Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:13:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:13:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ALTERNATE CHAIN FOR 16734 OKHA-RMM EXP.Enough buffer time in MDU.So can easily get to MDU-RMM Passenger

8065/Σ OKHA-RAMESWARAM CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Sep 01 2012 (16:44)
311
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 35m  15 halts  Distance: 2729 km  1 xfers
#1. 19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express
Travel Time: 51h 30m Distance: 2568 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 56723/Madurai Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 10:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Okha and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express/19568
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -23:55+3??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:23+700:25+112m??229.07214mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  01:35+1901:37+202m??2113.05346mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:38+1902:40+292m??2167.02212mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  03:03+2303:05+312m??2176.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations02:1576.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  05:20-1405:25+15m??2252.060127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations03:02181.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-1108:29+22m??2433.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40-510:00+020m??2498.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+410:51+72m??2544.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1111:08+112m??2562.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+812:02+910m??2598.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+513:17+72m??2669.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25-614:35+110m??2728.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#14/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1715:28+192m??2797.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#15/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+2115:53+212m??2823.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27121.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-418:30+010m??2944.0356mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1242.0
#17/==/KYN•Kalyan Junction (8 PFs)•  19:42+819:45+93m??2986.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3374.0
#18/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  21:18+521:20+72m??21060.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+622:30+115m??21123.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:20263.0
#20|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+4603:00+4710m??31386.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#21!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+4104:53+413m??31499.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0236.0
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+1006:00+115m??31535.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#23%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+4607:20+492m??31643.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#24%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+4608:00+462m??31672.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#25%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+4608:40+452m??31713.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+3309:50+4610m??31765.033454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0368.0
#27%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+2111:55+212m??31833.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#28%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00-513:05+35m??31866.075371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#29%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+1714:20+202m??31957.049635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#30%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+3716:05+402m??32041.062912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#31/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+1:2116:25+1:225m??32056.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4556.0
#32/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+3718:30+3620m??32112.048813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations04:02196.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:32+1922:35+233m??32308.045282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)23:55+1400:05+4210m??32367.075174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#35%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:57+5401:00+553m??42432.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#36%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:15+1:1402:20+1:175m??42506.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#37/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+1:1203:30+1:155m??42568.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)/56723
0 intermediate stations-3:-300.0
#38|--|MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:50+1??42568.045139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#39|--|MESMadurai East (1 PFs)  06:55-06:56-1m??42572.066135mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#40|--|ILASilaiman (2 PFs)  07:04+707:05+71m??42581.071120mSRSilaiman Railway station, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#41|--|TVNTiruppuvanam (2 PFs)  07:12+907:13+91m??42589.081105mSRTiruppuvanam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#42|--|TPCTiruppachetti (2 PFs)  07:21+1107:22+111m??42600.07089mSRThiruppachethi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#43|--|RAGMRajagambiram (1 PFs)  07:30-07:31-1m??42609.02978mSRTamil Nadu 630609, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#44|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+607:50+135m??42616.06270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#45|--|SUXSudiyur (2 PFs)  08:00+1408:01+151m??42626.06459mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#46|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  08:14+1708:15+181m??42640.08643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#47|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2 PFs)  08:29+2408:30+241m??42660.05919mSRTamil Nadu 623527, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#48|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  08:46+2508:47+271m??42675.07610mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#49|--|VTVValantaravai (1 PFs)  08:54-08:55-1m??42684.07412mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#50|--|UCPUchippuli (2 PFs)  09:04+3009:05+301m??42695.0957mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#51|--|MCMandapam Camp (1 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??42710.0335mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#52|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  09:19+3309:20+341m??42712.0327mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#53|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  09:32-09:33-1m??42718.0117mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5711.0
#54|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  10:30-5-??42729.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site