Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 18:00:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 18:00:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Mangalore Kochuveli Weekly

8059/Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Mangalore Kochuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Sep 01 2012 (14:21)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 35m  42 halts  Distance: 3965 km  1 xfers
#1. 19270/Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 0m Distance: 2001 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 16311/Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
Travel Time: 37h 50m Distance: 1964 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 02:50 +4 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 42 halts. 399 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)/19270
#1|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:15+9??10.07357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#2|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  16:21+1:1216:26+1:155m??180.07772mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  16:42+1:3516:44+1:372m??1101.07674mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#4|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  17:02+1:4517:07+1:455m??1123.03979mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5637.0
#5|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  18:03+1:3918:08+1:395m??1160.06788mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#6|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  18:45+1:5818:50+2:035m??1201.03094mECR845101, Bihar
14 intermediate stations03:35109.0
#7/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+1:2622:40+1:2815m??1310.05984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35152.0
#8/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+1:2101:20+1:235m??2462.039110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:00117.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  04:20+1:0704:30+1:1210m??2579.068124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25165.0
#10/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  06:55+1:3007:00+1:285m??2744.070157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+1:4608:05+1:465m??2815.054174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4090.0
#12/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+1:5009:53+1:518m??2905.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:47161.0
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  12:40+2:2212:55+2:2615m??21066.017219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#14/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  13:10+2:3613:12+2:362m??21070.037223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#15/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:28+2:3913:30+2:392m??21080.057219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#16%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:48+2:3413:50+2:342m??21097.047219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0651.0
#17%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  14:56+2:4114:58+2:412m??21148.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#18/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:54+2:4815:57+2:493m??21223.089271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#19!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  16:38+3:3416:40+3:132m??21284.057283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#20%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  18:15+3:1218:30+3:0715m??21374.049436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:45135.0
#21%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+2:2821:40+2:1625m??21509.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:17140.0
#22%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:57+2:2423:59+2:262m??21649.064267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:36165.0
#23!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:35+2:1802:45+2:1910m??31814.038264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2353.0
#24!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+1:5904:10+2:052m??31867.043217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:05134.0
#25%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:15+1:2807:50+1:3535m??32001.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Bikaner - Kochuveli Express/16311 - Buffer: 5h 45m
0 intermediate stations04:400.0
#26%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+013:00+330m??32001.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#27/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+615:05+610m??32101.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#28/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:56+1415:58+142m??32181.05819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#29/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:50+1817:00+1910m??32231.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#30/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:18+1818:20+192m??32325.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5871.0
#31/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  19:18+1719:20+172m??32396.04516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#32/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  20:28+720:30+172m??32447.0426mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#33/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1622:05+235m??32510.04911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09106.0
#34!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  00:14+000:16+02m??42616.06711mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:34173.0
#35%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:50+1:1302:55+1:185m??42789.073132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:55140.0
#36%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  04:50+2:1904:52+2:212m??42929.07422mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#37%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  05:33+2:3105:35+2:352m??42979.06223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#38%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+1:4106:30+2:0310m??43025.0379mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
8 intermediate stations03:08115.0
#39%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:38+1:2509:40+1:282m??43140.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#40%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  10:18+1:2710:20+1:312m??43180.05028mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#41%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:56+1:2210:58+1:222m??43210.07010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#42%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:54+1:0911:56+1:272m??43276.03618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4462.0
#43%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  13:40+1:1713:50+1:1910m??43338.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#44/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:28+1:2814:30+1:282m??43385.06518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#45/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:50+1:1915:55+1:225m??43471.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#46/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:58+1:3317:00+1:332m??43536.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#47/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:30+1:1217:35+1:135m??43560.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#48/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:28+1:1618:30+1:162m??43602.0399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#49/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+5819:50+1:2410m??43647.03526mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#50/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:47+1:1320:50+1:133m??43680.0943mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3554.0
#51/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:25+1:2621:27+1:272m??43734.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#52/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  22:00+1:1522:05+1:165m??43751.0549mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#53%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  23:12+1:2423:15+1:303m??43811.05018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#54/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  23:46+1:4923:48+1:482m??43837.06022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#55/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  23:57+1:5023:59+1:502m??43846.05013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#56/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:23+1:4400:25+1:482m??53866.04911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#57/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:15+1:3901:20+1:405m??53907.03816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3058.0
#58/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  02:50+1:03-??53965.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site