Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 03:00:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 03:00:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
It will give greatest connectivity between Rameshwaram and Tirupati.

8008/Σ Shiva Vishnu Tri-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Boatmail The Rock star of Mainline  Aug 31 2012 (09:08)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 20m  17 halts  Distance: 708 km  1 xfers
#1. 22662/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 48m Distance: 443 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 5h 52m
#2. 17408/Pamani Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 265 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
  T T S
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 17 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sethu SF Express/22662
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -20:15+1??10.0361mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  20:44+520:45+61m??117.0737mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  21:15+921:20+95m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  21:49+1821:50+191m??189.07243mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+2322:12+242m??1113.04670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#6|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  22:39+1922:40+201m??1134.063105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#7|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  23:14+223:15+21m??1170.03077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#8|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1623:30+155m??1175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#9|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  00:01+1800:02+201m??2212.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#10|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  01:00+2001:10+3210m??2265.03785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#11%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:29+3701:30+381m??2276.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#12/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:14+3802:15+391m??2334.08476mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#13%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  02:53+4802:55+482m??2388.04845mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0855.0
#14/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  04:03+3304:05+342m??2443.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Pamani Express/17408 - Buffer: 5h 52m
0 intermediate stations05:400.0
#15/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+509:55+1910m??2443.06945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#16/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  10:24+3210:25+331m??2477.03899mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#17/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  11:18+1411:20+142m??2510.055170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#18/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  11:54+1211:55+121m??2542.069170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#19/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  12:09+1512:10+151m??2558.056173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#20/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  12:48+1612:50+162m??2594.012218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#21/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:40-1113:45+35m??2604.035215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5632.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  14:41+514:42+51m??2636.049305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#23/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:19+515:20+141m??2666.034371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#24/--/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  16:35-10-??2708.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site