Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:53:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:53:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTS RMM AND ASR.

8062/Σ RAMESWARAM-AMRITSAR WEEKLY FASTEST CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^  Sep 01 2012 (4:08PM)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 124h 20m  35 halts  Distance: 3950 km  3 xfers
#1. 16780/Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12638/Pandiyan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 15m
#3. 12269/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 2175 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 13m
#4. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 32m Distance: 456 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# 4
      S
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 20:20 +5 nights
Platform# 2
      S
Amritsar Junction/ASR


3 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express/16780
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -16:00+0410.0371mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  16:28+516:30+52m1117.0787mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  16:58+817:00+82m1154.07710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  17:28+1317:30+132m1189.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+518:05+105m11113.05770mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5048.0
#6|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+1219:00+135m21161.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Pandiyan SF Express (PT)/12638
106 intermediate stations05:00665.0
#7/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:35+012826.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#8/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  21:09+321:10+41m32866.049242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#9/==/ABIAmbaturai (3 PFs)  21:23+621:24+61m12877.062306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+921:40+75m22888.079287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#11/==/MPAManaparai  22:24+922:25+91m22946.055160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#12/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+123:10+75m12983.06685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:53123.0
#13%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:03+3901:05+392m331106.04545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#14/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:18+2002:20+202m131161.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#15/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+2404:00+242m531264.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#16/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:28+2804:30+282m631294.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#17/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  04:48+1204:50+122m331312.01213mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:25+3-531319.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express/12269
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:40+21131319.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations05:50431.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:30-412:40+010m031750.08226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
63 intermediate stations05:30451.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+218:15+65m032201.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:40209.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+621:05+710m032410.077315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
49 intermediate stations05:00383.0
#23/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:05+2502:10+285m042793.083496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:35298.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  05:45+2305:50+255m043091.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations04:45403.0
#25/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:35+23-743494.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715 - Buffer: 5m
218 intermediate stations11:460.0
#26/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+1:2111:48+1:212m363494.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#27/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+1:2812:30+1:2820m363501.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#28/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+1:5613:45+1:562m363591.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#29/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+1:5914:11+1:592m363625.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#30/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)14:40+1:5514:42+1:552m163658.040259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#31/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+1:4115:50+1:445m763700.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#32/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:5016:15+1:512m163728.066272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#33/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1:4816:40+1:482m163754.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#34/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+1:5216:55+1:522m163772.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#35/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+1:5917:55+2:095m263814.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#36/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+2:1518:24+2:152m263850.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#37/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+2:0319:00+2:015m163871.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#38/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+1:3019:34+1:302m163907.055237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#39/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+1:38-263950.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site