Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 03:01:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 03:01:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ernakulam Mangalore Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Weekly

8058/Σ Ernakulam Mangalore Ahmedabad Gorakhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Sep 01 2012 (14:17)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 3323 km  1 xfers
#1. 16338/Ernakulam - Okha Express
Travel Time: 35h 10m Distance: 1753 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 19409/Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1570 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 19:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 27 halts. 252 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Okha Express/16338
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -20:05+2??10.0553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:26+1420:28+162m??119.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:22+3921:25+383m??174.0363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+3622:30+3410m??1107.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  22:44+3622:45+361m??1119.05824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  23:04+3623:05+371m??1137.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:23+3623:25+362m??1152.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  23:39+3723:40+371m??1168.06517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  23:54+4023:55+401m??1183.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+3500:20+355m??2193.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:39+4100:40+431m??2218.09417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:54+4900:55+501m??2240.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:13+5501:15+592m??2262.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:50+5001:55+525m??2282.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  02:09+5202:10+521m??2297.0619mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#16/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:29+4902:30+501m??2316.0619mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#17/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:59+4803:00+491m??2345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#18/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:18+4903:20+492m??2368.03818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#19/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+2004:45+3510m??2416.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5120.0
#20%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  05:36+3705:37+431m??2436.05722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#21%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:21+3606:22+481m??2478.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#22%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  06:49+5206:50+541m??2510.07514mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#23%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:17-107:18+01m??2543.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#24%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:34+1:0507:35+1:171m??2559.06115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#25%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  08:15+1:2208:16+1:261m??2600.0574mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1269.0
#26%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:28+1:1509:30+1:182m??2669.03311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5060.0
#27%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+3711:30+4010m??2729.0549mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5146.0
#28%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:21+1:0912:22+1:161m??2775.06123mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:1778.0
#29%--%KKW•Kankavali (2 PFs)•  13:39+1:1213:40+1:171m??2853.04547mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:30112.0
#30%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  16:10+4416:15+485m??2965.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:54173.0
#31!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  19:09+3919:10+411m??21138.04911mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:10106.0
#32%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+2721:25+355m??21244.03712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#33/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:23+3422:25+352m??21280.03624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#34/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:10+2123:20+2110m??21307.0696mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#35/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:04+3200:06+332m??31358.07116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2296.0
#36/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:28+3101:30+402m??31454.04912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#37/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:18+2202:21+233m??31493.03614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#38/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10+803:22+1112m??31523.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#39/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:57+2103:58+221m??31573.07319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:04+2105:14+2510m??31653.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#41/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:45+3005:46+311m??31689.05345mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0960.0
#42/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:55-06:56-1m??31749.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:194.0
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+1407:35+1420m??31753.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express/19409
0 intermediate stations-7:-350.0
#44%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:35+17??31753.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#45%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+2111:52+212m??31759.05957mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#46!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:56+3912:58+442m??31822.03794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#47%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+1214:45+162m??31887.055217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#48!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:42+1815:52+2410m??31940.068264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2799.0
#49!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:19+3617:21+382m??32039.057282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:39206.0
#50!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)21:00+1821:10+1710m??32245.067 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#51%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:36+3521:38+352m??32274.062446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:42106.0
#52%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+3323:30+3310m??32380.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#53%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:38+3623:40+362m??32385.084424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#54%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  00:20+3300:22+322m??42441.042334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4129.0
#55%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  01:03+1901:05+202m??42470.094283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:0297.0
#56%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:07+1:1302:09+1:132m??42567.053175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#57%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)02:40+1:3303:05+1:3625m??42594.028174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1535.0
#58%--%MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+1:0504:30+1:0410m??42629.061182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#59|--|HTCHathras City (2 PFs)  05:11+1:1905:13+1:192m??42671.079178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#60|--|SKASikandra Rao  05:39+1:3805:41+1:362m??42705.044177mNERUttar Pradesh 204215, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#61|--|KSJKasganj Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+1:1306:30+1:1310m??42734.045174mNERUttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#62|--|GWAGanj Dundwara  07:13+1:0707:15+1:082m??42766.065170mNERGanjdundwara, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#63|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+1:1808:30+1:215m??42842.048151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1459.0
#64|--|KJNKannauj (2 PFs)  09:44+1:4009:46+1:432m??42901.043143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4978.0
#65/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj (3 PFs)  11:35+1:1811:40+1:165m??42979.015130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#66/--/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  11:50+1:2312:20+1:1330m??42982.045129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#67/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  13:55+2:0014:20+1:5425m??43054.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#68/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  15:03+2:0715:05+2:092m??43082.063123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#69/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:30+2:3216:45+2:2315m??43171.059110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#70/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  18:15+2:1618:20+2:155m??43260.06891mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#71/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  18:46+2:2518:48+2:252m??43289.03383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0234.0
#72/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:50+2:02-??43323.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site