Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:27:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:27:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly. reliable. enough buffer time.

8015/Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-DDN weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Aug 31 2012 (11:05AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 25m  5 halts  Distance: 3224 km  1 xfers
#1. 12641/Thirukkural SF Express
Travel Time: 46h 45m Distance: 2919 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 12205/Nanda Devi AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
   W F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 05:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 5 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thirukkural SF Express/12641
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -19:15+7??10.04736mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+519:40+75m??116.04916mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+1721:15+195m??189.07041mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+2721:41+291m??1118.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14+3022:15+311m??1155.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34+3122:35+321m??1176.05465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#7%==%VPT•Virudunagar Junction (4 PFs)•  23:05+2823:07+282m??1203.041107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1300:15+145m??2247.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:45+2300:46+241m??2287.055242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+2701:12+312m??2309.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+1003:00+125m??2403.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#12%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+2404:45+242m??2526.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#13/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+1305:50+142m??2581.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+1407:30+192m??2684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:58+2808:00+292m??2715.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+809:05+1415m??2740.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
78 intermediate stations06:50435.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+416:10+315m??21175.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
63 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05-423:15+610m??21626.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+1902:10+2110m??31835.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:22191.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  04:32+4104:33+421m??32026.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+3306:30+345m??32132.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+4008:15+4110m??32224.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:00+1:1012:10+1:1110m??32516.072259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00215.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:10+1:2315:15+1:265m??32731.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:45188.0
#25/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+1:29-??32919.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Nanda Devi AC Express/12205
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:50+3??32919.039216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  00:28+800:30+82m??42944.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#28/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  01:08+1401:10+142m??42991.098228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3456.0
#29/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:44+1701:46+172m??43047.060247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#30/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  03:10+3003:12+302m??43130.066268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#31/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  03:50+2803:55+285m??43172.030294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:4552.0
#32/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  05:40+22-??43224.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site