Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 29, 2016 03:09:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 29, 2016 03:09:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Don't take risk during Winter season (December+January) since train 3009 may run late due to Heavy Fog

8036/Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chennai Bodhgaya Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Sep 01 2012 (5:15AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 2816 km  1 xfers
#1. 13009/Doon Express
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 471 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 2345 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 20:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Chennai Egmore/MS

1 xfers. 14 halts. 332 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Doon Express/13009
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:30+10??10.04010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#2/==/SRPShrirampur (4 PFs)  20:59+921:00+181m??120.04011mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#3/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  21:20+1321:21+141m??133.02716mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#4/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  21:36+1021:41+105m??140.07514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5467.0
#5/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  22:35+1322:40+135m??1107.08237mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#6/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  23:15+1923:16+201m??1155.06269mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#7/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  23:31+1823:33+182m??1170.08077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#8/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  23:51+2223:52+231m??1195.061100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+2000:15+195m??2213.055114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#10/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  00:34+1800:35+191m??2230.050132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#11/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  01:25+1301:30+155m??2271.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#12/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  01:55+1602:05+1610m??2301.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#13/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:19+1902:24+175m??2319.090281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#14/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  02:42+2102:44+212m??2346.073331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  03:02+2203:04+222m??2368.088345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#16/==/KQR•Koderma Junction (7 PFs)•  03:22+2403:25+233m??2395.064399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#17/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  04:06+2404:08+242m??2438.068155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#18/==/TKNTankuppa  04:19+2304:21+242m??2451.035127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:55+2105:00+245m??2471.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
0 intermediate stations-5:000.0
#20/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+2??2471.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+1206:49+122m??2556.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+1407:08+151m??2574.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+1707:44+191m??2622.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+1708:57+1810m??2676.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#25%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+4912:35+502m??2912.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#26%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+5414:00+5310m??2990.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#27%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1:0615:20+1:075m??21088.064387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:1216:50+1:195m??21179.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#29%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+1:2221:00+1:2610m??21424.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:40297.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:2701:50+1:3010m??31721.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#31/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1:2705:15+1:3110m??31929.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:33244.0
#32/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:3708:53+1:365m??32173.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47207.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+1:1112:55+1:0915m??32380.07726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#34/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:43+1:3914:44+1:411m??32519.04912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
49 intermediate stations06:01297.0
#35/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:45+28-??32816.0-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site