Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:39:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:39:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
PROVIDES DAILY CONNECTIVITY TO HWH FROM VELANKANI.BUSES WILL BE FREQUENT TO NAGORE/NAGAPATTINAM FROM VLKN..THE TOTAL DISTANCE IS 17KM FROM VLKN TO NCR.AND 10 KM FROM NAGAPATTINAM.

8023/Σ NAGORE-HWH DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^  Aug 31 2012 (1:22PM)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 5m  15 halts  Distance: 2024 km  1 xfers
#1. 16176-diverted/Karaikkal Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 361 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 15 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikkal Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express/16176-diverted
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -20:45-??10.0244mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#2|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m??111.0284mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  21:30-21:35-5m??118.0357mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#4|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)22:15-22:25-10m??142.04413mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#5|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m??180.04617mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#6|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  23:46-23:47-1m??1100.0606mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#7|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:04-00:06-2m??2117.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#8|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)00:41-00:42-1m??2156.0426mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#9|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  00:48-00:50-2m??2160.03610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#10/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:00-02:10-10m??2203.05245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#11/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:53-02:55-2m??2240.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#12/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??2270.05050mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#13/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:03-04:05-2m??2306.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#14/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m??2336.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#15/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:25--??2361.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+0??2361.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+1712:50+202m??2654.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+1515:25+1615m??2792.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#19/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3516:10+351m??2852.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#20/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+4116:40+411m??2900.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#21/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+4517:37+445m??2942.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+222:10+720m??21142.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+302:02+62m??31420.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#24/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1104:15+1115m??31567.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+1104:45+125m??31586.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+1505:20+155m??31614.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#27/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  06:13+2606:15+262m??31686.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#28/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+607:17+62m??31730.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#29/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+1908:06+175m??31792.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#30/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+1509:50+1410m??31908.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21108.0
#31/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+1211:12+121m??32016.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#32/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:50+13-??32024.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site