Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:16:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:16:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ahmedabad New Delhi Daily Alternative Superfast Chain Via BRC For replacement of Sampark Kranti, Ashram and Sarvodaya Group

8054/Σ Ahmedabad New Delhi Daily Alternative Superfast Chain Via BRC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Sep 01 2012 (12:14PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 40m  40 halts  Distance: 1541 km  1 xfers
#1. 12010/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 1h 34m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 59m
#2. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 7m Distance: 1441 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 40 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express/12010
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»-14:40+6??10.07451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)15:17+1315:19+132m??146.07937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)15:33+1515:35+152m??164.05544mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)16:14+716:19+95m??1100.010937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925 - Buffer: 1h 59m
0 intermediate stations01:440.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:03+1218:13+1210m??1100.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0674.0
#6/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:19+619:21+82m??1174.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#7/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:14+2420:16+242m??1247.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#8/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:38+2820:40+292m??1280.049321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3880.0
#9/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:18+822:20+232m??1360.039495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#10/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  23:23-223:25+72m??1402.093469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5992.0
#11/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:24+2000:26+202m??2494.088465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#12/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+2101:10+212m??2555.072359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#13/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+2202:15+285m??2627.070256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#14/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+1503:50+172m??2735.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#15/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  04:40+1704:42+202m??2799.095270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#16/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  05:10+2905:12+342m??2843.055228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  05:48+2805:50+352m??2876.084199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#18/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+3606:22+442m??2918.024175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2334.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+907:50+135m??2952.068182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:29+2409:31+252m??21065.039207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:03+3010:05+312m??21085.012210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:358.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+2611:05+2925m??21093.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#23/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+3911:21+392m??21097.078219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#24/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  11:52+4711:54+472m??21137.076232mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+4412:32+442m??21183.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#26/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56+4812:58+482m??21217.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#27/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:27+4413:29+452m??21250.035259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#28/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+2414:55+3015m??21292.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#29/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+3315:09+342m??21300.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#30/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+3515:44+352m??21345.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#31/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:57+3615:58+371m??21363.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#32/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+4416:52+525m??21406.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#33/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+5617:21+562m??21441.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#34/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+5717:39+572m??21458.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#35/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+5017:58+505m??21463.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#36/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:30+4418:32+442m??21499.053237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#37/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:20+35-??21541.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site