Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:45:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:45:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ALTERNATE OPTION

8049/Σ RAMESWARAM-MADURAI-CHENNAI OPTIONAL CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^  Sep 01 2012 (11:45)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 20m  9 halts  Distance: 654 km  1 xfers
#1. 56722/Rameswaram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 15h 50m
#2. 12636/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 11:20
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)/56722
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -11:20+2210.0431mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#2|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  11:35-11:36-1m1111.0297mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  11:49+711:50+101m2117.0267mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#4|--|MCMandapam Camp (1 PFs)  11:55-11:56-1m1119.0615mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|UCPUchippuli (2 PFs)  12:10+812:11+81m0134.0667mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6|--|VTVValantaravai (1 PFs)  12:21-12:22-1m1145.04512mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#7|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  12:34+612:35+71m1154.06710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#8|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2 PFs)  12:49+1012:50+101m0169.07119mSRTamil Nadu 623527, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#9|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  13:07+1713:08+191m2189.06443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#10|--|SUXSudiyur (2 PFs)  13:21+1913:22+191m01103.04759mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#11|--|MNM•Manamadurai Junction (5 PFs)•  13:35+2013:40+295m21113.05870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#12|--|RAGMRajagambiram (1 PFs)  13:47+013:48+01m11120.05178mSRTamil Nadu 630609, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#13|--|TPCTiruppachetti (2 PFs)  13:59+2814:00+291m01129.07289mSRThiruppachethi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#14|--|TVNTiruppuvanam (2 PFs)  14:09+3014:10+311m11140.055105mSRTiruppuvanam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15|--|ILASilaiman (2 PFs)  14:19+3014:20+341m11149.075120mSRSilaiman Railway station, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#16|--|MESMadurai East (1 PFs)  14:27+914:28+91m11157.05135mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:424.0
#17|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  15:10+5-01161.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Vaigai SF Express/12636
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:00+022161.091139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#19/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  07:14+807:15+81m22182.065169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#20/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  07:53+807:55+122m22223.087287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#21/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+1709:05+195m12318.08685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#22/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  09:54+2909:55+301m22387.07576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#23%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+2810:40+282m32441.04545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#24/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+911:55+142m12496.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#25/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:23+2013:25+202m42599.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#26/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:53+2013:55+202m62629.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#27/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  14:13+014:15+02m32647.01613mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#28/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  14:40+7-42654.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site