Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 18:14:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 18:14:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For monday Transit time is 20 mins

8/Σ West Coast - Veraval Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^  Jan 01 2012 (11:20AM)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 40m  37 halts  Distance: 1796 km  1 xfers
#1. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 594 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 16334/Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express
Travel Time: 24h 40m Distance: 1202 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# 3
 M     
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 23:10 +1 night
Platform# 6
  T    
Vasai Road/BSR


1 xfers. 37 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Vasai Road

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22637
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+1310.0658mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:33+812:35+82m1169.07592mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  13:04+1013:05+111m21105.053178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:33+613:35+72m11130.074215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+1814:45+192m??1214.039404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+2314:57+241m??1221.077392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#7/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:34+2315:35+241m??1268.071402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#8/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+2715:55+271m??1291.0620mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+2316:40+243m11334.068283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#10/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+2717:15+271m??1373.050271mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+2817:45+305m21394.079175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+3818:25+382m11444.050305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+2419:30+245m11494.025416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:44+2119:45+221m??1500.048400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (4 PFs)  20:47+1620:50+213m21550.07880mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:14+2321:15+241m??1581.02633mSROttapalam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#17/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+2121:55+3410m61594.05326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express/16334 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#18/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+2322:30+3910m31594.05326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#19/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  22:43+4122:45+402m??1606.06223mSRPattambi, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  23:03+4023:05+402m??1624.05017mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#21/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:23+3823:25+382m??1639.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#22/==/PGIParappangadi (2 PFs)  23:38+4023:40+392m??1655.07017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  23:53+4023:55+402m??1670.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#24/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+2700:20+275m42680.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#25/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:38+4200:40+422m??2705.010117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#26/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:53+4600:55+462m22727.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#27/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:13+3901:15+392m??2749.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#28%==%CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:50+3201:55+325m12769.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#29%==%KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  02:08+3602:10+352m12784.06410mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#30%==%PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:28+3402:30+342m??2803.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#31%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:58+3203:00+312m??2832.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#32%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:18+2903:20+292m??2855.03818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#33%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+104:45+2010m22903.03724mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#34|--|PDDPadubidri (1 PFs)  06:00+1206:02+222m12949.05420mKR, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#35|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:20+1906:22+212m22965.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#36|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  06:48+1906:50+262m12997.07716mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#37|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:16+2507:18+252m121031.06510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3096.0
#38|--|ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  08:48+3808:50+402m121127.04418mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#39|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:28+4209:30+432m121156.03311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5060.0
#40|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:20-111:30+1610m221216.0579mKRMadgaon South Goa 403601Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#41|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  12:00+2912:02+352m121244.0626mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:0668.0
#42|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  13:08+4713:10+482m121312.04722mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations03:00140.0
#43|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  16:10+1616:15+175m221452.069132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:31105.0
#44|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  17:46+4717:48+502m121557.04927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:32174.0
#45|==|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+1521:25+225m621731.03912mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5837.0
#46/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:23+1922:25+182m421768.03624mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#47/==/BSR•Vasai Road (7 PFs)•  23:10+1323:20+1110m621796.0667mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#48/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:06+2300:08+232m231847.08116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#49/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:00+1901:02+202m131917.03627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4426.0
#50/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:46+901:48+142m231943.07112mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#51/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:21+1002:23+102m131982.03814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#52/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10+003:22+312m132012.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#53/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:05+704:07+72m132062.07420mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#54/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:12+905:22+1310m232141.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#55/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:51+1705:53+162m232177.05844mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#56/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:56-06:58-2m132238.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:173.0
#57/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)  07:15+1107:35+1120m132241.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#58|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:39+708:41+72m??32307.06429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0165.0
#59|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:42+1509:44+162m??32372.07672mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5974.0
#60|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+1810:45+252m??32446.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#61|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:42+2211:57+2115m332488.06127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:586.0
#62|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  12:55-612:56+41m132494.050143mWRRajkot, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#63|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  13:38+813:39+111m??32529.039140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4631.0
#64|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  14:25-14:26-1m132560.03987mWRJetpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4931.0
#65|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1215:17+152m??32591.06286mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#66|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  15:52+1315:53+131m132627.04445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0246.0
#67|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  16:55+1-??32673.0-7mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site