Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:31:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:31:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
cheap. tri weekly. fastest

8000/Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-ST cheap business traveller ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Aug 30 2012 (9:53PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 45m  7 halts  Distance: 3021 km  1 xfers
#1. 12807/Samata Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 7m Distance: 1788 km
xfer @ MTJ/Mathura Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12910/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 58m Distance: 1233 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
  T T S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 7 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Samata Express (PT)/12807
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:25+5??10.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#2/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  06:41-06:43-2m??18.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+1507:30+155m??161.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#4/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  08:15+1608:20+155m??1115.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#5/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  08:41+1308:43+162m??1139.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#6/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  08:47+008:49+02m??1141.066122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#7/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  09:30+1009:40+1210m??1186.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  09:51+1309:53+142m??1196.056253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#9/==/THV•Therubali•  10:03+2110:05+212m??1205.048269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#10/==/MNGDMuniguda  10:50+1310:52+142m??1241.071359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#11/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  11:13+1711:15+172m??1266.071373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#12%==%NRLRNorla Road  11:36+1311:38+132m??1291.040248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#13%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:48+1411:50+152m??1297.065233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  12:05+1712:07+182m??1314.036184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#15!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  12:30+1312:40+1710m??1328.065210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#16!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  13:10+3213:20+3310m??1360.077304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#17!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  13:38+3813:40+382m??1383.099337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#18!==!KRARKhariar Road  14:05+4714:07+492m??1424.045325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#19!==!BGBRBagbahra  14:35+4214:37+422m??1445.0102361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1831.0
#20!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  14:55+5314:57+542m??1476.031302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:4353.0
#21/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:40+2117:00+2620m??1529.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#22|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1618:00+185m??1573.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#23/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  18:21+3618:26+365m??1603.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#24/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  18:48+4118:50+432m??1634.063353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#25/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:00+3720:05+375m??1707.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#26/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+4220:40+432m??1757.060266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#27/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  20:58+4021:00+402m??1775.044265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#28/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)22:25+2122:50+2325m??1838.076317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55145.0
#29/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:45+3600:47+392m??2983.0137757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2046.0
#30/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  01:07+5501:10+553m??21029.041643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:35106.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:45+1403:50+265m??21135.044329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+2406:00+255m??21227.067497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+2108:10+235m??21365.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#34/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:03+3409:04+361m??21428.073373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1491.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  10:18+4210:28+4410m??21519.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0997.0
#36/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:37+1:0811:42+1:085m??21616.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:57118.0
#37/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  13:39+1:0913:44+1:115m??21734.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#38/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  13:52+1:0913:54+1:092m??21738.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#39/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:32+1:2014:35+1:223m??21788.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12910 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#40/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:10+2617:12+282m??21788.0112182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations02:53324.0
#41/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+5420:10+555m??22112.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#42/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+3623:25+375m??22379.082495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23114.0
#43/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:48+3800:50+382m??32493.069314mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:07147.0
#44/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:57+3303:07+3310m??32640.07937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:38129.0
#45/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:45+3604:50+375m??32769.09318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:31234.0
#46/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:21+4507:23+462m??33003.02318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4718.0
#47/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  08:10+32-??33021.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site