Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:19:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:19:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Over Night Connection from Kanyakumari to Karaikal

8021/Σ CAPE-TJ-KIK Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Boatmail The Rock star of Mainline  Aug 31 2012 (12:27)
61
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 549 km  2 xfers
#1. 12634/Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 403 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 76820/Tiruchchirapalli - Thanjavur DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 50 km
xfer @ TJ/Thanjavur Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#3. 76812/Thanjavur-Karaikkal DEMU
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 96 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karaikal/KIK


2 xfers. 17 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Karaikal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express/12634
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -17:20+7??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+1017:40+105m??116.06715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#3%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  18:08+1718:10+162m??147.05196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)19:00+719:05+105m??189.06244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  20:08+1820:10+182m??1155.07290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  20:28+2120:30+212m??1176.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+1321:05+162m??1203.065107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+1821:50+185m??1247.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+1922:52+212m??1309.064287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+2300:25+345m??2403.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirapalli - Thanjavur DEMU/76820
0 intermediate stations00:-250.0
#11/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -01:05+2??2403.02385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#12/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  01:12+801:13+81m??2406.05584mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  01:21+901:22+101m??2413.06074mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#14!==!TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  01:27-01:28-1m??2418.05075mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#15!==!SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  01:35+801:36+81m??2424.04963mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#16!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  01:50+601:51+61m??2435.06761mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#17!==!ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  01:58+801:59+101m??2443.01849mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3110.0
#18!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  02:30-7-??2453.0-63mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
Thanjavur-Karaikkal DEMU/76812
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19|--|TJ»Thanjavur Junction (5 PFs)»-06:00+1??2453.04963mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#20|--|MAVMariammankovil (1 PFs)  06:08-06:09-1m??2460.05748mSRThanjavur-613501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#21|--|KXOKudikadu (1 PFs)  06:14-06:15-1m??2464.05440mSRPoondi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#22|--|SMMSaliyamangalam (2 PFs)  06:19+306:20+31m??2468.08142mSRPIN code 613504, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#23|--|AMTAmmapet (1 PFs)  06:24-06:25-1m??2473.06835mSRAmmapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#24|--|KYVKoyilvenni (1 PFs)  06:29-06:30-1m??2478.07827mSRKovilvenni, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#25|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+706:35+71m??2483.06325mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#26|--|KDEKoradacheri (2 PFs)  06:43+1006:44+101m??2491.05520mSRKoradacheri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#27|--|TMUTirumanthikunam (1 PFs)  06:50-06:51-1m??2497.05714mSRPIN code 613704, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#28|--|KUKulikarai (2 PFs)  06:56+1106:57+131m??2502.0916mSRThiruvarur - Mannargudi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:385.0
#29|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  07:35-1407:45+510m??2507.04513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#30|--|KVLKizhvelur (2 PFs)  08:01+608:02+81m??2519.0538mSRPIN 611104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#31|--|SKKSikkal (1 PFs)  08:09-08:10-1m??2525.0496mSRPIN 611108, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#32|--|APEAndanappettai (1 PFs)  08:13-08:14-1m??2528.0275mSRPappakoil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#33|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+808:25+65m??2530.0237mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:063.0
#34|--|VXMVellipalayam (1 PFs)  08:31-08:32-1m??2533.0954mSRNagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#35|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  08:35+1008:37+102m??2537.0784mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#36|--|TMPTTirumalairayanpattinam (1 PFs)  08:42-08:43-1m??2544.0133mSRTirumalairayan Pattinam, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:225.0
#37|--|KIK•Karaikal (3 PFs)•  09:05+0-??2549.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site