Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:23:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:23:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
biweekly. convenient. enough buffer time.

8044/Σ ASR-SLN-LKO-HJP-BDG biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Sep 01 2012 (11:07)
47
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 20m  9 halts  Distance: 1501 km  1 xfers
#1. 12318/Akal Takht Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 849 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12566/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 652 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 9 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Akal Takht Express (PT)/12318
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:55+12??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:23+2506:25+252m??142.054236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+1407:10+175m??178.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+1508:15+1710m??1135.068249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#5/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  09:08+2009:10+202m??1196.058270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+1810:15+1810m??1249.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#7/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+1811:40+1610m??1330.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#8/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+4513:07+452m??1425.064268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3399.0
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)14:40+5614:50+1:0010m??1524.064196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#10/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+5916:20+595m??1614.063174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:45235.0
#11/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)•20:05+4420:15+4710m??1849.060124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12566 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)21:45+2:2222:05+2:2120m??1849.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:35270.0
#13/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:40+2:2502:55+2:2515m??21119.07584mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35118.0
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2:4904:35+2:505m??21237.04169mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#15/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:05+2:1906:20+2:1415m??21298.05858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#16/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:16+2:3307:18+2:362m??21353.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#17/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  07:31+2:3407:33+2:372m??21358.06255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#18/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+3:1508:30+3:175m??21412.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#19/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶09:50+3:2310:12+3:2722m??21464.03551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#20!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  11:15+3:25-??21501.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.