Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:25:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:25:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast chain form Puri to Shirdi via Bhuvaneswar and Marathwada/

8034/Σ Puri Bhuvaneshwr Marathwada Shirdi Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Aug 31 2012 (11:38PM)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  37 halts  Distance: 1945 km  1 xfers
#1. 22859/Puri-Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 32m Distance: 819 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 28m
#2. 17206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1126 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
S      
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 37 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Puri and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri-Chennai Central Weekly SF Express/22859
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -17:30+0??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)18:20-118:50+230m??144.06925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:52+719:54+82m??1115.0809mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#4/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  20:35+820:37+82m??1169.05635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:00+321:05+45m??1191.08226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#6/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:36+321:38+22m??1233.04848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#7/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:18+222:20+82m??1265.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#8/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:11+1623:13+162m??1338.07334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5770.0
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+1100:12+122m??2408.06366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:10+1801:30+1720m??2469.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58150.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+3803:29+391m??2619.06117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  04:18+3704:20+432m??2669.06723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2190.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  05:41+4105:42+421m??2759.04518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:02+3407:22+2920m??2819.04226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17206 - Buffer: 3h 28m
0 intermediate stations02:480.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:10+510:30+120m??2819.06826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#16/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  11:19+2111:20+221m??2874.013461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2045.0
#17/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:40+3611:42+372m??2919.047118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#18/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+3212:12+331m??2942.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#19/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:31+3712:32+381m??2967.061198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:31+2713:32+311m??21027.034271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#21/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+3213:52+332m??21037.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#22/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)16:25+1416:40+2415m??21169.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#23/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+016:58+02m??21173.033529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#24/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+2317:32+231m??21192.056563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#25/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+2217:55+231m??21212.087574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#26/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+3118:20+315m??21241.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#27|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+3319:15+331m??21301.043634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#28|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:59+1920:00+221m??21332.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#29|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39+1920:40+201m??21370.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#30|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+2021:20+201m??21413.058646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#31|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+1921:55+221m??21446.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#32|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:05-1000:15+310m??31509.074461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#33|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+1100:40+171m??31539.051381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#34|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+1201:30+3710m??31573.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#35|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+3901:55+401m??31600.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#36|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+4502:10+461m??31615.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#37|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+3502:45+381m??31643.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#38|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+3503:27+372m??31687.043502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#39|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+305:00+105m??31750.070558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#40|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:29+1305:30+131m??31784.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#41|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+1906:00+201m??31811.042547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#42|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+606:45+65m??31839.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#43/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25-607:30+25m??31862.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#44/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  08:18-208:20+62m??31904.058508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#45/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  08:45+308:47+42m??31928.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#46/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  09:15-1-??31945.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site