Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 13:21:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 13:21:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
many fast locals and SF trains available from Thane to Dadar. sufficient buffer time.

8010/Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-BH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Aug 31 2012 (9:41AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 45m  21 halts  Distance: 2674 km  1 xfers
#1. 13201/Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express
Travel Time: 36h 0m Distance: 1695 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12989/Dadar - Ajmer SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 979 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
  T T S
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB
Arrives @ 08:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 21 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express/13201
#1/==/RJPB»Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)»  -23:30+33??10.01055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  23:45+3523:55+3910m??13.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#3/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  00:10+4900:12+502m??212.09659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#4/==/SDESadisopur (2 PFs)  00:20-00:22-2m??225.03964mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#5/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  00:29+5500:31+562m??230.06063mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#6/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:53+1:0100:58+1:015m??252.09963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#7/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  01:11+1:0701:13+1:072m??273.08667mECRBehea, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  01:46+1:2001:51+1:175m??2120.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#9/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  01:59+1:2102:01+1:212m??2131.04668mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#10/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  02:13+1:1902:15+1:192m??2140.04268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#11/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+1:1102:40+1:122m??2156.08171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#12/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  02:50+1:1302:52+1:142m??2170.03376mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:12+4404:22+5110m??2214.03884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#14/==/ARWAhraura Road (4 PFs)  04:44+1:0904:45+1:101m??2228.04785mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#15/==/KYTKailahat (4 PFs)  04:56+1:1004:58+1:102m??2236.04983mNCRPin:231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:10+1:1405:12+1:152m??2246.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  05:40+1:2305:45+1:245m??2277.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  05:54+1:2605:56+1:272m??2285.07586mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#19/==/MNFManda Road (3 PFs)  06:18+1:3706:20+1:372m??2312.04693mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#20/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  06:41+1:3906:43+1:392m??2328.01894mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3729.0
#21/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  08:20+5508:40+1:0120m??2357.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#22%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  09:09+1:2109:11+1:222m??2395.046132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#23%==%DBR•Dabhaura (2 PFs)•  09:53+1:1609:55+1:172m??2428.027199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#24%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+5010:50+535m??2450.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#25%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  11:19+5911:20+1:001m??2487.068343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#26%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  11:38+5911:40+1:012m??2508.040308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#27%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:10+1:0112:20+1:0210m??2528.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#28%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  12:43+1:1112:45+1:112m??2563.083353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#29%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  13:18+1:1613:20+1:172m??2609.042402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#30%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+1:1813:50+1:185m??2626.083387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#31%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  14:28+1:3014:30+1:302m??2678.058388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#32%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:10+1:3315:20+1:3710m??2717.033416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#33%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  15:26+1:4215:28+1:422m??2720.090397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#34%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  16:01+1:4516:03+1:462m??2770.060372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#35%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:34+1:4316:36+1:442m??2801.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#36%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  16:51+1:4316:53+1:432m??2817.086365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#37%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  17:13+1:4717:15+1:472m??2845.076353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#38%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  17:26+1:4817:28+1:492m??2859.074355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#39%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  17:41+1:4917:43+1:502m??2875.078351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#40%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  17:58+1:5118:00+1:522m??2895.071339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#41%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  18:15+1:5118:17+1:522m??2912.081340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#42%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  18:34+1:5418:36+1:582m??2935.013338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:5927.0
#43%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+5220:45+1:1010m??2962.083329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#44/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  21:09+1:2021:11+1:212m??2995.077314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#45/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  21:33+1:2121:35+1:212m??21023.061308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#46/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  21:49+1:2621:51+1:262m??21038.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#47/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  22:16+1:2622:18+1:262m??21069.080281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#48/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  22:41+1:2622:43+1:292m??21100.030283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#49/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  23:43+5223:45+592m??21130.021308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#50/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+3800:35+435m??31145.088309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#51/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  01:04+4901:05+511m??31188.083289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#52/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:24+5201:25+531m??31214.064267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#53/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  01:44+5201:45+551m??31235.051243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#54/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+5302:35+5610m??31269.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#55/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:59+5403:00+571m??31293.0103212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5493.0
#56/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:54+1:1603:55+1:181m??31386.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#57/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  04:24+1:2004:25+1:231m??31428.056475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#58/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:52+1:2504:55+1:323m??31453.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#59/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  05:14+1:3005:15+1:331m??31478.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#60/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  05:29+1:3305:30+1:341m??31494.034551mCRNashik, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#61/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  06:25+1:0806:30+1:105m??31526.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#62/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  06:39+1:0506:40+1:111m??31532.027560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#63/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:20+2808:25+475m??31577.020590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#64/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  09:08+3009:10+312m??31591.058294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#65/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+3810:25+345m??31658.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#66/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  10:47+3010:50+303m??31678.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#67/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  11:30+31-??31695.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Dadar - Ajmer SF Express/12989
0 intermediate stations0.0
#68/==/DDR»Dadar Western (7 PFs)»  -14:35+11??31695.0497mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#69/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  15:04+1415:06+152m??31719.07718mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:09165.0
#70/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:15+1017:17+142m??31884.08712mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#71/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  17:44+2017:46+202m??31923.05414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#72/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:19+1218:24+125m??31952.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#73/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+3419:07+332m??32011.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#74/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+2820:15+285m??32082.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#75/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:50+2520:52+252m??32118.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#76/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  21:07+2421:09+242m??32136.04537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#77/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:10+1922:30+2220m??32182.05551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#78%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+5523:47+582m??32251.08194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#79%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  00:03+1:0200:05+1:022m??42273.048115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#80%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  00:39+5700:41+592m??42300.017168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:5916.0
#81%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+2101:55+1415m??42316.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#82!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:40+2902:50+3010m??42368.055264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#83|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  03:38+3303:40+342m??42412.083370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#84!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  04:08+4104:10+422m??42451.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#85!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  04:23+4704:25+502m??42467.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#86!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  04:38+5404:40+562m??42482.052282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#87|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+4005:42+412m??42534.053267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#88!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  06:06+4006:08+392m??42555.069295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#89!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  07:06+4207:08+422m??42622.047445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0752.0
#90!==!AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  08:15+24-??42674.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site