Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 18:20:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 18:20:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train....Sufficient Buffer Time....Daily Connectivity

805/Σ Bangalore-Dehradun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 06 2012 (2:37PM)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 50m  7 halts  Distance: 2715 km  1 xfers
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 2410 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 12055/New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 21:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 7 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+3??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+819:32+82m??14.080928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+1920:00+202m??127.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#4%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2821:15+282m??1110.072635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#5/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2922:05+292m??1168.042457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+1922:55+222m??1201.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2223:25+231m??1235.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#8%==%GY•Gooty Junction (2 PFs)•  00:14+4600:15+471m??2292.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+4400:50+495m??2320.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+5401:30+541m??2372.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+4902:20+515m??2413.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+4902:50+492m??2442.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#13/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+4303:40+441m??2511.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#14/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+405:05+115m??2550.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#15%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+605:40+101m??2586.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+1107:50+1410m??2699.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3408:51+361m??2778.069515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:34108.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+3610:30+355m??2886.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#19/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+2412:00+253m??2970.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#20/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+2812:57+291m??21038.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#21/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:38+2313:40+232m??21082.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1314:55+2210m??21124.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#23/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+3016:40+312m??21284.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+2617:20+2710m??21308.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#25/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+2718:05+272m??21363.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30-319:35+35m??21432.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+221:55+105m??21615.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2223:30+235m??21707.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#29/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+1301:32+132m??31846.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:33+2703:45+2812m??31999.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#31/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+4505:00+445m??32097.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+1:0506:45+1:085m??32215.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#33/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+1:0807:37+1:102m??32268.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+5309:57+532m??32402.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:338.0
#35/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:30+49-??32410.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express/12055
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -15:20+0??32410.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#37/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+216:02+32m??32435.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#38/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)16:40+1416:42+142m??32482.086228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#39/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)17:21+1717:23+172m??32538.069247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#40%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:44+2117:46+212m??32562.059256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#41%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:14+2118:16+212m??32589.064273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#42/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  18:46+3018:48+302m??32621.060268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#43/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  19:30+3019:35+305m??32663.033294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#44/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  21:10+23-??32715.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site