Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:39:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:39:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
biweekly. convenient. enough buffer time.

8044/Σ ASR-SLN-LKO-HJP-BDG biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Sep 01 2012 (11:07AM)
47
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 20m  9 halts  Distance: 1501 km  1 xfers
#1. 12318/Akal Takht SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 849 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12566/Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 652 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 9 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Akal Takht SF Express/12318
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:55+22??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:23+3606:25+362m??142.054237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+2807:10+305m??178.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+3208:15+3210m??1135.068249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#5/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  09:08+4909:10+492m??1196.058269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+5410:15+5010m??1249.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#7/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+4711:40+4510m??1330.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#8/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+1:1713:07+1:222m??1425.064268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3398.0
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)14:40+1:4014:50+1:4310m??1523.064197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#10/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+1:4616:20+1:465m??1614.063174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:45235.0
#11/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)•20:05+2:4420:15+2:1910m??1849.042124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express (PT)/12566 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:45+3:0222:05+3:0220m??1849.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:35270.0
#13/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:40+2:5802:55+2:5815m??21119.07584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35118.0
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+3:2504:35+3:255m??21237.04169mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#15/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+2:5906:20+3:0015m??21298.05858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#16/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:16+2:5907:18+3:012m??21353.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#17/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  07:31+3:0107:33+3:132m??21358.06255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#18/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+3:4308:30+3:445m??21412.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#19/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶09:50+3:3610:22+3:3932m??21464.04251mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#20!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  11:15+3:29-??21501.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site