Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 19:04:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 19:04:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NO DIRECT TRAINS TO VASCO FROM MADURAI.IT WILL BE USEFUL.

8030/Σ MADURAI-YESHWANTPUR-VASCO-DA-GAMA WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^  Aug 31 2012 (8:16PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 45m  26 halts  Distance: 1421 km  1 xfers
#1. 56319/Nagercoil Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 432 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 12h 30m
#2. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 23h 25m Distance: 989 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 26 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved)/56319
#1/==/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -07:15+8??10.07216mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#2%==%THXTovalai (1 PFs)  07:23-07:24-1m??110.02363mSRThovalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#3%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  07:33+1007:34+131m??113.05678mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#4%==%NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  07:45+1507:46+161m??123.04795mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#5%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:56+1607:57+191m??131.03896mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#6%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  08:19+1108:20+261m??145.02795mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#7%==%SGLMSengulam (1 PFs)  08:50+1008:51+131m??159.011270mSRNational Highway 7, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#8%==%MPMelappalaiyam (1 PFs)  08:57-08:58-1m??170.0941mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:274.0
#9/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  09:25+309:30+185m??174.03741mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#10%==%TAYTalaiyuthu (1 PFs)  09:41+1409:42+201m??181.08347mSRPIN CODE 627357, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#11%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+2610:00+412m??1103.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  10:13+3710:14+441m??1117.06791mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#13%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  10:34+4410:35+491m??1139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#14%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:54+5110:55+571m??1161.03465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#15%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:43+3611:45+422m??1188.054107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#16%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  12:14+3412:15+341m??1214.045129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#17%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  12:29+3312:30+341m??1224.017145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#18%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  12:55+1:1513:00+1:235m??1231.053139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#19/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  13:24+1:1313:25+1:191m??1252.060169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#20/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  13:44+1:0913:45+1:171m??1271.034242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#21/==/ABIAmbaturai (3 PFs)  14:04+1:0714:05+1:171m??1282.034306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#22/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:25+1:0514:30+1:195m??1293.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#23%--%EDUEriodu (2 PFs)  14:51+1:1014:52+1:211m??1314.066258mSREriodu ph.no. 04551-293072, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#24%--%PALMPalaiyam (1 PFs)  15:14+1:0915:15+1:201m??1338.060205mSRPalaiyam ph.no. 04551-234488, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#25%--%VEIVelliyani (1 PFs)  15:29+1:1015:30+1:221m??1352.038156mSRDindigul - Guziliamparai - Karur Rd. Velliyani ph.no.04324-281846, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#26%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+1:0216:00+1:135m??1367.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#27%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  16:19+1:0516:20+1:171m??1382.038156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#28%--%KMD•Kodumudi (2 PFs)•  16:39+1:0016:40+1:141m??1394.062134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#29%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  16:59+1:0817:00+1:201m??1413.017153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0519.0
#30%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  18:05+3518:15+1:0410m??1432.064174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316 - Buffer: 12h 30m
0 intermediate stations12:100.0
#31%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25-906:35+910m??2432.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+1607:30+183m??2492.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:49189.0
#33/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:19+1710:20+191m??2681.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#34/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+1711:15+192m??2737.07907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:536.0
#35/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  12:08+1412:10+172m??2743.011911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:2015.0
#36/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)13:30+714:30+060m??2758.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#37|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  15:33+215:35+22m??2822.080826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#38!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  16:28+3816:30+392m??2893.061859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#39!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+4817:00+485m??2918.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#40|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+4617:50+452m??2964.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#41!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38+4419:40+482m??21078.032597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#42!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  20:04+4420:05+511m??21091.061553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#43!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  20:28+5120:30+512m??21114.051583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#44!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:08+4321:10+432m??21147.029558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:3575.0
#45|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:45+623:50+235m??21222.050640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#46!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:14+2700:15+271m??31242.048732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2971.0
#47!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:44+2001:45+221m??31313.030643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4924.0
#48|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:34+1102:35+271m??31337.016588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3926.0
#49|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:14+604:15+121m??31363.04677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#50|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  04:39+1104:40+121m??31382.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#51|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+305:20+35m??31397.0379mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#52!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:00+3-??31421.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site