Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 04:08:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 04:08:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
5 days a week. ____ from NZM ___ use 12270 MAS Duronto on Tue/Sat ____ 12612 MAS Garib Rath on Mon _____ 12434 MAS Rajdhani on Wed/Fri ********_______ Duronto/GR/Rajdhani are most reliable trains to MAS and changing from MAS to MS is easy.

8060/Σ ASR-NDLS-MAS-RMM 5 days fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Sep 01 2012 (15:42)
45
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 3289 km  2 xfers
#1. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12270/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto Express
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 2176 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 30m
#3. 16701/Chennai Egmore-Rameswaram ( Boat Mail ) Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 665 km
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# ???
  T   S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Rameswaram/RMM


2 xfers. 22 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express/12716
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:35+15??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:03+3006:05+292m??142.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2306:45+235m??178.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:01+2807:03+282m??1100.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+2307:55+2110m??1135.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#6/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:35+2408:37+242m??1178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  08:53+2308:55+232m??1196.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#8/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:12+2409:14+242m??1221.041274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  09:55+1610:00+175m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#10/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+3510:35+342m??1291.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  11:00+3711:02+372m??1324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:31+3511:33+352m??1359.062235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#13/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+4313:20+4120m??1448.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto Express/12270
0 intermediate stations10:400.0
#14/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:45+26??1448.087210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations04:37403.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+5220:27+545m??1851.086259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:27298.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  23:54+1:1023:59+1:135m??11149.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:11384.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+1:0805:20+1:0910m??21533.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+5308:15+1:035m??21741.090185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations02:42244.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)10:57+1:3311:02+1:285m??21985.063271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:18207.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+5514:30+5610m??22192.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations05:40432.0
#21/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  20:10+50-??22624.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore-Rameswaram ( Boat Mail ) Express/16701
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -21:40-??22624.0626mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#23/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:04-22:05-1m??22649.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#24/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m??22679.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#25/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  23:04-23:05-1m??22715.07148mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#26/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  00:02-00:10-8m??32782.05745mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#27|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  00:59-01:00-1m??32829.0626mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#28|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  01:37-01:38-1m??32868.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#29|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  01:57-01:58-1m??32885.0346mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#30|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m??32905.06516mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#31|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  03:04-03:05-1m??32936.07132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#32|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m??32975.03063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4050.0
#33/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  05:20-05:30-10m??33025.05985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5453.0
#34|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  06:24-06:25-1m??33078.05390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#35|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??33103.045103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#36|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m??33115.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#37|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  07:20-07:21-1m??33120.06077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#38|--|KALKallal07:34-07:35-1m??33133.03581mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#39|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??33156.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#40|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  08:45-08:50-5m??33176.07670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#41|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  09:09-09:10-1m??33200.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#42|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m??33236.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#43|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  10:14-10:15-1m??33272.0277mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#44|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m??33279.097mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:1510.0
#45|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  11:45--??33289.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site