Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:42:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:42:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly once fast chain from Bhuvaneshwar to Shirdi( alighting at NSL)

8035/Σ Howrah to Bhuvaneshwar to Marathwada Shirdi Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Aug 31 2012 (11:44PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 20m  20 halts  Distance: 2199 km  1 xfers
#1. 12665/Howrah - Kanyakumari Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 1231 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 17213/Narasapur - Nagarsol (Via Warangal) Express
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 946 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 08:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Nagarsol/NSL


1 xfers. 20 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Nagarsol

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Kanyakumari Superfast Express (PT)/12665
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+0??10.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55-218:00+25m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+019:27+22m??1231.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
42 intermediate stations03:18228.0
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+4122:50+435m??1459.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#5/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+4123:35+4115m??1478.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#6/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+4801:20+485m??2625.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15278.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+3305:55+4220m??2903.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55200.0
#8/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+5208:52+552m??21103.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:1910:00+1:201m??21193.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+4811:55+5115m??21253.06226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Narasapur - Nagarsol (Via Warangal) Express/17213 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#11!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)13:50-214:05+215m??21253.09326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:05100.0
#12/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  15:10+4815:12+482m??21353.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  16:50+3716:52+392m??21461.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+4317:07+452m??21471.043291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations03:03132.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)20:10+1620:35+2125m??21603.073539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#16|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  22:05+3122:06+341m??21711.047524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0752.0
#17|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+2223:15+272m??21763.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#18|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  23:45+2323:46+271m??21793.048345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1459.0
#19|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+2101:02+242m??31852.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  01:25+3101:30+355m??31874.034367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5331.0
#21!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  02:23+2102:25+372m??31905.036383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#22!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  03:13+2003:15+252m??31933.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#23|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+2305:00+422m??32047.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#24|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  06:25+806:30+155m??32110.044558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:0089.0
#25|--|NSL•Nagarsol (2 PFs)•  08:30-9-??32199.0-589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site