Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:29:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:29:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Mangalore Kochuveli Weekly

8059/Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Mangalore Kochuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Sep 01 2012 (14:21)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 107h 35m  42 halts  Distance: 4427 km  1 xfers
#1. 19270/Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 0m Distance: 2001 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 16311/Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
Travel Time: 37h 50m Distance: 1964 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# 3
S      
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 02:50 +5 nights
Platform# 1
S      
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 42 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)/19270
#1|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:15+0310.07357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#2|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)15:47+1:0715:47+1:070m0139.07365mECRMehsi, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#3|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  16:21+1:1216:26+1:145m0180.07772mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#4|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  16:42+1:3016:44+1:312m21101.07674mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#5|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  17:02+1:3817:07+1:375m01123.03979mECR845438, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5637.0
#6|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  18:03+1:2918:08+1:305m01160.06788mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#7|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  18:45+1:4518:50+1:445m01201.03094mECR845101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2643.0
#8|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  20:16+1:2220:16+1:250m11244.03099mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0966.0
#9/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+1:0822:40+1:0915m01310.05984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35152.0
#10/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+5801:20+595m12462.039110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:00117.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  04:20+3604:30+4210m42579.068124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25165.0
#12/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  06:55+5107:00+505m02744.070157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#13/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+1:0108:05+1:025m22815.054174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4090.0
#14/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+5709:53+598m22905.058196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:47161.0
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  12:40+1:2812:55+1:3015m521066.017218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#16/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  13:10+1:3913:12+1:382m121070.037223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#17/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:28+1:3613:30+1:362m021080.057219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:48+1:3613:50+1:362m121097.047219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0651.0
#19%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  14:56+1:4314:58+1:432m121148.080 NWRRewari, Haryana
11 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#20/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:54+1:5115:57+1:533m221223.089272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#21!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  16:38+2:3216:40+2:342m121284.057284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  18:15+2:1118:30+2:0915m421374.049436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:45135.0
#23%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1:3921:40+1:2525m321509.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:17140.0
#24%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:57+1:3823:59+1:402m221649.064267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:36165.0
#25!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:35+1:2902:45+1:3110m131814.038264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2353.0
#26!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+1:1204:10+1:172m231867.043217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:05134.0
#27/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:15+4307:50+4635m732001.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Bikaner - Kochuveli Express/16311 - Buffer: 41m
170 intermediate stations04:40463.0
#28/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+313:00+330m542464.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+915:05+910m142564.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#30/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:56+2415:58+232m242644.05819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#31/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:50+2217:00+2210m242694.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#32/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:18+2418:20+242m242788.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5871.0
#33/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  19:18+2519:20+252m342859.04516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#34/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  20:28+920:30+202m642910.0426mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#35/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1722:05+265m742973.04912mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09105.0
#36!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  00:14+1400:16+182m153078.06711mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:34173.0
#37%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:50+1:0802:55+1:075m153251.073132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:55140.0
#38%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  04:50+1:5504:52+2:042m153391.07422mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#39%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  05:33+2:1305:35+2:342m053441.06223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#40%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+1:4506:30+2:0310m353487.0379mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
8 intermediate stations03:08115.0
#41%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:38+1:1209:40+1:132m153602.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#42%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  10:18+1:1910:20+1:202m053642.05028mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#43%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:56+1:0310:58+1:032m153672.07010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#44%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:54+1:0111:56+1:022m153738.03618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4462.0
#45%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  13:40+4113:50+4210m153800.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#46/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:28+5014:30+502m053847.06518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#47/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:50+4015:55+405m353933.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#48/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:58+3617:00+352m053998.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#49/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:30+2917:35+305m154022.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#50/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:28+2718:30+272m054064.0399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#51/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+1819:50+4610m354109.03526mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#52/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:47+3420:50+343m154142.0943mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3554.0
#53/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:25+4821:27+482m154196.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#54/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  22:00+3722:05+395m254213.0549mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#55%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  23:12+5023:15+513m154273.05018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#56/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  23:46+1:0823:48+1:072m354299.06022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#57/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  23:57+1:0923:59+1:092m154308.05013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#58/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:23+1:0500:25+1:042m264328.04911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#59/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:15+5501:20+565m164369.03816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3058.0
#60/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  02:50+20-164427.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site