Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:07:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:07:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
PROVIDES DIRECT CONNECTIVITY BETWEEN KANNIYAKUMARI AND VELANKANI.BUSES WILL BE FREQUENTLY AVILAABLE FROM KANNIYAKUMARI TO NAGERCOIL AND ALSO FROM NAGORE TO VELANKANI.

8020/Σ NAGERCOIL-NAGORE DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^  Aug 31 2012 (11:55AM)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 906 km  1 xfers
#1. 16128/Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 762 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 76852/Trichy - Karaikal DMU
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 144 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV
Arrives @ 20:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagore/NCR


1 xfers. 22 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Guruvayur and Nagore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express/16128
#1/--/GUV»Guruvayur (3 PFs)»  -21:25+0??10.06912mSRKerala 680101, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/--/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  21:43+421:45+32m??121.06812mSRThrissur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:47+621:50+63m??123.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  22:08+1422:09+141m??147.07719mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  22:14+1722:16+162m??153.08310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  22:27+2222:29+222m??168.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:37+2722:39+272m??177.04215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  23:03+2323:05+232m??194.069mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:253.0
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:30+723:35+145m??197.0773mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#10/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  00:01+3900:02+401m??2130.0479mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#11/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  00:33+3100:35+322m??2154.0568mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#12/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:48+3200:50+322m??2167.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#13%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:03+4201:05+422m??2184.0409mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+3601:27+372m??2198.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#15/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  02:15+2602:20+255m??2239.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  02:32+2802:33+281m??2251.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:42+3002:43+311m??2262.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  02:52+3302:53+331m??2271.03116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#19/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  02:59-03:00-1m??2274.04919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#20/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  03:35+2103:40+235m??2303.04313mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#21/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  04:04+2604:05+261m??2320.05225mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  04:29+2704:30+351m??2341.02623mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#23/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:04+2105:05+251m??2356.02751mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#24/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•05:45+705:55+2110m??2374.05616mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#25%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  06:09+2506:10+251m??2387.04578mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#26%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  06:34+2206:35+241m??2406.06096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  06:49+2206:50+231m??2420.03495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#28/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+1107:45+215m??2448.04441mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#29%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+1808:35+4410m??2477.05670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#30%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:14+4009:15+421m??2513.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#31%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:36+4209:37+431m??2535.07765mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+4510:00+472m??2562.040107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#33%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)11:05+2711:15+2210m??2605.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#34/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  11:34+2811:35+291m??2626.062169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#35/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  12:15+3012:18+293m??2668.075287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#36/==/MPAManaparai  13:04+3013:05+301m??2725.040160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#37/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+714:05+175m??2762.03785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Trichy - Karaikal DMU/76852
0 intermediate stations-14:-50.0
#38/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:30+1??2762.02385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#39/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  16:37+416:38+51m??2765.04984mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#40!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  16:47+1016:48+181m??2772.06074mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#41!==!TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  16:53-16:54-1m??2777.05875mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#42!==!SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  17:00+2017:01+211m??2783.05863mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#43!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  17:13+2217:14+241m??2794.05961mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#44!==!ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  17:22+2317:23+241m??2802.02149mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#45!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+818:00+810m??2812.04963mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#46|--|MAVMariammankovil (1 PFs)  18:08-18:09-1m??2818.05748mSRThanjavur-613501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#47|--|KXOKudikadu (1 PFs)  18:14-18:15-1m??2823.05440mSRPoondi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#48|--|SMMSaliyamangalam (2 PFs)  18:19+1018:20+121m??2827.08142mSRPIN code 613504, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#49|--|AMTAmmapet (1 PFs)  18:24-18:25-1m??2832.06835mSRAmmapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#50|--|KYVKoyilvenni (1 PFs)  18:29-18:30-1m??2837.07827mSRKovilvenni, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#51|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  18:34+1618:35+171m??2842.06325mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#52|--|KDEKoradacheri (2 PFs)  18:43+2018:44+201m??2850.05520mSRKoradacheri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#53|--|TMUTirumanthikunam (1 PFs)  18:50-18:51-1m??2856.05714mSRPIN code 613704, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#54|--|KUKulikarai (2 PFs)  18:56+2218:57+231m??2860.01416mSRThiruvarur - Mannargudi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#55|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+819:25+95m??2866.04513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#56|--|KVLKizhvelur (2 PFs)  19:41+1319:42+161m??2878.01308mSRPIN 611104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0715.0
#57 SKKSikkal (1 PFs)  19:49-19:50-1m??2893.0605mSRPIN 611108, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#58 APEAndanappettai (1 PFs)  19:53-19:54-1m??2896.0305mSRPappakoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#59|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  20:00+1520:05+165m??2899.0277mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:052.0
#60|--|VXMVellipalayam (1 PFs)  20:10-20:11-1m??2901.074mSRNagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:445.0
#61|--|NCR•Nagore (3 PFs)•  20:55-9-??2906.0-4mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site