Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 20:12:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 20:12:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Don't take risk during Winter season (December+January) since train 3009 may run late due to Heavy Fog

8036/Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chennai Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 01 2012 (05:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 15m  17 halts  Distance: 2817 km  1 xfers
#1. 13009/Doon Express
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 471 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 2346 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
      S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 20:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 17 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Doon Express/13009
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.041 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#2/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)20:59+221:00+101m??120.04011mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#3/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  21:20+321:21+41m??133.02716mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#4/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  21:36-121:41+35m??140.075 ERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5467.0
#5/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  22:35+1122:40+115m??1107.08237mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#6/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  23:15+1823:16+191m??1155.06369mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#7/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  23:31+1823:33+182m??1171.08076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#8/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  23:51+2223:52+231m??1194.061100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+2100:15+195m??2213.054114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#10/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  00:34+2500:35+251m??2230.049132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#11/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  01:25+1501:30+165m??2271.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#12/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:55+1702:05+1710m??2301.077241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#13/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:19+2002:24+185m??2319.090281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#14/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  02:42+2102:44+212m??2346.073331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  03:02+2103:04+212m??2368.088345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#16/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:22+2303:25+223m??2394.064399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#17/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  04:06+2104:08+212m??2438.068155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#18/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  04:19+2304:21+232m??2451.035127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#19/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  04:55+1705:00+175m??2471.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
0 intermediate stations-5:000.0
#20/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+0??2471.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+906:49+92m??2556.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+907:08+101m??2574.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+807:44+91m??2622.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+008:57+410m??2676.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#25%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+5312:35+532m??2912.062 NCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#26%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+5514:00+5510m??2990.079 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#27%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1:1115:20+1:135m??21088.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:3216:50+1:435m??21179.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+1:1221:00+1:2310m??21424.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40298.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:2301:50+1:2610m??31722.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#31/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1:0805:15+1:1510m??31930.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33243.0
#32/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:3008:53+1:305m??32173.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47208.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+1:1412:55+1:1415m??32381.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#34/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:43+1:2714:44+1:281m??32520.07912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:29116.0
#35/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)16:13+3616:15+362m??32636.04021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:30181.0
#36/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:45+51-??32817.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site