Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:42:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:42:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Don't take risk during Winter season (December+January) since train 3009 may run late due to Heavy Fog

8036/Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chennai Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 01 2012 (05:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 2816 km  1 xfers
#1. 13009/Doon Express
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 471 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 2345 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
      S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 20:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 336 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Doon Express/13009
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:30+42??10.04110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#2/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)20:59+4321:00+511m??120.04011mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#3/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  21:20+4421:21+451m??133.02716mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#4/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  21:36+4121:41+425m??140.07514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5467.0
#5/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  22:35+5622:40+575m??1107.08237mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#6/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  23:15+5523:16+561m??1155.06269mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#7/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  23:31+5523:33+552m??1171.08077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#8/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  23:51+1:0023:52+1:011m??1195.061100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+5900:15+585m??2213.054114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#10/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  00:34+5200:35+521m??2230.049132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#11/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  01:25+5301:30+535m??2271.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#12/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:55+5802:05+5910m??2301.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#13/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:19+1:0302:24+1:015m??2319.090281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#14/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  02:42+1:0402:44+1:052m??2346.073331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  03:02+1:0503:04+1:052m??2368.088345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#16/==/KQR•Koderma Junction (7 PFs)•  03:22+1:0703:25+1:073m??2394.064399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#17/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  04:06+1:1004:08+1:112m??2438.068155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#18/==/TKNTankuppa  04:19+1:0904:21+1:102m??2451.035127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:55+1:0305:00+1:055m??2471.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
0 intermediate stations-5:000.0
#20/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+22??2471.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+4406:49+442m??2556.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+4807:08+491m??2574.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+5307:44+541m??2622.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+4408:57+5010m??2676.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#25%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+2:0912:35+2:092m??2912.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#26%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+2:1614:00+2:1610m??2990.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#27%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+2:3215:20+2:315m??21088.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+2:3716:50+2:505m??21179.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#29%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+2:5621:00+3:0710m??21424.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:40297.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+3:2501:50+3:3410m??31721.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#31/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+3:0705:15+3:0910m??31929.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33244.0
#32/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+3:2108:53+3:195m??32173.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47207.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+2:5312:55+2:5015m??32380.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#34/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:43+3:1514:44+3:161m??32519.04912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations06:01297.0
#35/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:45+2:18-??32816.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site