Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 08:02:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 08:02:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
tri-weekly. reliable. convenient. ______ use 12641 Thirukul Exp on Thursday from Egmore to NZM.

8061/Σ RMM-MAS-NGP-NZM-ASR triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Sep 01 2012 (15:58)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 10m  83 halts  Distance: 3359 km  2 xfers
#1. 16102/Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 665 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12651/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 55m Distance: 2180 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 35m
#3. 18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 514 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
 M    S
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 08:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR


2 xfers. 83 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express)/16102
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -17:00+1??10.0501mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  17:13-17:14-1m??111.0257mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#3|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  17:29+1017:30+111m??117.0787mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:58+1418:00+192m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#5|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  18:29+2818:30+291m??189.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#6|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2419:05+295m??1113.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  19:29+3019:30+311m??1134.057105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#8|--|KALKallal  19:54+3219:55+321m??1157.05581mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:09+020:10+01m??1170.01577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#10|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+1820:35+185m??1175.04589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#11|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  20:50+1820:51+191m??1186.067103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#12|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  21:14+2021:15+211m??1212.04590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#13|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  22:25+1322:30+235m??1265.06985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#14!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+4023:15+412m??1314.08162mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#15|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:44+5123:45+521m??1354.05732mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#16|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:18+5400:20+542m??2385.05016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#17|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:44+5200:45+531m??2405.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#18|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  01:04+5001:05+511m??2422.0598mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#19|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)01:44+4601:45+471m??2460.0336mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#20/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)03:10+1203:20+2010m??2507.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#21/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  04:18+3204:20+312m??2574.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#22/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:53+3104:55+312m??2610.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#23/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:23+3505:25+352m??2641.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  05:43+005:45+02m??2659.01012mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:406.0
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:25+6-??2665.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12651 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations08:500.0
#26/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+1609:05+2615m??2665.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
79 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+2216:10+2115m??21101.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)23:05+1923:15+2610m??21552.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+3002:10+3210m??31760.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:55390.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+3808:15+3910m??32150.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1:0012:10+1:0210m??32442.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations05:50403.0
#32/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+55-??32845.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18237 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations20:200.0
#33/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:20+4820:35+4715m??32845.034210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#34/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  21:04+5321:06+532m??32861.015209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:277.0
#35/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:33+4421:35+442m??32868.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#36/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  21:51+5921:53+1:002m??32886.055221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#37/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  22:04+1:0122:06+1:012m??32896.056222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#38/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  22:27+1:0122:32+1:005m??32915.065228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#39/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:36+1:0422:38+1:042m??32920.079229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#40/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  23:00+1:0423:01+1:051m??32949.067242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#41/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  23:21+1:0223:23+1:022m??32971.076247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#42%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  23:42+1:0323:44+1:032m??32995.040256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5134.0
#43/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1:0400:45+1:0510m??43029.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#44/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:12+1:0801:14+1:082m??43059.042276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#45/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  01:21+1:0901:23+1:082m??43064.080280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#46/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  01:39+1:0901:41+1:092m??43086.040279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#47/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:18+1:0702:25+1:087m??43110.042276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#48/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:36+1:0902:38+1:092m??43118.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#49/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+1:1102:55+1:112m??43138.053274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#50/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:24+1:0403:26+1:042m??43164.052270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#51/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  03:37+1:0503:39+1:052m??43173.045270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#52/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:50+1:0203:52+1:022m??43181.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#53/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+1:2104:50+1:2810m??43224.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#54/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:03+1:3705:05+1:362m??43237.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#55/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:23+1:3705:25+1:382m??43260.049243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#56/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  05:45+1:3205:47+1:322m??43276.022239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#57/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1:2906:05+1:305m??43281.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#58/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  06:18+1:3306:20+1:332m??43296.049235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#59/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:46+1:2506:48+1:252m??43317.078236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#60/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  07:06+1:2207:08+1:212m??43341.018237mNRJandiala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations01:0218.0
#61/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  08:10+44-??43359.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site