Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 04:57:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 04:57:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Train nos 63547 only becomes 63549. So no need to worry about layouer at HZD.

8031/Σ Dhanbad-Gaya(via Hazaribagh Road) Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 31 2012 (21:58)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 5h 10m  20 halts  Distance: 200 km  1 xfers
#1. 63547/Dhanbad-Hazaribagh MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 47m Distance: 75 km
xfer @ HZD/Hazaribagh Road  Buffer: 10m
#2. 63549/Hazaribagh Road-Gaya Memu
Travel Time: 3h 13m Distance: 125 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 20 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad-Hazaribagh MEMU/63547
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:30+22??10.057236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#2/==/BHNBhuli (2 PFs)  15:34+3415:35+351m??14.064230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#3/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  15:40+3615:41+371m??19.070226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#4/==/NPJENichitpur (2 PFs)  15:46+3715:47+371m??115.063225mECRKatras, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#5/==/MRQMatari (3 PFs)  15:52+3815:53+401m??120.057245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:03+3116:05+372m??130.057240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#7/==/BLMEBholidih (2 PFs)  16:10+5316:11+531m??135.0111241mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#8/==/NMGNimiaghat (4 PFs)  16:14+5616:15+581m??140.065268mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#9/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:22+5116:24+512m??148.049281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#10/==/CEMEChegro  16:29+5916:30+1:001m??152.039302mECRBeko, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#11/==/CDBChaudhribandh (4 PFs)  16:38+5616:40+562m??157.028326mECRMaipatoli, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#12/==/KRMBKarmabad  16:48+5316:50+522m??161.016332mECRKoyridih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#13/==/CCKChichaki (4 PFs)  17:06+4017:07+431m??165.055337mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#14/==/GRBHGarea Bihar  17:12+4317:13+431m??170.078318mECRSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#15/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  17:17+40-??175.0-331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
Hazaribagh Road-Gaya Memu/63549
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/HZD»Hazaribagh Road (4 PFs)»  -17:27+41??175.074331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#17/==/KSHRKeshwari  17:30+4817:31+481m??179.0103313mECRMandramo, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#18/==/CBHChaube (4 PFs)  17:35+4917:36+521m??186.058326mECRParsabad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#19/==/DSMEDasara (2 PFs)  17:41+5217:42+521m??190.079342mECRSariya - Parsiya Road, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#20/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  17:47+5317:48+571m??197.082345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#21/==/YDDYadudih (2 PFs)  17:52+5717:53+571m??1102.047352mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#22/==/SMNDSarmatanr (4 PFs)  17:58+5717:59+1:001m??1106.067351mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#23/==/HREHirodih (4 PFs)  18:06+1:0318:07+1:071m??1114.062374mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  18:16+5318:18+562m??1123.074399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#25/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  18:26+1:1018:27+1:121m??1133.030385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#26/==/LBZLalbag Block Hut  18:31+1:1218:32+1:121m??1135.047387mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#27/==/DLWDilwa (2 PFs)  18:38+1:1218:39+1:181m??1140.061345mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#28/==/NGYNath Ganj  18:45+1:1818:46+1:181m??1146.015283mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#29/==/BSCPBaskatwa B. H. (2 PFs)  18:52+1:1818:53+1:181m??1148.034275mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#30/==/YGMYadugram Block Hut  19:01+1:1619:02+1:171m??1152.040214mECRYadugram Block Hut, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#31/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  19:07+1:1619:08+1:181m??1155.027193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#32/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  19:34+1:0219:36+1:042m??1167.043155mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/BNSLBansinala Halt  19:45+1:0119:46+1:011m??1174.045136mECRBansinala, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#34/==/TKNTankuppa  19:54+1:0019:55+1:021m??1180.057127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#35/==/BNFBandhua  20:03+1:0020:05+1:002m??1187.021123mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#36/==/MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:26+4420:28+482m??1194.026111mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#37/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  20:40+39-??1200.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site