Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:00:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:00:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
USEFUL FOR PEOPLE FROM DELTA DISTRICT.AN OVERNIGHT CONNECTION.

8029/Σ MAYILADUTURAI-TRIVANDRUM DAILY FASTEST CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^  Aug 31 2012 (6:55PM)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 860 km  1 xfers
#1. 16735/Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur (Chendur) Exp -New #161 - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 715 km
xfer @ TEN/Tirunelveli Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 16723/Ananthapuri Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 795 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 11:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 27 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur (Chendur) Exp -New #161/16735
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -16:05-??10.0576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#2/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  16:31-16:32-1m??125.07132mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m??155.05540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  17:39-17:40-1m??191.05450mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#5/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:55-19:05-10m??1158.05445mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#6|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  19:52-19:53-1m??1201.07110mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#7|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m??1244.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  20:46-20:47-1m??1261.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#9|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m??1281.06517mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#10|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m??1312.06130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#11|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)21:54-21:55-1m??1326.07532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#12|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15-22:17-2m??1351.03863mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1850.0
#13/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  23:35-23:40-5m??1401.04185mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:1894.0
#14/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m??2495.0121287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1122.0
#15/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:11-02:12-1m??2517.056242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#16/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??2558.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#17%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:40-03:42-2m??2601.074107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#18%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:04-04:05-1m??2628.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#19%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:26-04:27-1m??2649.05290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#20%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m??2686.02770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#21/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:15-06:20-5m??2715.07341mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Ananthapuri Express/16723 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#22/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+208:00+410m??2715.07241mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#23%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  08:24+1608:25+181m??2744.09495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#24%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  08:34+2208:35+241m??2758.05296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#25%==%NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  08:44+2508:45+251m??2765.06995mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#26%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  08:54+2808:55+281m??2776.01678mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#27/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)09:45-509:55+810m??2789.05516mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#28/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  10:15+1210:16+131m??2807.06851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#29/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  10:29+1710:30+191m??2822.03323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#30/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:45+1610:46+231m??2830.05852mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#31/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:59+2711:00+281m??2843.01925mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#32/--/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:55+2-??2860.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site