Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Thu Oct 8, 2015 01:06:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 8, 2015 01:06:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For monday Transit time is 20 mins

8/Σ West Coast - Veraval Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^  Jan 01 2012 (11:20AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 40m  45 halts  Distance: 1807 km  1 xfers
#1. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 596 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 16334/Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express
Travel Time: 24h 40m Distance: 1211 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# 3
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 23:10 +1 night
Platform# 6
Vasai Road/BSR

1 xfers. 45 halts. 116 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Vasai Road

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22637
1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+2310658mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:33+612:35+62m11697591mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  13:04+913:05+101m2110552178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:33+513:35+52m1112974213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+614:45+62m??121339405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+914:57+91m??122077392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
7/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:34+1015:35+101m??126871402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+1115:55+121m??1290650mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+716:40+75m1133468283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
10/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+1317:15+131m??137255271mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+1117:45+135m2139570175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:28+1518:30+152m1144555305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+819:30+95m1149625416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:44+519:45+71m??150146400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (4 PFs)  20:50+220:55+65m215518384mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:18+1321:20+132m??15832630mSROttapalam, Kerala
17/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+722:00+1710m615966926mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express/16334 - Buffer: 40m
18/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+622:30+2210m315965326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
19/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  22:43+2722:45+262m??16086221mSRPattambi, Kerala
20/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  23:03+2623:05+262m??16265017mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
21/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:23+2423:25+242m??1641749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
22/==/PGIParappangadi (2 PFs)  23:38+2623:40+252m??16577019mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
23/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  23:53+2823:55+282m??16722419mSRFeroke, Kerala
24/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:20+1200:25+125m426826311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
25/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:48+2000:50+192m??27077711mSRQuilandi, Kerala
26/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:07+1501:09+152m227297011mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
27/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:28+2001:30+202m??2751419mSRKannur, Kerala
28/==%CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  02:00+902:05+105m127716714mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
29%==%KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  02:18+1902:20+182m12786649mSRKannur District, Kerala
30%==%PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:38+1202:40+112m??2805530mSRKannur District, Kerala
31%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  03:13+1303:15+132m??28346015mSRKanhangad, Kerala
32%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:38+803:40+92m??28574218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
33%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:50-1205:00+210m??29064624mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
34|--|PDDPadubidri (1 PFs)  06:00-206:02+52m129536020mKR, Karnataka
35|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:18+606:20+82m229698018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
36|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  06:44+1306:46+142m1210015313mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
37|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:24-07:26-2m1210345210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
38|--|ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  09:18+2109:20+212m1211314017mKRAnkola, Karnataka
39|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  10:02+1010:04+172m1211594314mKRKarwar, Karnataka
40|-=|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:30+311:40+910m221221529mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
41|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  12:12+1912:14+202m121248537mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
42|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  13:30+1013:32+142m1213166526mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
43|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:40+3115:45+385m22145658129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
44|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  17:34+4817:36+482m1215614727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
45|==|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+1321:25+195m6217354710mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
46|--|BIRDBhiwandi Road (4 PFs)  22:23+822:25+82m4217803626mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
47/==/BSR•Vasai Road (7 PFs)•  23:10+1123:20+1310m621807667mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
48/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:06+1800:08+182m2318588117mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
49/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:00+2101:02+212m1319285627mWRVapi, Gujarat
50/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:30+2101:32+312m2319544815mWRValsad, Gujarat
51/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:21+1602:23+162m1319933814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
52/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10+603:22+612m1320237517mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
53/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:02+2204:04+222m1320737020mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
54/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:12+1205:22+1610m2321536736mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
55/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:54+3105:56+312m2321896144mWRAnand, Gujarat
56/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:56+206:58+22m1322501150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
57/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)  07:15+2807:35+4220m1322536151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
58|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:39+1908:41+202m??323184729mWRViramgam, Gujarat
59|-=|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+2810:07+282m??323847772mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
60|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+5411:07+1:072m??324583887mWRWankaner, Gujarat
61|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+5212:28+4515m23250014128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
62|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  12:55+3912:56+411m13250650142mWRRajkot, Gujarat
63|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  13:38+4313:39+431m??3254139141mWRGondal, Gujarat
64|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  14:25-14:26-1m1325713890mWRJetpur, Gujarat
65|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:16+2615:18+262m??326036186mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
66|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  15:53+2315:54+241m1326394646mWRKeshod, Gujarat
67|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  16:55+0-??32685-8mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site