Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:32:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:32:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast chain form Puri to Shirdi via Bhuvaneswar and Marathwada/

8034/Σ Puri Bhuvaneshwr Marathwada Shirdi Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Aug 31 2012 (23:38)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  37 halts  Distance: 1944 km  1 xfers
#1. 22859/Puri-Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 819 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 17206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1125 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
S      
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 37 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between Puri and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri-Chennai Central Weekly SF Express/22859
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -17:30+11??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)18:20+618:50+1430m??144.06925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:52+1319:54+152m??1115.0809mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4155.0
#4/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  20:35+1420:37+142m??1170.05635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:00+1121:05+125m??1191.08226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#6/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:36+1121:38+112m??1233.04847mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#7/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:18+622:20+112m??1265.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#8/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:11+1623:13+172m??1338.07334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5770.0
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+1600:12+172m??2408.06366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:10+1801:30+1720m??2469.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:04150.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  03:34+3703:35+381m??2619.06717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  04:20+5004:22+502m??2670.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  05:39+5405:40+551m??2759.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+3607:35+2120m??2819.09926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17206 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:10+910:30+320m??2819.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#16/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  11:19+2411:20+241m??2874.013461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2045.0
#17/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:40+3911:42+392m??2919.047118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#18/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+3112:12+311m??2942.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#19/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:31+3312:32+331m??2967.061198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:31+2413:32+271m??21027.034271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#21/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+3013:52+322m??21037.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#22/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)16:25+1616:40+2015m??21169.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:165.0
#23/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+016:58+02m??21174.033530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#24/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+2917:32+301m??21192.056561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#25/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+3217:55+321m??21212.085574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#26/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+4518:20+465m??21241.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#27|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+4919:15+501m??21300.043634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#28|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:59+3720:00+401m??21332.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#29|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39+4320:40+431m??21369.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#30|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+4421:20+441m??21413.058646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#31|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+4521:55+461m??21445.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1064.0
#32|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:05-100:15+1010m??31509.074461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#33|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+2800:40+341m??31538.051381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#34|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+3601:30+1:0910m??31572.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#35|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+1:1201:55+1:131m??31600.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#36|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+1:1602:10+1:161m??31615.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#37|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+1:0802:45+1:101m??31642.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#38|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+1:0803:27+1:132m??31687.043502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#39|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+4205:00+455m??31750.070558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#40|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:29+4705:30+481m??31783.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#41|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+4506:00+451m??31810.042547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#42|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+2706:45+275m??31839.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#43/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25+1707:30+205m??31861.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#44/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  08:18+1908:20+212m??31904.058508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#45/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  08:45+1608:47+172m??31928.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#46/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  09:15+11-??31944.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.