
48/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:05+2500:06+271m2318608017mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
49/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:59+1901:00+191m1319315427mWRVapi, Gujarat
50/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:29+1901:30+261m2319574715mWRValsad, Gujarat
51/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:20+1102:21+121m1319963614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
52/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10+103:22+412m1320257317mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
53/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+1204:04+121m1320757020mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
54/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:12+705:22+810m2321556536mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
55/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+2005:56+201m2321916244mWRAnand, Gujarat
56/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:55-06:56-1m1322521050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
57/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (12 PFs)•  07:15+1507:35+1120m1322556251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
58|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+1408:39+141m??323204627mWRViramgam, Gujarat
59!=-|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:04+1510:05+161m??323867672mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
60|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:04+2111:05+331m??324603787mWRWankaner, Gujarat
61|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1912:28+2015m23250214128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
62|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  12:54+1312:55+221m13250850142mWRRajkot, Gujarat
63|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  13:37+2813:38+381m??3254339141mWRGondal, Gujarat
64|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  14:24-14:25-1m1325743890mWRJetpur, Gujarat
65|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:16+3515:18+352m??326066286mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
66|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  15:52+3815:53+381m1326414546mWRKeshod, Gujarat
67|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  16:55+23-??32687-8mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site