Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 21:58:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 21:58:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily. fastest. light on pocket.

8046/Σ ASR-NDLS-CNB-LKO-SPJ-DBG daily fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Sep 01 2012 (11:17)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 15m  11 halts  Distance: 1612 km  1 xfers
#1. 12014/Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12566/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1164 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 11 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12014
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:00+0??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  05:28+1005:30+92m??142.066236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)06:03+506:06+53m??178.084239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  06:21+1006:23+102m??1100.063243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)06:57+1007:02+105m??1135.082249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#6/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+1607:48+162m??1196.076270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+1508:32+152m??1249.081276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:28199.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:00+32-??1448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12566
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:15+49??1448.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:00440.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)20:15+2:1020:20+2:175m??1888.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)21:45+3:2322:10+3:1925m??1960.074124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:30270.0
#12/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:40+3:4502:55+3:4715m??21230.07584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35118.0
#13/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+4:0904:35+4:095m??21348.04169mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#14/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:05+3:4206:20+3:3815m??21410.05858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#15/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:16+3:5607:18+3:582m??21464.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#16/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  07:31+3:5607:33+3:592m??21469.06255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#17/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+4:3008:30+4:315m??21523.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#18/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶09:50+4:2510:12+4:3222m??21575.03551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#19!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  11:15+4:34-??21612.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site