Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 2, 2015 04:41:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 2, 2015 04:41:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For monday Transit time is 20 mins

8/Σ West Coast - Veraval Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^  Jan 01 2012 (11:20AM)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 45m  55 halts  Distance: 2255 km  1 xfers
#1. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 595 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 16334/Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express
Travel Time: 32h 45m Distance: 1657 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# 3
 M     
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# 1
   W   
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI

1 xfers. 55 halts. 161 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22637
1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+1310659mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:33+312:35+52m11697591mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  13:04+813:05+81m2110552178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:33+313:35+52m1112974213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+814:45+82m??121343405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:55+1114:57+112m??122079392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
7/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:33+1115:35+112m??126875402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8/==/BQIBommidi  15:53+1315:55+132m??1290650mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+916:40+95m1133468283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
10/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+1417:15+151m??137255271mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+1417:45+175m2139570175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:28+1718:30+182m1144555305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+819:30+95m1149625416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:44+619:45+81m??150146400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+220:55+85m215518384mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:18+1321:20+122m??15832630mSROttapalam, Kerala
17/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:50+922:00+2110m615956926mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express/16334 - Buffer: 40m
18/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+422:30+2810m315955026mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
19/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  22:44+3022:45+301m??16075821mSRPattambi, Kerala
20/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  23:04+3223:05+331m??16254817mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
21/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:24+2923:25+301m??1640699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
22/==/PGIParappangadi (2 PFs)  23:39+3123:40+311m??16566519mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
23/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  23:54+3723:55+371m??16712419mSRFeroke, Kerala
24/==/CLTKozhikode Main (4 PFs)  00:20+1400:25+145m426816111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
25/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:49+2400:50+241m??27067311mSRQuilandi, Kerala
26/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:08+2001:09+211m227286611mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
27/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:29+1801:30+191m??2750419mSRKannur, Kerala
28/==%CANKannur Main (4 PFs)  02:00+1302:05+165m127706214mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
29%==%KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  02:19+2402:20+231m12785619mSRKannur District, Kerala
30%==%PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:39+2102:40+211m??2804520mSRKannur District, Kerala
31%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  03:14+1503:15+151m??28335815mSRKanhangad, Kerala
32%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:39+1003:40+111m??28564218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
33%==%MAJNMangalore Junction (3 PFs)  04:50-705:00+310m??29054524mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
34|--|PDDPadubidri (1 PFs)  06:01+906:02+191m129525420mKR, Karnataka
35|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:20+1606:22+172m229687418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
36|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  06:48+2506:50+272m1210007713mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
37|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:16+007:18+02m1210336510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
38|--|ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  08:48+3508:50+392m1211304417mKRAnkola, Karnataka
39|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:28+3709:30+412m1211583314mKRKarwar, Karnataka
40|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+3311:30+3810m221220559mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
41|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  12:00+3612:02+392m121247627mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
42|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  13:08+5313:10+552m1213154726mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
43|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  16:10+1916:15+275m22145569129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
44|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  17:46+3717:48+382m1215604927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
45|==|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+1321:25+185m6217344910mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
46|--|BIRDBhiwandi Road (4 PFs)  22:24+1122:25+121m4217823626mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
47/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  23:10+623:20+510m621809687mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
48/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:05+2000:06+211m2318608017mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
49/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:59+1901:00+191m1319315427mWRVapi, Gujarat
50/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:29+2101:30+281m2319574715mWRValsad, Gujarat
51/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:20+1002:21+111m1319963614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
52/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10+103:22+412m1320257317mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
53/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+1604:04+261m1320757020mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
54/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:12+2005:22+2010m2321556536mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
55/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+3905:56+391m2321916244mWRAnand, Gujarat
56/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:55-06:56-1m1322521050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
57/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (12 PFs)•  07:15+2707:35+2620m1322556251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
58|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+3608:39+371m??323204629mWRViramgam, Gujarat
59!=-|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:04+4010:05+441m??323867672mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
60|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:04+4911:05+1:011m??324603787mWRWankaner, Gujarat
61|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+5512:28+5815m23250214128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
62|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  12:54+4812:55+521m13250850142mWRRajkot, Gujarat
63|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  13:37+5313:38+1:041m??3254339141mWRGondal, Gujarat
64|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  14:24-14:25-1m1325743890mWRJetpur, Gujarat
65|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:16+5815:18+1:012m??326066286mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
66|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  15:52+1:0215:53+1:021m1326414546mWRKeshod, Gujarat
67|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  16:55+58-??32687-8mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site