Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 23, 2015 09:48:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 23, 2015 09:48:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For monday Transit time is 20 mins

8/Σ West Coast - Veraval Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^  Jan 01 2012 (11:20AM)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 40m  45 halts  Distance: 1809 km  1 xfers
#1. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 595 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 16334/Thiruvananthapuram-Veraval Express
Travel Time: 24h 40m Distance: 1214 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# 3
 M     
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 23:10 +1 night
Platform# 6
  T    
Vasai Road/BSR

1 xfers. 45 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Vasai Road

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22637
1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+0310659mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:33+412:35+42m11697591mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  13:04+613:05+71m2110552178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:33+213:35+42m1112974213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+714:45+82m??121343405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:55+1114:57+102m??122079392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
7/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:33+1115:35+112m??126875402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8/==/BQIBommidi  15:53+1315:55+132m??1290650mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+1016:40+95m1133468283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
10/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+1317:15+141m??137255271mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+1317:45+155m2139570175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:28+1818:30+182m1144555305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+1019:30+115m1149625416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:44+819:45+91m??150146400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+220:55+75m215518384mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:18+1121:20+102m??15832630mSROttapalam, Kerala
17/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:50+622:00+1710m615956926mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram-Veraval Express/16334 - Buffer: 40m
18/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+822:30+2110m315955026mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
19/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  22:44+2322:45+231m??16075821mSRPattambi, Kerala
20/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  23:04+2423:05+251m??16254817mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
21/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:24+2123:25+221m??1640699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
22/==/PGIParappangadi (2 PFs)  23:39+2323:40+231m??16566519mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
23/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  23:54+2523:55+261m??16712419mSRFeroke, Kerala
24/==/CLTKozhikode Main (4 PFs)  00:20+1000:25+115m426816111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
25/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:49+1600:50+171m??27067311mSRQuilandi, Kerala
26/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:08+1601:09+161m227286611mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
27/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:29+1101:30+121m??2750419mSRKannur, Kerala
28/==%CANKannur Main (4 PFs)  02:00+1002:05+125m127706214mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
29%==%KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  02:19+1902:20+191m12785619mSRKannur District, Kerala
30%==%PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:39+1402:40+141m??2804520mSRKannur District, Kerala
31%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  03:14+903:15+101m??28335815mSRKanhangad, Kerala
32%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:39+503:40+71m??28564218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
33%==%MAJNMangalore Junction (3 PFs)  04:50-1005:00+310m??29054524mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
34|--|PDDPadubidri (1 PFs)  06:01+806:02+221m129525420mKR, Karnataka
35|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:20+1606:22+162m229687418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
36|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  06:48+2106:50+242m1210007713mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
37|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:16-07:18-2m1210336510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
38|--|ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  08:48+2608:50+312m1211304417mKRAnkola, Karnataka
39|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:28+2809:30+292m1211583314mKRKarwar, Karnataka
40|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+811:30+2210m2212205511mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
41|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  12:00+2712:02+312m121247627mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
42|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  13:08+4713:10+502m1213154726mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
43|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  16:10+1416:15+185m22145569129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
44|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  17:46+3217:48+322m1215604927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
45|==|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+1121:25+165m6217344910mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
46|--|BIRDBhiwandi Road (4 PFs)  22:24+622:25+81m4217823626mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
47/==/BSR•Vasai Road (7 PFs)•  23:10+023:20+110m621809687mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
48/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:05+1500:06+161m2318608017mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
49/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:59+2001:00+211m1319315427mWRVapi, Gujarat
50/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:29+2901:30+351m2319574715mWRValsad, Gujarat
51/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:20+1402:21+151m1319963614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
52/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10+403:22+512m1320257317mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
53/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+1504:04+241m13207570 WRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
54/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:12+1905:22+1910m2321556536mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
55/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+4005:56+411m2321916244mWRAnand, Gujarat
56/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:55-06:56-1m1322521050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
57/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)  07:15+3407:35+3320m1322556251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
58|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+3708:39+381m??323204629mWRViramgam, Gujarat
59!=-|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:04+3810:05+441m??323867672mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
60|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:04+5211:05+1:021m??324603787mWRWankaner, Gujarat
61|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+5212:28+5315m23250214128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
62|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  12:54+4112:55+421m13250850142mWRRajkot, Gujarat
63|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  13:37+4413:38+451m??3254339141mWRGondal, Gujarat
64|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  14:24+014:25+01m1325743890mWRJetpur, Gujarat
65|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:16+3715:18+402m??326066286mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
66|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  15:52+3815:53+391m1326414546mWRKeshod, Gujarat
67|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  16:55+31-??32687-8mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site