Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 06:57:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 06:57:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via bza,egmore

8003/Σ pondy express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER  Aug 31 2012 (12:29AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 50m  7 halts  Distance: 2550 km  1 xfers
#1. 16126/Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express
Travel Time: 42h 50m Distance: 2354 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 16115/Chennai Egmore Puducherry Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 196 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 22:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY

1 xfers. 7 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express/16126
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35+0??10.069241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+522:05+62m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  22:37+322:42+45m??173.060221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+723:15+152m??1104.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#5!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  00:22+1900:24+202m??2171.073282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#6|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  01:09+2501:11+262m??2226.051370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#7!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:03+2102:13+1710m??2269.046264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0953.0
#8!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:22+803:27+105m??2322.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#9%--%MSH•Mahesana Junction (6 PFs)•  04:18+2204:20+232m??2387.03194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1569.0
#10%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+1307:00+1725m??2456.04551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:14100.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:14+1109:19+175m??2556.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:01130.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:20+1611:30+1710m??2686.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:13161.0
#13%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:43+2713:48+325m??2847.039203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:52149.0
#14%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:40-1017:45+45m??2996.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+618:25+615m??21021.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#16/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:20+320:25+85m??21160.059283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:45-621:50+35m??21239.067335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#18/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  23:15-523:18+43m??21334.046288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52133.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:10-1402:20+810m??31467.066185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:40243.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:00+2206:05+205m??31710.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#21/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:42+307:44+92m??31817.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:36101.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:20+1609:35+1715m??31918.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:22255.0
#23/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:57+2:1812:59+2:172m??32173.04321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5439.0
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:53+1513:55+182m??32212.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  16:25+23-??32354.0-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore Puducherry Express (UnReserved)/16115
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -18:10+0??32354.0648mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#27/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:33+318:35+42m??32379.05632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#28/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:08+1419:10+152m??32409.08240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#29/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  19:28+1919:30+202m??32434.08231mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#30/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:38+2219:40+222m??32445.04650mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:2867.0
#31/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:08-421:10+122m??32512.06945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#32/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  21:29+1621:30+161m??32534.08023mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#33/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  21:36-21:37-1m??32542.0914mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:488.0
#34/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  22:25-13-??32550.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site