Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:28:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:28:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest chain

8052/Σ Garib Chariot Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh  Sep 01 2012 (11:57)
113
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 1749 km  1 xfers
#1. 12204/Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1554 km
xfer @ SPJ/Samastipur Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 15723/New Jalpaiguri - Sitamarhi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 37 km
Departs @ 04:10
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express/12204
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -04:10+26210.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+4404:40+432m2142.054237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+3705:25+385m2178.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+4606:20+475m31135.065249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+5308:10+555m11249.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:45+1:3911:10+1:3025m01448.061216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
30 intermediate stations02:43166.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  13:53+1:5414:00+1:577m11614.070197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:1790.0
#8/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  15:17+2:1515:20+2:153m11704.071174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:20236.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  18:40+3:0818:50+3:0910m01940.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:15269.0
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:05+3:3800:20+3:3915m121209.06584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#11/==/DEOS•Deoria Sadar (3 PFs)•01:05+3:4501:10+3:455m021258.09379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#12/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:55+4:0302:00+4:035m121328.04969mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#13/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+3:4803:25+3:4610m021389.05758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0359.0
#14/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  04:28+3:5204:30+3:582m221448.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#15/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+4:1205:31+4:145m321502.06457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#16/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+4:3106:25+4:315m621554.06151mECR848101, Bihar
New Jalpaiguri - Sitamarhi Weekly Express/15723 - Buffer: 12m
113 intermediate stations00:40158.0
#17/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+1:5607:10+2:025m631712.03751mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#18!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  08:10+2:0908:20+2:0610m031749.06655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site