Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 20:17:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 20:17:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
As no direct train between MAQ/MAJN to INDB, this cahin is useful. Only once in a week from MAJN on Tuesday. NB: This Chain is Unsuitable During Monsoon Time Table effective on KRCL (June 10 to October 31). The BUFFER is too short for a Changeover.

800/Σ Mangalore-Indore Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by أبواب تغلق*^~  Jan 06 2012 (13:58)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 35m  20 halts  Distance: 2089 km  1 xfers
#1. 12977/Marusagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 23m Distance: 1954 km
xfer @ NAD/Nagda Junction  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 12416/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore SF Intercity Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 135 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
S      
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 11:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 20 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Marusagar SF Express (PT)/12977
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -20:05+0??10.055 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:26+1220:28+122m??119.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:22+1821:25+173m??174.0363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+822:30+810m??1107.06326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#5/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:13+923:15+102m??1152.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:05+500:10+85m??2193.06711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#7/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:30+1201:35+135m??2282.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#8/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:58+1503:00+332m??2368.03018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3548.0
#9/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+2104:45+2810m??2416.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3562.0
#10%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:20+1406:22+222m??2478.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#11%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  06:48+2406:50+242m??2510.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#12%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:16+007:18+02m??2544.06010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#13%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:33+2907:35+292m??2559.06815mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#14%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  08:40+4008:42+402m??2632.04714mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4637.0
#15%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:28+3909:30+422m??2669.03611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#16%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+2011:20+2510m??2729.0589mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#17%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:08+5912:10+1:002m??2775.06723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
15 intermediate stations02:50190.0
#18%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+5015:05+505m??2965.068132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:18156.0
#19!%%!%VEERVeer (1 PFs)  17:23+1:0417:25+1:072m??21121.0386mKRVeer, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:25122.0
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+4219:55+495m??21243.04712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#21/==/BSR•Vasai Road (8 PFs)•  21:15+4821:20+505m??21306.0776mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:34121.0
#22/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  22:54+1:1322:56+1:132m??21427.07227mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1995.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:15+5700:20+575m??31522.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:03+1:0302:13+1:0510m??31652.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:02260.0
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+5606:35+5120m??31912.047496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#26/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+4007:30+462m??31954.097469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore SF Intercity Express (PT)/12416 - Buffer: 1h 42m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#27/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)08:45+309:10+1725m??31954.067469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#28/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+710:05+95m??32010.051492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#29/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  10:53+610:55+92m??32050.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#30/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  11:40+6-??32089.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site