Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:16:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:16:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast and cost effective.. Can be linked with rajdhani also... But will increase the cost

8053/Σ asr-pnbe daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Sep 01 2012 (12:08)
014
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 20m  3 halts  Distance: 1449 km  1 xfers
#1. 12460/Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12394/Sampoorna Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 1001 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 07:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB


1 xfers. 3 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express/12460
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:15+45??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:43+4906:45+492m??142.059236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:22+4907:27+495m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+4307:37+332m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGW•Phagwara Junction (3 PFs)•  07:50+4107:52+412m??1100.075243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+4408:12+442m??1122.035243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+3808:40+405m??1135.068249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+4209:35+422m??1196.069270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#9/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:57+4109:59+422m??1221.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#10/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  10:20+4010:22+402m??1241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#11/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+3210:55+3210m??1249.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#12/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+4211:36+432m??1291.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#13/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:01+3712:03+372m??1324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#14/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:32+4112:34+412m??1359.085235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#15/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:06+4113:08+412m??1404.056227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#16/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  13:51+3813:53+382m??1444.011219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:224.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  14:15+43-??1448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sampoorna Kranti SF Express (PT)/12394
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:25+6??1448.088216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:00440.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:25+1:0022:33+1:028m??1888.070129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:57347.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+5703:40+1:0010m??21235.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations03:15212.0
#21/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+5807:05+1:0310m??21447.0557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:302.0
#22/==/RJPB•Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)•  07:35+52-??21449.0-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site