Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 16:10:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 16:10:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NO DIRECT TRAINS TO VASCO FROM MADURAI.IT WILL BE USEFUL.

8030/Σ MADURAI-YESHWANTPUR-VASCO-DA-GAMA WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Aug 31 2012 (20:16)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 45m  21 halts  Distance: 1426 km  1 xfers
#1. 56319/Nagercoil Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 432 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 12h 30m
#2. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 23h 25m Distance: 988 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 21 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56319
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -07:15+7??10.07216mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#2%==%THXTovalai (1 PFs)  07:23-07:24-1m??110.02363mSRThovalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#3%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  07:33+807:34+101m??113.05678mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#4%==%NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  07:45+1107:46+121m??123.04795mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#5%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:56+1307:57+151m??131.03896mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#6%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  08:19+608:20+211m??145.02795mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#7%==%SGLMSengulam (1 PFs)  08:50+508:51+121m??159.011270mSRNational Highway 7, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#8%==%MPMelappalaiyam (1 PFs)  08:57-08:58-1m??170.0941mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:274.0
#9/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  09:25+009:30+125m??174.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#10%==%TAYTalaiyuthu (1 PFs)  09:41+1409:42+141m??181.08347mSRPIN CODE 627357, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#11%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+2510:00+352m??1103.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  10:13+3510:14+391m??1117.06791mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#13%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  10:34+4210:35+441m??1139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#14%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:54+4810:55+521m??1161.03465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#15%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:43+3711:45+392m??1188.054108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#16%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  12:14+3712:15+371m??1214.045129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#17%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  12:29+3412:30+351m??1224.017145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#18%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  12:55+1:0213:00+1:045m??1231.053139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#19/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  13:24+1:0113:25+1:021m??1252.060169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#20/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  13:44+5913:45+1:001m??1271.034242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#21/==/ABIAmbaturai (3 PFs)  14:04+5914:05+591m??1282.034306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#22/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:25+5314:30+1:005m??1293.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#23%--%EDU•Eriodu (2 PFs)•  14:51+1:0414:52+1:071m??1314.066258mSREriodu ph.no. 04551-293072, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#24%--%PALMPalaiyam (1 PFs)  15:14+1:0915:15+1:101m??1338.060205mSRPalaiyam ph.no. 04551-234488, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#25%--%VEIVelliyani (1 PFs)  15:29+1:1215:30+1:121m??1352.038156mSRDindigul - Guziliamparai - Karur Rd. Velliyani ph.no.04324-281846, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#26%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+1:0416:00+1:035m??1367.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#27%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  16:19+1:0616:20+1:071m??1382.038156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#28%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  16:39+1:0116:40+1:041m??1394.062134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#29%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  16:59+1:1017:00+1:111m??1413.017153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0519.0
#30%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  18:05+3118:15+5510m??1432.064174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316 - Buffer: 12h 30m
0 intermediate stations12:100.0
#31%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25-1006:35+610m??2432.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+1207:30+223m??2492.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:48195.0
#33/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:18+1410:20+172m??2687.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#34/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+1811:15+212m??2743.09907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:1519.0
#35/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)13:30+914:30+660m??2762.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#36|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  15:33+215:35+32m??2826.072826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2097.0
#37!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+4717:00+475m??2923.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#38|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+4217:50+422m??2968.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#39!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38+3719:40+382m??21083.047597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#40!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:08+4021:10+412m??21151.030558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:3076.0
#41|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:40+823:50+2610m??21227.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#42!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:13+3000:15+302m??31247.048732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#43!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+2101:45+232m??31317.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#44|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:25+1702:35+2410m??31342.017588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.0
#45!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:10+2004:15+265m??31368.03377mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#46!==!MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15-405:20+05m??31401.0379mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#47!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:00-2-??31426.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site