Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:33:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:33:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nice chain from Shirdi Marathwada to Orissa and Possibly Kolkatta.

8032/Σ Marathwada Orissa chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Aug 31 2012 (23:19)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 0m  59 halts  Distance: 2357 km  1 xfers
#1. 17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1126 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1231 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
S T T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 16:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 59 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express/17205
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -17:10+0??10.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  17:26+517:28+62m??117.073500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:48+917:50+102m??141.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-218:55+35m??183.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#5|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+819:30+95m??1106.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+1419:50+151m??1134.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#7|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+2120:12+221m??1161.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1920:50+245m??1195.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#9|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+2721:45+282m??1258.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#10|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+3222:21+331m??1302.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#11|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+3922:41+401m??1330.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+4322:55+451m??1344.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+2023:55+3610m??1372.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#14|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+3500:30+361m??2406.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#15|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+801:55+3210m??2436.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#16|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+2103:13+221m??2499.055648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#17|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:49+2503:51+262m??2532.056646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#18|--|BHLKBhalki  04:37+2304:39+232m??2575.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#19|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+2905:10+302m??2612.068674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#20|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:38+3505:40+352m??2644.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#21|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+3207:10+2710m??2704.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#22/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:30+3607:32+352m??2733.077574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#23/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:48+4307:50+442m??2753.036561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#24/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:20+908:22+82m??2771.08529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+2809:02+472m??2776.056539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:21132.0
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+3111:25+322m??2908.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+3911:40+392m??2918.090271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4060.0
#28/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:20+4712:22+462m??2978.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#29/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+4112:51+421m??21003.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+3713:07+372m??21026.093118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#31/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:36+1:0713:38+1:072m??21070.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:05+4115:25+3920m??21126.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
East Coast Express (PT)/18646 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶16:30+516:50+720m??21126.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#34/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:38+2117:39+221m??21186.08018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#35/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+2518:16+261m??21233.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#36/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+2718:36+281m??21253.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4623.0
#37/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:22+2319:27+265m??21276.09923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#38/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  19:39+3619:40+361m??21295.07318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#39/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+4020:06+411m??21326.06018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#40/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  20:18+4420:19+441m??21338.08817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#41/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  20:36+4520:37+451m??21363.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#42/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  20:52+4820:53+491m??21379.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#43/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  21:23+4821:24+491m??21419.03222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#44/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:09+2722:10+271m??21443.02432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#45/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  22:50+2122:52+222m??21459.02446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4317.0
#46/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶23:35+1323:55+1620m??21476.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#47/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  00:11+000:13+02m??31484.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#48/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+2300:30+232m??31502.05356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#49/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1301:12+152m??31537.07166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#50/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:38+1301:40+142m??31568.083103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#51/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:08+1202:10+122m??31607.08834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#52/==/NWPNaupada Junction  02:42+1302:43+151m??31654.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#53/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:15+2003:17+202m??31680.06828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#54/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  03:45+2103:47+212m??31711.06848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#55/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  04:03+2104:05+242m??31729.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#56/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:27+2704:32+275m??31754.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#57/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  04:47+3204:49+322m??31775.07735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#58/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:18+3705:20+372m??31813.06713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#59/==/CLKAChilka (3 PFs)  05:29+3805:31+372m??31823.05425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#60/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  05:39+3705:41+372m??31830.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#61/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  06:04+3806:06+382m??31858.08510mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#62/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  06:18+4206:20+422m??31875.04521mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#63/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+3107:15+2720m??31901.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#64/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:35+3307:40+345m??31920.06040mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#65/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  07:56+4007:57+411m??31936.08929mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#66/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+5408:10+565m??31948.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#67/==/KNPRKendrapara Road (2 PFs)  08:15+1:0008:16+1:001m??31952.05127mECoRKendrapara Road, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#68/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  08:53+4908:54+501m??31983.09138mECoRNear NH5, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#69/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  09:18+5909:20+592m??32020.04937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#70/==/KRIHKorai Halt (2 PFs)  09:26+1:0109:27+1:011m??32025.05929mECoRJajapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#71/==/BTVBaitarani Road (4 PFs)  09:34+1:0609:35+1:061m??32032.03027mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0332.0
#72/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:38+3010:40+332m??32064.07822mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#73/==/MKOMarkona (3 PFs)  10:51+4610:53+452m??32078.05217mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#74/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  11:10+4211:11+451m??32093.07418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#75/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:38+4411:43+435m??32126.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#76/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  11:59+4212:00+431m??32144.05512mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#77/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  12:11+4112:12+421m??32154.06915mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#78/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  12:29+4312:30+441m??32173.07616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#79/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  12:56+4312:58+442m??32207.04824mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#80/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)13:42+3513:47+355m??32242.06542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#81/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  14:28+3414:30+332m??32286.0577mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#82/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  14:43+2214:45+212m??32299.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#83/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+1215:30+122m??32350.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#84/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  16:10+29-??32357.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site