Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 15:11:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 15:11:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly. reliable. fastest

8014/Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-DDN weekly fastest ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Aug 31 2012 (11:02AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 35m  28 halts  Distance: 3227 km  1 xfers
#1. 12634/Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 740 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12687/Madurai - Dehradun SF Express
Travel Time: 43h 10m Distance: 2487 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
S  W   
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S

1 xfers. 28 halts. 472 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express/12634
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -17:20+23??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2717:40+285m??116.06715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#3/--/VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  18:08+3218:10+322m??147.05196mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#4/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)19:00+2519:05+305m??189.06241mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#5/--/CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  20:08+3720:10+382m??1155.07290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#6/--/SRTSatur (2 PFs)  20:28+4120:30+412m??1176.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+3321:05+362m??1203.065107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#8/--/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+4321:50+435m??1247.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+4322:52+482m??1309.064287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+3600:25+495m??2403.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:43124.0
#11%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+5602:10+562m??2527.04045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2354.0
#12/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:33+4003:35+432m??2581.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#13/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  04:08+5004:10+502m??2619.07947mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#14/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  04:33+5404:35+532m??2649.05650mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#15/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  05:13+5405:15+552m??2684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#16/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:43+1:0005:45+1:002m??2715.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#17/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  06:04-106:05+01m??2733.01013mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:407.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:45+32-??2740.0-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Madurai - Dehradun SF Express/12687 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations09:200.0
#19/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:20+3509:45+3225m??2740.0758mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:28110.0
#20/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  11:13+5411:15+542m??2850.05933mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:25321.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:40+2216:55+2315m??21171.06126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:20+920:25+165m??21379.073271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#23/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:48+2221:50+232m??21480.053170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+900:40+1110m??31622.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:55133.0
#25/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+1202:36+141m??31755.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#26/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+2003:50+1910m??31831.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50389.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+3009:50+2910m??32220.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  14:00+2214:12+2312m??32512.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1897.0
#29/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+4115:35+415m??32609.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50118.0
#30/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25+4617:30+535m??32727.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10188.0
#31/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:40+2921:10+2930m??32915.024210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:08+2822:10+292m??32938.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#33/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  22:48+3822:51+1:063m??32985.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#34/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  23:36+1:2523:38+1:252m??33041.038247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#35/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)01:10+5002:05+3655m??43099.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#36/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  02:35+3502:37+332m??43134.058268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#37%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  03:20+4103:28+368m??43176.036294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2751.0
#38%--%DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  04:55+42-??43227.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site