Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:34:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:34:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
It will give greatest connectivity India's Fame Shiva and Vishnu Centers.

8007/Σ Shiva Vishnu Tri-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Boatmail The Rock star of Mainline  Aug 31 2012 (09:02)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 708 km  1 xfers
#1. 17407/Pamani Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 22661/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 443 km
Departs @ 10:40
Platform# ???
  T T S
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 17 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pamani Express/17407
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -10:40+10??10.063152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+2311:22+242m??142.047371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#3/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  12:00+1612:02+172m??172.022305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2833.0
#4/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:30-513:35+65m??1105.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#5/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  13:48+1213:50+122m??1115.086218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#6/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  14:15+3014:16+301m??1150.061173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#7/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  14:32+2714:33+271m??1167.050170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#8/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  15:11+2515:12+261m??1198.060170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#9/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  15:46+2415:47+251m??1232.02899mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#10/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)17:00+317:10+1810m??1265.06546mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Sethu SF Express/22661 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#11/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+820:25+95m??1265.08646mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#12/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+1521:05+152m??1320.08245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  21:44+1921:45+201m??1373.010376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3458.0
#14%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  22:19+3522:20+371m??1431.02371mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#15/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)22:50+3123:00+3810m??1443.06585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#16|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  23:49+5823:50+1:001m??1496.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#17|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+5500:35+545m??2533.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#18|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  00:40-00:41-1m??2538.06577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#19|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:14+5601:15+571m??2574.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#20|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+4801:50+455m??2594.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#21|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  02:14+4402:15+451m??2618.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#22|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  02:43+5102:45+522m??2654.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#23|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  03:19+4703:20+481m??2690.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1518.0
#24|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  04:35+5-??2708.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site