Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:02:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:02:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Mangalore Kochuveli Weekly

8059/Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Mangalore Kochuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Sep 01 2012 (14:21)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 107h 35m  42 halts  Distance: 4428 km  1 xfers
#1. 19270/Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 0m Distance: 2001 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 16311/Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
Travel Time: 37h 50m Distance: 1964 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# 3
S      
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 02:50 +5 nights
Platform# 1
S      
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 42 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)/19270
#1|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:15+20310.07357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#2|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  16:21+1:0316:26+1:065m0180.07772mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  16:42+1:2416:44+1:262m21101.07675mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#4|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  17:02+1:3317:07+1:345m01123.03979mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5637.0
#5|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  18:03+1:2018:08+1:205m01160.06789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#6|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  18:45+1:3818:50+1:425m01201.03094mECR845101, Bihar
14 intermediate stations03:35109.0
#7/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+1:0522:40+1:0715m01310.05984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35152.0
#8/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+1:1301:20+1:155m12462.039110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:00117.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  04:20+1:0804:30+1:1010m42579.068124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25165.0
#10/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  06:55+1:3607:00+1:355m02744.070157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2:0008:05+2:015m22815.054174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4090.0
#12/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+2:0809:53+2:098m22905.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:47161.0
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  12:40+2:3812:55+2:4415m521066.017219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#14/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  13:10+2:5213:12+2:522m121070.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#15%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:28+2:5513:30+2:552m021080.057219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#16%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:48+3:0013:50+3:002m121097.047219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0652.0
#17%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  14:56+3:0014:58+3:002m121149.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5674.0
#18/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:54+3:1115:57+3:113m221223.089271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#19!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  16:38+3:4716:40+3:262m121284.057283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#20%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  18:15+3:2918:30+3:2615m421374.049436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:45135.0
#21%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+2:4121:40+2:2925m321509.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:17140.0
#22%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:57+2:4423:59+2:462m221649.064267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:36165.0
#23!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:35+2:4602:45+2:4810m131814.038264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2353.0
#24!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+2:3004:10+2:332m231867.043217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:05134.0
#25%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:15+1:5507:50+2:0035m732001.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Bikaner - Kochuveli Express/16311 - Buffer: 41m
170 intermediate stations04:40463.0
#26%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30-213:00+030m542464.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#27/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+1715:05+1810m142564.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#28/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:56+2315:58+222m242644.05819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#29/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:50+3117:00+3210m242694.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#30/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:18+3418:20+342m242788.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5871.0
#31/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  19:18+2819:20+282m342859.04516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#32/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  20:28+1520:30+232m642910.0426mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#33/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+2122:05+315m742973.04911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09106.0
#34!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  00:14+4200:16+452m153079.06711mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:34173.0
#35%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:50+1:4002:55+1:465m153252.073132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:55140.0
#36%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  04:50+2:3104:52+2:332m153392.07422mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#37%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  05:33+2:4505:35+2:502m053442.06223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#38%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+2:5806:30+3:0810m353488.0379mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
8 intermediate stations03:08115.0
#39%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:38+1:5009:40+1:522m153603.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#40%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  10:18+1:4810:20+1:502m053643.05028mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#41%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:56+1:5110:58+1:512m153673.07010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#42%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:54+1:3511:56+1:522m153739.03618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4462.0
#43%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  13:40+1:3013:50+1:3710m153801.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#44%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:28+1:4314:30+1:432m053848.06518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#45/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:50+1:3715:55+1:385m353934.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#46/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:58+1:2817:00+1:282m053999.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#47/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:30+1:2317:35+1:235m154023.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#48/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:28+1:1618:30+1:162m054065.0399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#49/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+5219:50+1:1810m354110.03526mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#50/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:47+1:1220:50+1:203m154143.0943mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3554.0
#51/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:25+1:5121:27+1:512m154197.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#52/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  22:00+1:4122:05+1:425m254214.0549mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#53%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  23:12+1:5723:15+2:033m154274.05018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#54/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  23:46+2:1023:48+2:092m354300.06022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#55/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  23:57+2:1123:59+2:112m154309.05113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#56/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:23+2:0600:25+2:102m264329.04911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#57/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:15+2:0001:20+2:005m164370.03816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3058.0
#58/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  02:50+1:29-164428.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site