Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 16:16:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 16:16:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For monday Transit time is 20 mins

8/Σ West Coast - Veraval Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^  Jan 01 2012 (11:20AM)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 45m  47 halts  Distance: 2241 km  1 xfers
#1. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 594 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 16334/Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express
Travel Time: 32h 45m Distance: 1647 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# 3
 M     
Chennai Central (Terminus)/MAS
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# 1
   W   
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 47 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central (Terminus) and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22637
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (Terminus) (12 PFs)»  -11:30+1310.0658mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:33+812:35+82m1169.07592mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  13:04+1013:05+111m21105.053178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:33+613:35+72m11130.074215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+1914:45+192m??1214.039404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+2414:57+241m??1221.077392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#7/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:34+2315:35+241m??1268.071402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#8/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+2815:55+291m??1291.0620mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+2416:40+253m11334.068283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#10/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+2917:15+291m??1373.050271mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+2917:45+315m21394.079175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+3918:25+392m11444.050305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+2619:30+255m11494.025416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:44+2319:45+231m??1500.048400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (4 PFs)  20:47+1720:50+223m21550.07880mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:14+2421:15+251m??1581.02633mSROttapalam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#17/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+2121:55+3410m61594.05326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express/16334 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#18/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+2022:30+3610m31594.05326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#19/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  22:43+3822:45+372m??1606.06223mSRPattambi, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  23:03+3723:05+372m??1624.05017mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#21/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:23+3523:25+352m??1639.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#22/==/PGIParappangadi (2 PFs)  23:38+3723:40+362m??1655.07017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  23:53+3523:55+352m??1670.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#24/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+2500:20+255m42680.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#25/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:38+3900:40+382m??2705.010117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#26/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:53+4300:55+432m22727.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#27/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:13+3601:15+362m??2749.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#28%==%CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:50+2801:55+285m12769.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#29%==%KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  02:08+3302:10+322m12784.06410mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#30%==%PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:28+3002:30+302m??2803.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#31%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:58+2803:00+272m??2832.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#32%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:18+2503:20+252m??2855.03818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#33%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35-304:45+2010m22903.03724mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#34|--|PDDPadubidri (1 PFs)  06:00+1206:02+202m12949.05420mKR, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#35|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:20+1806:22+202m22965.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#36|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  06:48+1906:50+262m12997.07716mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#37|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:16+2507:18+252m121031.06510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3096.0
#38|--|ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  08:48+3908:50+412m121127.04418mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#39|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:28+4209:30+422m121156.03311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5060.0
#40|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:20-611:30+1310m221216.0579mKRMadgaon South Goa 403601Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#41|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  12:00+2812:02+342m121244.0626mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:0668.0
#42|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  13:08+4613:10+482m121312.04722mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations03:00140.0
#43|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  16:10+1316:15+155m221452.069132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:31105.0
#44|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  17:46+4617:48+502m121557.04927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:32174.0
#45|==|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+1721:25+255m621731.03912mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5837.0
#46/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:23+2122:25+212m421768.03624mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#47/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  23:10+1323:20+1210m621796.0667mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#48/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:06+2300:08+232m231847.08116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#49/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:00+1801:02+202m131917.03627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4426.0
#50/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:46+901:48+142m231943.07112mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#51/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:21+802:23+92m131982.03814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#52/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10-203:22+212m132012.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#53/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:05+404:07+42m132062.07420mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#54/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:12+705:22+1210m232141.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#55/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:51+1405:53+142m232177.05844mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#56/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:56-06:58-2m132238.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:173.0
#57/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (12 PFs)•  07:15+1007:35+1020m132241.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#58|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:39+608:41+72m??32307.06429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0165.0
#59|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:42+1509:44+162m??32372.07672mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5974.0
#60|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+1710:45+252m??32446.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#61|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:42+2111:57+2015m332488.06127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:586.0
#62|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  12:55-512:56+41m132494.050143mWRRajkot, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#63|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  13:38+613:39+101m??32529.039140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4631.0
#64|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  14:25-14:26-1m132560.03987mWRJetpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4931.0
#65|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+815:17+132m??32591.06286mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#66|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  15:52+1115:53+111m132627.04445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0246.0
#67|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  16:55-1-??32673.0-7mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site