Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:14:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:14:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
biweekly. convenient. enough buffer time.

8044/Σ ASR-SLN-LKO-HJP-BDG biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Sep 01 2012 (11:07)
47
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 20m  10 halts  Distance: 1501 km  1 xfers
#1. 12318/Akal Takht Express
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 849 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12566/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 652 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 10 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Akal Takht Express/12318
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:55+2:30??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:23+2:4406:25+2:442m??142.054236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+2:3707:10+2:375m??178.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+2:4908:15+2:5010m??1135.068249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#5/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  09:08+2:3709:10+2:372m??1196.058269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2:5910:15+2:5610m??1249.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#7/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+2:5211:40+2:5110m??1330.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#8/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+3:3713:07+3:382m??1425.064268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3398.0
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)14:40+2:5214:50+2:5410m??1523.064197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#10/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+3:0016:20+3:005m??1614.063174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:45235.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)20:05+4:0820:15+4:1310m??1849.042124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12566 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)21:45+4:2322:10+4:2025m??1849.074124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:30270.0
#13/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:40+4:5402:55+4:5015m??21119.07584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35118.0
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+5:1204:35+5:125m??21237.04169mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#15/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:05+4:5006:20+4:4815m??21298.05858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#16/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:16+5:1007:18+5:122m??21353.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#17/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  07:31+5:1107:33+5:142m??21358.06255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#18/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+5:4408:30+5:465m??21412.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#19/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶09:50+5:3010:12+5:3122m??21464.03551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#20!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  11:15+5:26-??21501.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site