Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 10:14:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 10:14:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Don't take risk during Winter season (December+January) since train 3009 may run late due to Heavy Fog

8036/Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chennai Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 01 2012 (05:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 15m  17 halts  Distance: 2817 km  1 xfers
#1. 13009/Doon Express
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 471 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 2346 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
      S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 20:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 17 halts. 336 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Doon Express/13009
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:30+7??10.04110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#2/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)20:59+821:00+161m??120.04011mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#3/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  21:20+921:21+101m??133.02716mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#4/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  21:36+621:41+75m??140.07514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5467.0
#5/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  22:35+1422:40+145m??1107.08237mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#6/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  23:15+2223:16+231m??1155.06269mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#7/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  23:31+2223:33+222m??1171.08077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#8/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  23:51+2623:52+271m??1195.061100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+2500:15+245m??2213.054114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#10/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  00:34+2700:35+271m??2230.049132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#11/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  01:25+1801:30+195m??2271.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#12/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:55+2502:05+2610m??2301.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#13/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:19+3002:24+285m??2319.090281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#14/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  02:42+3102:44+322m??2346.073331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  03:02+3103:04+312m??2368.088345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#16/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:22+3203:25+323m??2394.064399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#17/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  04:06+3304:08+332m??2438.068155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#18/==/TKNTankuppa  04:19+3404:21+342m??2451.035127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#19/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  04:55+2605:00+275m??2471.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
0 intermediate stations-5:000.0
#20/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+0??2471.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+1706:49+172m??2556.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+2007:08+211m??2574.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+2507:44+261m??2622.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+1808:57+2610m??2676.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#25%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+1:0512:35+1:072m??2912.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#26%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+1:1514:00+1:1810m??2990.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#27%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1:3415:20+1:335m??21088.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:3316:50+1:445m??21179.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#29%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+1:3721:00+1:4410m??21424.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:40298.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:5101:50+1:5910m??31722.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#31/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1:4005:15+1:4510m??31930.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33243.0
#32/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:5008:53+1:495m??32173.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47208.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+1:3412:55+1:3415m??32381.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#34/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:43+1:5214:44+1:551m??32520.079 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:29117.0
#35/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)16:13+2016:15+202m??32637.04021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:30180.0
#36/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:45+56-??32817.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site