Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:26:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:26:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune to Amritsar via WR Line

8002/Σ Indra Temple Mail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Aug 31 2012 (12:26AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 10m  32 halts  Distance: 2922 km  1 xfers
#1. 12939/Pune - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 396 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1630 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# 1
S  W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:30 +3 nights
Platform# 2
   W  S
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Jaipur SF Express/12939
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+0110.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T16:19+316:20+71m0164.044623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#3/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T16:25+1116:26+111m0167.056547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:42+2317:45+213m71138.02110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0542.0
#5/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  19:50-220:00+010m61180.0746mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:55216.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:55-123:00+15m11396.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903 - Buffer: 8m
187 intermediate stations02:00896.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:00+101:05+25m031292.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:48+1002:58+910m431422.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1273.0
#9/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+104:12+22m231495.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#10/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:05+1905:07+192m331569.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#11/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:29+2205:31+222m231602.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2980.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+707:20+820m031682.047495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  08:13-508:15+32m131724.095469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5891.0
#14/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:13+2209:15+222m231815.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#15/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  09:38+2209:40+232m131849.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#16/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+2411:05+2510m031949.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#17/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+2712:30+245m132057.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#18/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  13:23+2013:25+242m132121.089270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#19/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  13:48+3013:50+302m232155.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#20/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  14:00+3114:02+322m232165.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#21/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+2814:34+291m132198.087199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#22/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+3115:04+321m432240.028175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1133.0
#23/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+516:20+85m432273.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#24/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:04+1018:06+142m232386.032207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#25/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+2019:00+2615m032407.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5123.0
#26/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:51+3419:53+352m132430.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1748.0
#27/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+2821:19+319m332478.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#28/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  21:24+3421:26+372m132482.070229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#29/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  22:10+3822:12+382m232533.055247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#30/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+4723:25+4710m532591.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#31/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:52-23:54-2m332621.060276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#32/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+5200:55+5110m242672.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#33/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+1:0302:50+1:1510m342786.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#34/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+1:2203:20+1:222m242822.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#35/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:36+1:1303:38+1:132m142838.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#36/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+1:1303:57+1:125m142843.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#37/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+1:0604:31+1:062m142879.043237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#38/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+44-242922.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site