Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 10:43:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 10:43:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via bza,egmore

8003/Σ pondy express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Aug 31 2012 (00:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 50m  9 halts  Distance: 2550 km  1 xfers
#1. 22664/Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express
Travel Time: 42h 50m Distance: 2354 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 16115/Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Express
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 196 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 22:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 9 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express/22664
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35+2??10.069241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+622:05+72m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  22:37+422:42+35m??173.060221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+1323:15+202m??1104.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#5!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  00:22+2400:24+262m??2171.073282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#6%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  01:09+2801:11+272m??2226.051370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#7!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:03+1802:13+1710m??2269.046264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0953.0
#8!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:22+1303:27+145m??2322.076216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  04:18+3504:20+352m??2387.03194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1569.0
#10/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:35-807:00+125m??2456.04551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:14100.0
#11/==/BRC•Vadodara Junction (7 PFs)•  09:14+009:19+25m??2556.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:01130.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:20+511:30+610m??2686.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:18161.0
#13%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:48+1113:53+125m??2847.039203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:50150.0
#14%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:43-2017:45+112m??2997.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+1818:25+1615m??21021.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#16/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:20+1520:25+155m??21160.059284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:45-121:50+45m??21239.067336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#18/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+023:18+63m??21334.046288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52133.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:10-1102:20+310m??31467.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:25243.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  05:45+3605:50+335m??31710.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#21/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:28+2507:30+252m??31818.055118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:50100.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:20+1909:35+1815m??31918.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)11:30+3311:31+331m??32057.08012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:27116.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:58+2113:00+202m??32173.04421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:53+1813:55+182m??32212.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#26/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  16:25+36-??32354.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Express/16115
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -18:10+0??32354.0716mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#28/==/TLMTirusulam (4 PFs)  18:24-18:25-1m??32371.05420mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:34+918:35+101m??32379.05632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#30/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:08+1719:10+172m??32409.07840mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#31/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  19:29+1919:30+201m??32434.07326mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#32/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:39+2219:40+241m??32445.06248mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#33/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  20:09+2720:10+291m??32475.03948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5837.0
#34/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:08+1221:10+222m??32512.06945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#35/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  21:29+2321:30+231m??32534.08123mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#36/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  21:36-21:37-1m??32542.0914mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:488.0
#37/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  22:25-9-??32550.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site