Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 17:20:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 17:20:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ernakulam Mangalore Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Weekly

8058/Σ Ernakulam Mangalore Ahmedabad Gorakhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Sep 01 2012 (14:17)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 3322 km  1 xfers
#1. 16338/Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 10m Distance: 1752 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 19409/Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1592 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 19:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 27 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT)/16338
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -20:05+3??10.0553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:26+1620:28+172m??119.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:22+4821:25+483m??174.0363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+3622:30+3510m??1107.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  22:44+3722:45+371m??1119.05824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  23:04+3623:05+381m??1137.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:23+3723:25+372m??1152.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  23:39+3823:40+391m??1168.06517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  23:54+4323:55+461m??1183.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+4300:20+435m??2193.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:39+4800:40+481m??2218.09417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:54+5500:55+571m??2240.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:13+1:0001:15+1:042m??2262.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:50+5701:55+595m??2282.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  02:09+1:0102:10+1:011m??2297.0619mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#16/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:29+5102:30+521m??2316.0619mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#17/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:59+5703:00+581m??2345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#18/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:18+5803:20+572m??2368.03818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#19/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+2804:45+3710m??2416.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5120.0
#20%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  05:36+2505:37+301m??2436.05722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#21%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:21+2706:22+351m??2478.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#22%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  06:49+3306:50+371m??2510.07514mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#23%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:17+707:18+81m??2544.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#24%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:34+4607:35+551m??2559.06115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#25%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  08:15+5208:16+561m??2600.0574mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1269.0
#26%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:28+5809:30+1:032m??2669.03311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5060.0
#27%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+1211:30+2110m??2729.0549mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5146.0
#28%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:21+4412:22+501m??2775.06123mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:1778.0
#29%--%KKW•Kankavali (2 PFs)•  13:39+4413:40+481m??2853.04547mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:30112.0
#30%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  16:10+1416:15+245m??2965.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:54173.0
#31!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  19:09+1819:10+251m??21138.04911mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:10105.0
#32/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+1221:25+185m??21243.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#33/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:23+1822:25+182m??21279.03624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#34/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:10+323:20+310m??21306.0696mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#35/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:04+1300:06+162m??31357.07116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2296.0
#36/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:28+2001:30+322m??31453.04912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#37/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:18+1702:21+163m??31492.03614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#38/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10+003:22+512m??31522.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#39/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:57+2003:58+211m??31572.07319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:04+1505:14+2010m??31652.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#41/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:45+2305:46+241m??31688.05345mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0960.0
#42/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:55-06:56-1m??31748.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:194.0
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+707:35+920m??31752.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express/19409
0 intermediate stations-7:-350.0
#44%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:35+1??31752.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#45%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+711:52+72m??31758.05955mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#46!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:56+2912:58+322m??31821.03793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#47%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:43-214:45+02m??31886.055216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#48!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:42+115:52+910m??31939.068264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2799.0
#49!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:19+2517:21+262m??32038.057282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:39206.0
#50!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)21:00+321:10+010m??32244.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#51%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:36+1821:38+182m??32273.062446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:42106.0
#52%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1823:30+2010m??32379.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#53%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:38+2523:40+242m??32384.084424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#54%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  00:20+1900:22+192m??42440.042334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4129.0
#55%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  01:03+001:05+02m??42469.094283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:0297.0
#56%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:07+5302:09+532m??42566.053173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#57%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)02:40+5803:05+5725m??42593.028174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1535.0
#58%--%MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+2104:30+2510m??42628.061182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#59|--|HTCHathras City (2 PFs)  05:11+3705:13+392m??42670.079178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#60|--|SKASikandra Rao  05:39+2205:41+202m??42705.044177mNERUttar Pradesh 204215, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#61|--|KSJKasganj Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+3106:30+3110m??42733.045174mNERUttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#62|--|GWAGanj Dundwara  07:13+2507:15+272m??42765.065170mNERGanjdundwara, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#63|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+3608:30+425m??42841.048151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1459.0
#64|--|KJNKannauj (2 PFs)  09:44+4009:46+432m??42900.043143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4978.0
#65/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj (3 PFs)  11:35+1911:40+235m??42978.015130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#66/--/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  11:50+3112:20+2430m??42981.045129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#67/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  13:55+1:1814:20+1:0625m??43053.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#68/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  15:03+1:1015:05+1:112m??43081.063123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#69/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:30+1:4616:45+1:3715m??43170.059110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#70/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  18:15+1:3118:20+1:315m??43259.06891mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#71/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  18:46+1:3118:48+1:312m??43288.03383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0234.0
#72/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:50+1:16-??43322.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site