Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 20:47:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 20:47:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For monday Transit time is 20 mins

8/Σ West Coast - Veraval Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Jan 01 2012 (11:20AM)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 40m  37 halts  Distance: 1794 km  1 xfers
#1. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 594 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 16334/Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express
Travel Time: 24h 40m Distance: 1200 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 23:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Vasai Road/BSR


1 xfers. 37 halts. 212 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Vasai Road

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22637
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+3??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:23+1512:25+152m??169.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+1812:55+181m??1105.064178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+1713:20+172m??1130.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+1:0114:45+1:012m??1214.039404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+1:0514:57+1:061m??1221.077392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#7/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:34+1:1215:35+1:131m??1268.071402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#8/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+1:1615:55+1:171m??1291.062426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+1:1116:40+1:123m??1334.068283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#10/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+1:1717:15+1:171m??1373.050269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+1:1917:45+1:215m??1394.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+1:2818:25+1:282m??1444.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+1:1819:30+1:185m??1494.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:44+1:1819:45+1:191m??1500.049400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:45+1:1820:50+1:205m??1550.07880mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:14+1:2321:15+1:241m??1581.02633mSROttapalam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#17/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45+1:1721:55+1:3210m??1594.05326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express/16334 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#18/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+1:3422:30+1:4910m??1594.05326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#19/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  22:43+1:5322:45+1:522m??1605.06223mSRPattambi, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#20/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  23:03+1:5223:05+1:522m??1624.05017mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#21/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:23+1:5023:25+1:512m??1639.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#22/==/PGIParappangadi (2 PFs)  23:38+1:5223:40+1:522m??1655.07017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  23:53+1:5523:55+1:542m??1670.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#24/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+1:3400:20+1:355m??2680.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#25/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:38+1:5500:40+1:542m??2705.010117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#26/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:53+1:5100:55+1:522m??2726.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#27/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:13+1:5501:15+1:552m??2749.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#28/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:50+1:4301:55+1:445m??2769.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#29/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  02:08+2:2002:10+2:192m??2784.06410mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#30/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:28+1:5302:30+1:532m??2803.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#31%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:58+1:4903:00+1:492m??2832.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#32%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:18+1:4703:20+1:472m??2855.03818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#33%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+1:1704:45+1:3210m??2902.03724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#34|--|PDDPadubidri (1 PFs)  06:00+1:2906:02+1:312m??2949.06021mKR, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#35|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:18+1:3206:20+1:322m??2965.08018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#36|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  06:44+1:3706:46+1:392m??2997.05314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#37|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:24-07:26-2m??21030.05210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5297.0
#38|--|ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  09:18+3309:20+282m??21127.04019mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4228.0
#39|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  10:02+1:2310:04+1:242m??21155.04211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2661.0
#40|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:30+1:1211:40+1:1110m??21216.0549mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#41|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  12:12+4112:14+412m??21244.0536mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:1668.0
#42|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  13:30+1:0413:32+1:082m??21312.06522mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:08140.0
#43|--|RNRatnagiri (4 PFs)  15:40+1:3415:45+1:405m??21452.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:49105.0
#44|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  17:34+1:4717:36+1:552m??21557.04727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:44174.0
#45%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+1:1521:25+1:255m??21731.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#46/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:23+1:2522:25+1:272m??21767.03624mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#47/==/BSR•Vasai Road (7 PFs)•  23:10+1:1423:20+1:1310m??21794.0666mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#48/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:06+1:2000:08+1:212m??31845.08116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#49/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:00+1:1601:02+1:162m??31915.05627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#50/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:30+1:0901:32+1:132m??31941.04812mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#51/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:21+1:1902:23+1:192m??31980.03814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#52/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10+5003:22+5212m??32010.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#53/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:02+1:1504:04+1:162m??32060.07019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#54/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:12+1:1405:22+1:1510m??32140.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#55/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:54+1:2805:56+1:282m??32175.06144mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#56/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:56-06:58-2m??32236.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:174.0
#57/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+1:1907:35+1:1820m??32240.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#58|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:39+2808:41+282m??32305.06429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0165.0
#59|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:42+1:2009:44+1:212m??32370.07672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5975.0
#60!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+1:3410:45+1:382m??32445.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5741.0
#61!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:42+1:3511:57+1:3315m??32486.06127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:586.0
#62|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  12:55+1:4712:56+1:131m??32492.050143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#63|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  13:38+1:1113:39+1:121m??32528.039140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#64|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  14:25-14:26-1m??32558.03987mWRJetpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4931.0
#65|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:1115:17+1:132m??32589.06187mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#66|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  15:52+1:1515:53+1:171m??32625.04545mWRKeshod, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0247.0
#67|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  16:55+1:02-??32672.0-8mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site