Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 02:58:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 02:58:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly. reliable. fastest

8014/Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-DDN weekly fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Aug 31 2012 (11:02)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 35m  28 halts  Distance: 3227 km  1 xfers
#1. 12634/Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 739 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12687/Madurai - Dehradun SF Express
Travel Time: 43h 10m Distance: 2488 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
S  W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 28 halts. 483 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)/12634
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -17:20+16??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2117:40+235m??116.06516mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#3%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  18:09+2718:10+281m??147.05196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)19:00+1819:05+225m??189.06144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  20:09+2920:10+311m??1154.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  20:29+3220:30+341m??1176.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+2921:05+302m??1203.065108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+3321:50+335m??1246.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+3122:52+352m??1308.064287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+3300:25+425m??2403.07285mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#11/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+5702:10+572m??2526.04045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#12/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:33+2303:35+292m??2581.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#13/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  04:08+3704:10+372m??2618.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#14/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  04:33+4104:35+412m??2648.05648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#15/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  05:13+3605:15+362m??2684.066 SRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#16/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:43+4005:45+402m??2715.060 SRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#17/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  06:03+006:05+02m??2733.01012mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:406.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:45+15-??2739.0- SRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Madurai - Dehradun SF Express/12687 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations09:200.0
#19/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:20+2909:45+2825m??2739.0758mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations01:28110.0
#20/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  11:13+1:0511:15+1:042m??2849.05933mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:25321.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:40+3116:55+2415m??21170.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:20+2420:25+315m??21378.073271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#23/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:48+2921:50+302m??21479.053170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+1300:40+1510m??31621.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:55133.0
#25/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+1902:36+201m??31754.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#26/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+2503:50+2410m??31830.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+4309:50+4410m??32220.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10291.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+5014:12+5012m??32511.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1898.0
#29/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+1:0515:35+1:045m??32609.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50118.0
#30/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25+1:0817:30+1:115m??32727.059 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10188.0
#31/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:40+5821:10+4730m??32915.024210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:08+4122:10+452m??32938.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#33/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  22:48+1:0122:51+1:023m??32985.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#34/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  23:36+1:0723:38+1:072m??33041.038247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#35/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)01:10+5502:05+3855m??43099.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#36/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  02:35+5902:37+592m??43134.058268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#37%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  03:20+5903:28+568m??43175.036294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2752.0
#38/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  04:55+51-??43227.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site