Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 23:27:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 23:27:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For monday Transit time is 20 mins

8/Σ West Coast - Veraval Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Jan 01 2012 (11:20AM)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 40m  37 halts  Distance: 1796 km  1 xfers
#1. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 594 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 16334/Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express
Travel Time: 24h 40m Distance: 1202 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 23:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Vasai Road/BSR


1 xfers. 37 halts. 211 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Vasai Road

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22637
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+1??10.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:33+1112:35+112m??169.07592mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  13:04+1213:05+131m??1105.053178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:33+1513:35+252m??1130.074215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+4214:45+422m??1214.039404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+4614:57+471m??1221.077392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#7/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:34+5215:35+531m??1268.071402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#8/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+5615:55+561m??1291.062426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+5116:40+523m??1334.068283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#10/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+5517:15+561m??1373.050269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+5517:45+575m??1394.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+1:0418:25+1:042m??1444.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+5119:30+505m??1494.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:44+4819:45+481m??1500.048400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (4 PFs)  20:47+4520:50+473m??1550.07880mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:14+5021:15+511m??1581.02633mSROttapalam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#17/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+4421:55+5810m??1594.05326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express/16334 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#18/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+3022:30+4910m??1594.05326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#19/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  22:43+5322:45+522m??1606.06223mSRPattambi, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  23:03+5223:05+522m??1624.05017mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#21/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:23+4823:25+482m??1639.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#22/==/PGIParappangadi (2 PFs)  23:38+4723:40+472m??1655.07017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  23:53+5123:55+512m??1670.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#24/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+3400:20+345m??2680.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#25/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:38+4600:40+452m??2705.010117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#26/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:53+5300:55+532m??2727.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#27/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:13+4401:15+442m??2749.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#28/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:50+3201:55+335m??2769.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#29/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  02:08+5602:10+552m??2784.06410mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#30/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:28+4802:30+472m??2803.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#31%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:58+4403:00+432m??2832.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#32%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:18+4203:20+412m??2855.03818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#33%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+1304:45+2710m??2903.03724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#34|--|PDDPadubidri (1 PFs)  06:00+3006:02+302m??2949.06121mKR, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#35|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:18+3006:20+302m??2965.08018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#36|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  06:44+3706:46+382m??2997.05314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#37|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:24-07:26-2m??21031.05210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5296.0
#38|--|ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  09:18+2209:20+222m??21127.04019mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#39|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  10:02+1010:04+132m??21156.04211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2660.0
#40|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:30+111:40+1010m??21216.0549mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#41|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  12:12+2212:14+252m??21244.0536mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:1668.0
#42|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  13:30+1213:32+152m??21312.06522mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:08140.0
#43|--|RNRatnagiri (4 PFs)  15:40+3715:45+435m??21452.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:49105.0
#44|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  17:34+5017:36+492m??21557.04727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:44174.0
#45|==|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+121:25+115m??21731.03911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5837.0
#46/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:23+722:25+102m??21768.03624mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#47/==/BSR•Vasai Road (7 PFs)•  23:10+423:20+610m??21796.0666mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#48/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:06+1300:08+132m??31847.08116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#49/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:00+2301:02+232m??31917.05627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#50/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:30+2201:32+252m??31943.04812mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#51/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:21+2502:23+252m??31982.03814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#52/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10+1003:22+1112m??32012.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#53/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:02+2704:04+272m??32062.07019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0879.0
#54/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:12+2505:22+2910m??32141.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#55/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:54+3305:56+322m??32177.06144mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#56/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:56-06:58-2m??32238.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:173.0
#57/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+2907:35+3320m??32241.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#58|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:39+3508:41+362m??32307.06429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0165.0
#59|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:42+3709:44+402m??32372.07672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5974.0
#60!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+5010:45+572m??32446.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#61!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:42+5411:57+5315m??32488.06127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:586.0
#62|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  12:55+3712:56+391m??32494.050143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#63|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  13:38+3413:39+371m??32529.039140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4631.0
#64|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  14:25-14:26-1m??32560.03987mWRJetpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4931.0
#65|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+3815:17+382m??32591.06187mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#66|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  15:52+3515:53+351m??32627.04545mWRKeshod, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0246.0
#67|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  16:55+18-??32673.0-8mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site