Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:00:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:00:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Palaghat - Mannargudi Passenger

8024/Σ Palaghat - Mannargudi Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Boatmail The Rock star of Mainline*~  Aug 31 2012 (1:22PM)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 40m  10 halts  Distance: 395 km  1 xfers
#1. 56712/Palakkad Town Tiruchchirapalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 302 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 76806/Tiruchchirappalli - Mannargudi DEMU
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 93 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Palakkad Town (Palghat)/PGTN
Arrives @ 20:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mannargudi/MQ


1 xfers. 10 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Palakkad Town (Palghat) and Mannargudi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Palakkad Town Tiruchchirapalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56712
#1/--/PGTN»Palakkad Town (Palghat) (4 PFs)»  -06:25+2??10.02584mSRPalakkad-678001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/--/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:35+406:40+45m??14.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#3/==/KJKDKanjikode (2 PFs)  06:57+606:58+61m??118.067118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#4/==/WRAWalayar (2 PFs)  07:09+1307:10+131m??130.048214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5/==/ETMDEttimadai (2 PFs)  07:21+1607:22+161m??139.045313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#6/==/MDKIMadukarai (3 PFs)  07:29+1807:30+181m??144.025344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#7/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  07:54+707:55+81m??154.035400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1108:10+115m??160.026417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#9/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  08:17+1408:18+141m??163.064433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#10/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  08:24+1608:25+161m??169.074420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#11/==/SHISinganallur (2 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??174.036392mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#12/==/IGU•Irugur Junction (2 PFs)•  08:36+1808:37+181m??178.060377mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#13/==/SNOTiruppur Somanur (2 PFs)  08:52+2008:53+201m??193.071345mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:08+2209:10+222m??1110.046306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:15+2210:25+3710m??1161.060174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#16%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  10:44+4010:45+411m??1180.062153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  11:04+4011:05+411m??1199.066134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#18%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  11:16+4211:17+421m??1211.043156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#19%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  11:37+3811:40+393m??1226.072120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#20%--%SEVSithalavai  11:59-12:00-1m??1248.042107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#21%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  12:24+3012:25+311m??1265.06088mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  12:34+2912:35+301m??1274.03285mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#23%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  13:20+1413:25+145m??1298.0773mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:304.0
#24/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:55-6-??1302.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli - Mannargudi DEMU/76806
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -17:30+2??1302.02385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#26/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  17:37+617:38+61m??1305.07384mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#27!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  17:44+917:45+101m??1312.07274mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#28!==!SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  17:54+1217:55+121m??1323.04963mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#29!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  18:09+918:10+121m??1334.05961mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#30!==!ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  18:18+1218:19+121m??1342.09549mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#31!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  18:25+1518:30+175m??1352.05063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#32|--|SMMSaliyamangalam (2 PFs)  18:48+2018:49+211m??1367.05442mSRPIN code 613504, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#33|--|AMTAmmapet (1 PFs)  18:55-18:56-1m??1372.05435mSRAmmapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#34|--|KYVKoyilvenni (1 PFs)  19:01-19:02-1m??1377.01427mSRKovilvenni, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:235.0
#35|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)19:25+319:30+55m??1382.02325mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#36|--|MQ•Mannargudi (3 PFs)•  20:05-7-??1395.0-17mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site