Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:52:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:52:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune to Amritsar via WR Line

8002/Σ Indra Temple Mail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Aug 31 2012 (00:26)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 10m  32 halts  Distance: 2026 km  1 xfers
#1. 12939/Pune - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 396 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1630 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
S  W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 32 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Jaipur SF Express/12939
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+14??10.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T16:19+1:0716:20+1:061m??164.044623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#3/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T16:25+3816:26+371m??167.056547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:42+5717:45+553m??1138.02110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0542.0
#5/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  19:50+2220:00+2110m??1180.0746mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:55216.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:55+2323:00+245m??1396.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:00+401:05+45m??2396.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:48+1702:58+1710m??2526.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1273.0
#9/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+504:12+52m??2599.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#10/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:05+2605:07+262m??2673.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#11/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:29+3205:31+322m??2706.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2980.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1207:20+1120m??2786.047495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  08:13-308:15+72m??2828.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5891.0
#14/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:13+2109:15+222m??2919.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#15/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  09:38+2209:40+222m??2953.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#16/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+2411:05+2410m??21053.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#17/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+2712:30+255m??21161.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#18/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  13:23+2413:25+272m??21225.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#19/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  13:48+3113:50+312m??21259.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#20/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  14:00+3314:02+332m??21269.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#21/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+3014:34+321m??21302.087199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#22/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+3515:04+371m??21344.028175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1133.0
#23/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+816:20+125m??21377.065182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#24/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:04+1118:06+132m??21490.032207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#25/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+1719:00+2115m??21511.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5123.0
#26/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:51+2819:53+282m??21534.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1748.0
#27/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+2421:19+259m??21582.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#28/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  21:24+2721:26+302m??21586.070229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#29/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  22:10+2922:12+292m??21637.055247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#30/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+3023:25+3110m??21695.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#31/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:52-23:54-2m??21725.060276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#32/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+3700:55+3510m??31776.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#33/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+4702:50+5810m??31890.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#34/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+1:0503:20+1:052m??31926.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#35/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:36+1:0403:38+1:032m??31942.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#36/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+1:0103:57+1:015m??31947.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#37/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+1:0004:31+592m??31983.043236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#38/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+36-??32026.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site