Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:24:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:24:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
PROVIDES DIRECT LINK TO WESTERN STATES

8066/Σ RAMESWARAM-VASCO-DA-GAMA WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^  Sep 01 2012 (17:07)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 30m  21 halts  Distance: 1356 km  2 xfers
#1. 56724/Rameswaram Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 56319/Nagercoil Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 201 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 12h 30m
#3. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 23h 25m Distance: 994 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


2 xfers. 21 halts. 206 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)/56724
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.0471mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#2|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  05:44+005:45+01m??111.0247mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#3|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  06:01+506:02+71m??117.0337mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#4|--|MCMandapam Camp (1 PFs)  06:06-06:07-1m??119.0655mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#5|--|UCPUchippuli (2 PFs)  06:20+706:21+91m??134.0747mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#6|--|VTVValantaravai (1 PFs)  06:30-06:31-1m??145.04112mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#7|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  06:44+706:45+81m??154.06710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#8|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2 PFs)  06:59+1107:00+121m??169.07119mSRTamil Nadu 623527, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#9|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  07:17+1907:18+201m??189.06443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#10|--|SUXSudiyur (2 PFs)  07:31+2107:32+211m??1103.03859mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#11|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+1707:50+272m??1113.05870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#12|--|RAGMRajagambiram (1 PFs)  07:57+007:58+01m??1120.06278mSRTamil Nadu 630609, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#13|--|TPCTiruppachetti (2 PFs)  08:07+2808:08+281m??1129.07289mSRThiruppachethi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#14|--|TVNTiruppuvanam (2 PFs)  08:17+3008:18+301m??1140.055105mSRTiruppuvanam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15|--|ILASilaiman (2 PFs)  08:27+3008:28+301m??1149.048120mSRSilaiman Railway station, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#16|--|MESMadurai East (1 PFs)  08:39-08:40-1m??1157.06135mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#17|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:20-1-??1161.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56319 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations12:550.0
#18%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  12:55+1:0713:00+1:095m??1161.053139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#19/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  13:24+1:0613:25+1:071m??1182.060169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#20/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  13:44+1:0613:45+1:071m??1201.034242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#21/==/ABIAmbaturai (3 PFs)  14:04+1:0114:05+1:011m??1212.034306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#22/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:25+5714:30+1:055m??1223.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#23%--%EDU•Eriodu (2 PFs)•  14:51+1:0714:52+1:101m??1244.066258mSREriodu ph.no. 04551-293072, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#24%--%PALMPalaiyam (1 PFs)  15:14+1:1315:15+1:131m??1268.060205mSRPalaiyam ph.no. 04551-234488, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#25%--%VEIVelliyani (1 PFs)  15:29+1:1415:30+1:151m??1282.038156mSRDindigul - Guziliamparai - Karur Rd. Velliyani ph.no.04324-281846, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#26%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+1:0616:00+1:055m??1297.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#27%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  16:19+1:0716:20+1:071m??1312.038156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#28%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  16:39+1:0116:40+1:051m??1324.062134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#29%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  16:59+1:1217:00+1:131m??1343.017153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0519.0
#30%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  18:05+3318:15+5610m??1362.064174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316 - Buffer: 12h 30m
0 intermediate stations12:100.0
#31%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25-06:35-10m??2362.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+1107:30+143m??2422.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:48195.0
#33/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:18+2310:20+242m??2617.064810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#34/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+2211:15+252m??2673.09907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:1519.0
#35/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)13:30+1514:30+860m??2692.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#36|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  15:33+1215:35+122m??2756.072826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2097.0
#37!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+1:0717:00+1:085m??2853.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#38|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+1:0117:50+1:022m??2898.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#39!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38+1:1819:40+1:202m??21013.047597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#40!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:08+1:0921:10+1:102m??21081.030558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:3076.0
#41|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:40+1323:50+3110m??21157.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#42!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:13+3500:15+362m??31177.048732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#43!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+2901:45+312m??31247.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#44|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:25+2102:35+3610m??31272.017588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.0
#45!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:10+3104:15+395m??31298.03377mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#46!==!MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+105:20+15m??31331.0379mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#47!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:00+13-??31356.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site