Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:42:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:42:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ernakulam Mangalore Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Weekly

8058/Σ Ernakulam Mangalore Ahmedabad Gorakhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Sep 01 2012 (2:17PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 3323 km  1 xfers
#1. 16338/Ernakulam - Okha Express
Travel Time: 35h 10m Distance: 1753 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 19409/Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1570 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 19:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 27 halts. 250 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Okha Express/16338
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -20:05+2??10.0553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:26+1620:28+172m??119.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:22+3421:25+333m??174.0363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+2122:30+2210m??1107.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  22:44+2322:45+231m??1119.05823mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  23:04+2823:05+291m??1137.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:23+2723:25+272m??1152.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  23:39+2923:40+291m??1168.06517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  23:54+3123:55+311m??1183.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+2600:20+275m??2193.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:39+3200:40+331m??2218.09417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:54+3700:55+381m??2240.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:13+4401:15+462m??2262.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:50+3601:55+365m??2282.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  02:09+3702:10+381m??2297.06110mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#16/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:29+3402:30+341m??2316.0619mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#17%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:59+3303:00+331m??2345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#18%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:18+3503:20+352m??2368.03818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#19%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+504:45+2310m??2416.02224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#20|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  05:40+705:42+122m??2436.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#21|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:18+1606:20+172m??2478.08018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#22|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  06:44+2206:46+282m??2510.05314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#23|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:24-07:26-2m??2543.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#24|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:44+2107:46+402m??2559.05315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#25|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  08:32+3208:34+412m??2600.0474mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#26|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  10:02+2310:04+352m??2669.04211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2660.0
#27|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:30+1811:40+3210m??2729.0589mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#28|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:28+3912:30+472m??2775.05223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#29|--|KKW•Kankavali (2 PFs)•  14:00+3814:02+432m??2853.06847mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:38112.0
#30|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:40+1:0115:45+1:045m??2965.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:27173.0
#31!==!MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  19:12+4019:14+452m??21138.05111mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:06106.0
#32%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+1921:25+285m??21244.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#33/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:23+2322:25+232m??21280.03824mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#34/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  23:08+1223:10+192m??21307.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#35/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:04+1300:06+132m??31358.07116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2296.0
#36/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:28+1001:30+212m??31454.04912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#37/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:18+902:21+113m??31493.03014mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#38/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:21-1103:22+31m??31523.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#39/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:57+903:58+111m??31573.07319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:04+705:14+1210m??31653.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#41/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:45+1305:46+151m??31689.05344mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0960.0
#42/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:55-06:56-1m??31749.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:194.0
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+507:35+920m??31753.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express/19409
0 intermediate stations-7:-350.0
#44%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:35+6??31753.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#45%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+1211:52+122m??31759.05757mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#46%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:58+2813:00+292m??31822.03894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4365.0
#47%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:43-214:45+02m??31887.055217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#48!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:42+115:52+710m??31940.068264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2799.0
#49!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:19+1117:21+122m??32039.057282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:39206.0
#50!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+121:10+010m??32245.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#51%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:36+1721:38+172m??32274.062446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:42106.0
#52|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1423:30+1810m??32380.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#53|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:38+2223:40+212m??32385.084424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#54|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  00:20+1500:22+142m??42441.042334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4129.0
#55|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  01:03-201:05+62m??42470.094283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:0297.0
#56%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:07+4702:09+472m??42567.053175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#57%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)02:40+4903:05+4725m??42594.028175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1535.0
#58%--%MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+904:30+2310m??42629.061182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#59|--|HTCHathras City (2 PFs)  05:11+2605:13+272m??42671.079178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#60|--|SKASikandra Rao  05:39+1305:41+112m??42705.044177mNERSikandra Rao, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#61|--|KSJKasganj Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+1806:30+2110m??42734.045174mNERKasganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#62|--|GWAGanj Dundwara  07:13+1507:15+192m??42766.065170mNERGanjdundwara, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#63|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+1708:30+215m??42842.048151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1459.0
#64|--|KJNKannauj (2 PFs)  09:44+1409:46+212m??42901.043143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4978.0
#65/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj (3 PFs)  11:35+211:40+35m??42979.015130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#66/--/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  11:50+1412:25+535m??42981.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#67/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  13:55+4514:20+3925m??43053.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#68/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  15:03+3715:05+382m??43082.063123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#69/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:30+4716:45+3915m??43171.059110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#70/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  18:15+3118:20+345m??43260.06891mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#71/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  18:46+3518:48+352m??43289.03384mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0234.0
#72/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:50+26-??43323.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site