Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:52:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:52:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTS PDY WITH ASR

8048/Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITSAR WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^  Sep 01 2012 (11:26)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 10m  11 halts  Distance: 2831 km  1 xfers
#1. 22403/Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express
Travel Time: 42h 10m Distance: 2383 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12497/Shan-e-Punjab Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 14:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 11 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express/22403
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -09:10+3:17??10.0646mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+3:2609:50+3:255m??138.05645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations02:50158.0
#3/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  12:40+3:2413:00+3:3420m??1196.0506mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
30 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+3:2315:52+3:332m??1338.07018mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+4:4420:20+4:3815m??1632.06226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20208.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40+3:5723:45+3:275m??1840.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
24 intermediate stations02:25173.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+3:3402:11+3:381m??21013.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+4:2804:20+3:1410m??21083.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+3:0607:45+3:0810m??21291.058317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:10297.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:55+3:1313:00+3:205m??21588.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:35+3:3814:45+3:4210m??21680.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:35292.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:20+3:3219:30+3:3410m??21972.063259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:25216.0
#13/==/AGC•Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)•  22:55+3:5423:00+3:575m??22188.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#14/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  23:47+3:3823:50+4:223m??22242.040182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30141.0
#15/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  03:20+4:13-??32383.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shan-e-Punjab Express/12497
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:40+1:14??32383.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#17/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1:3008:07+1:312m??32473.089235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#18/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  08:30+1:3808:32+1:392m??32507.062252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#19/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:04+1:4109:06+1:452m??32540.039259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:10+1:2910:15+1:305m??32582.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+1:3010:40+1:302m??32610.086272mNRNH-1., Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#22/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  11:10+1:2611:12+1:262m??32653.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#23/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  11:34+1:2911:36+1:292m??32674.048261mNRDoraha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#24/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  12:04+1:4512:07+1:493m??32696.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#25/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+1:5512:37+1:542m??32732.055243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#26/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1:5013:03+1:503m??32753.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#27/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  13:35+1:4613:37+1:462m??32789.059237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#28/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  14:20+1:39-??32831.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site