Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 15:42:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 15:42:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
tri-weekly. reliable. convenient. ______ use 12641 Thirukul Exp on Thursday from Egmore to NZM.

8061/Σ RMM-MAS-NGP-NZM-ASR triweekly ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Sep 01 2012 (3:58PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 10m  83 halts  Distance: 3359 km  2 xfers
#1. 16102/Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 666 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12651/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 32h 55m Distance: 2179 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 35m
#3. 18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 514 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
 M    S
Arrives @ 08:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR

2 xfers. 83 halts. 290 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)/16102
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -17:00+0??10.0501mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  17:13+317:14+21m??111.0257mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#3|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  17:29+917:30+101m??117.0787mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:58+1418:00+142m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#5|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  18:29+1818:30+191m??189.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#6|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+1219:05+185m??1113.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  19:29+1719:30+181m??1134.057105mSRSH 33, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#8|--|KALKallal  19:54+2019:55+201m??1157.05581mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:09-20:10-1m??1170.01577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#10|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+620:35+85m??1175.04689mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#11|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  20:50+720:51+81m??1186.067103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#12|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  21:14+821:15+91m??1212.04590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#13|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  22:25+922:30+185m??1265.07085mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#14!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+2723:15+292m??1314.08163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#15|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:44+3123:45+311m??1354.05730mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#16|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:18+2700:20+272m??2385.05017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#17|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:44+2900:45+291m??2405.0546mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#18|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  01:04+2601:05+271m??2422.0598mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#19|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)01:44+2401:45+261m??2460.0336mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#20|--|VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+1103:20+2010m??2507.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#21/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  04:18+4304:20+432m??2575.06550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#22/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:53+4004:55+412m??2610.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#23/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:23+4805:25+492m??2641.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  05:43+4105:45+412m??2659.01013mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:407.0
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:25+11-??2666.0-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12651 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations08:500.0
#26/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+1209:05+1715m??2666.0648mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
78 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+416:10+515m??21102.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
93 intermediate stations09:50659.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+1602:10+1810m??31761.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1808:15+2110m??32150.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:00+3212:10+3510m??32442.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations05:50403.0
#31/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+43-??32845.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18237 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations20:200.0
#32/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:20+4620:35+4215m??32845.034210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  21:04+4921:06+492m??32861.015209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:277.0
#34/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:33+4221:35+422m??32868.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#35/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  21:51+5321:53+532m??32886.055221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#36/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  22:04+5622:06+572m??32896.056222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#37/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  22:27+1:0022:32+1:015m??32915.065228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#38/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:36+1:0222:38+1:022m??32920.079229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#39/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  23:00+1:0723:01+1:121m??32949.067242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#40/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  23:21+1:1323:23+1:142m??32971.076247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#41%==%DBDDeoband (2 PFs)  23:42+1:1623:44+1:172m??32995.040256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5134.0
#42/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1:2300:45+1:2310m??43029.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#43/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:12+1:3201:14+1:332m??43059.042276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#44/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  01:21+1:3301:23+1:332m??43064.080280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#45/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  01:39+1:3401:41+1:342m??43085.040279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#46/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:18+1:2802:25+1:317m??43110.042276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#47/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:36+1:3602:38+1:362m??43118.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#48/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+1:3802:55+1:392m??43138.053272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#49/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:24+1:2903:26+1:382m??43164.052269mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#50/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  03:37+1:3603:39+1:362m??43173.045270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#51/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:50+1:3703:52+1:372m??43181.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#52/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+1:4604:50+2:1410m??43224.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#53/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:03+2:1105:05+2:112m??43237.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#54/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:23+2:1305:25+2:142m??43260.049243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#55/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  05:45+2:0905:47+2:092m??43276.022239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#56/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2:0506:05+2:065m??43281.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#57/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  06:18+2:0806:20+2:072m??43296.049235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#58/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:46+1:4906:48+1:482m??43317.078237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#59/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  07:06+1:5907:08+1:582m??43341.018237mNRJandiala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations01:0218.0
#60/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  08:10+1:19-??43359.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site