Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 03:26:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 03:26:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Korba to howrah shortest route

8026/Σ Korba Howrah Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by atulghai  Aug 31 2012 (13:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 50m  30 halts  Distance: 1396 km  1 xfers
#1. 18517/Korba - Visakhapatnam Express
Travel Time: 35m Distance: 37 km
xfer @ CPH/Champa Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 666 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Korba/KRBA
Arrives @ 03:50 +3 nights
Platform# 22
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Korba and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Korba - Visakhapatnam Express/18517
#1/==/KRBA»Korba (3 PFs)»  -16:00+13110.063287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#2/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+2916:40+275m0137.081264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129 - Buffer: 11m
282 intermediate stations00:53693.0
#3/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:33+4717:35+472m23730.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5080.0
#4/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:25+1:0218:27+1:022m13810.066218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#5/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:22+1:1019:24+1:092m03870.027209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+5519:52+592m23881.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23102.0
#7/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1:1021:30+1:1215m53983.079 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#8/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:47+1:1922:52+1:205m231084.087 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#9/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+1:2723:45+1:2610m531146.070 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:57136.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:42+1:3101:47+1:225m641282.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:03114.0
#11/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:50+1:04-2241396.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site