Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:48:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:48:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily. fast.

8064/Σ SBC-MAS-RMM daily fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Sep 01 2012 (16:14)
168
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 960 km  1 xfers
#1. 12610/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 22661/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 601 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 17 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central SF Express/12610
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -08:00+2??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10+608:12+62m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  08:21+1208:23+122m??114.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  08:34+1208:35+121m??123.075874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#5/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  08:51+1208:52+121m??143.067909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  09:16+1209:18+122m??170.082810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#7/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  09:43+1109:45+112m??1104.057688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+910:30+172m??1145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  10:43+2410:45+242m??1161.074355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:58+2311:00+252m??1177.072332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#11/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  11:23+2311:25+232m??1205.064270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#12/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+2111:50+212m??1229.056215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#13/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  12:08+1812:10+182m??1246.058197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#14/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:18+2312:20+232m??1254.069179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#15/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  12:33+2212:35+212m??1269.056128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#16/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+2113:00+212m??1290.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#17/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)13:23+2413:25+232m??1317.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#18/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  13:53+2213:55+222m??1354.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.0
#19/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  14:30+9-??1359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Sethu SF Express/22661
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -17:45+1??1359.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#21/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:14+518:15+61m??1384.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#22/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  18:43+1318:45+142m??1414.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#23/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:14+1419:15+151m??1450.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#24/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  19:39+1319:40+141m??1480.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#25/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+1220:25+135m??1517.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#26/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+2021:05+202m??1572.08245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#27/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  21:44+2221:45+221m??1626.010376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3458.0
#28%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  22:19+3422:20+361m??1684.02371mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#29/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)22:50+3123:00+3810m??1696.06585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#30|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  23:49+1:0223:50+1:041m??1748.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#31|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+5800:35+575m??2785.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#32|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  00:40+000:41+01m??2790.06577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#33|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:14+1:0001:15+1:011m??2826.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#34|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+5201:50+495m??2847.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#35|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  02:14+4802:15+491m??2871.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#36|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  02:43+5702:45+582m??2907.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#37|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  03:19+5303:20+541m??2943.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1517.0
#38|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  04:35+10-??2960.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site