Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:18:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:18:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
PROVIDES DIRECT LINK TO WESTERN STATES

8066/Σ RAMESWARAM-VASCO-DA-GAMA WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^  Sep 01 2012 (5:07PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 30m  26 halts  Distance: 1351 km  2 xfers
#1. 56724/Rameswaram Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 56319/Nagercoil Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 201 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 12h 30m
#3. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 23h 25m Distance: 989 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


2 xfers. 26 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)/56724
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.0471mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#2|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  05:44-05:45-1m??111.0247mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#3|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  06:01+506:02+61m??117.0337mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#4|--|MCMandapam Camp (1 PFs)  06:06-06:07-1m??119.0655mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#5|--|UCPUchippuli (2 PFs)  06:20+606:21+81m??134.0747mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#6|--|VTVValantaravai (1 PFs)  06:30-06:31-1m??145.04112mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#7|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  06:44+506:45+71m??154.06710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#8|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2 PFs)  06:59+807:00+81m??169.07119mSRTamil Nadu 623527, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#9|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  07:17+1107:18+121m??189.06443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#10|--|SUXSudiyur (2 PFs)  07:31+1107:32+111m??1103.03859mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#11|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+907:50+192m??1113.05870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#12|--|RAGMRajagambiram (1 PFs)  07:57-07:58-1m??1120.06278mSRTamil Nadu 630609, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#13|--|TPCTiruppachetti (2 PFs)  08:07+2208:08+221m??1129.07289mSRThiruppachethi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#14|--|TVNTiruppuvanam (2 PFs)  08:17+2308:18+231m??1140.055105mSRTiruppuvanam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15|--|ILASilaiman (2 PFs)  08:27+2308:28+231m??1149.048120mSRSilaiman Railway station, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#16|--|MESMadurai East (1 PFs)  08:39-08:40-1m??1157.06135mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#17|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:20-7-??1161.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved)/56319 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations12:550.0
#18%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  12:55+1:1713:00+1:275m??1161.053139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#19/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  13:24+1:1513:25+1:231m??1182.060169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#20/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  13:44+1:1113:45+1:211m??1201.034242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#21/==/ABIAmbaturai (3 PFs)  14:04+1:1014:05+1:221m??1212.034306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#22/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:25+1:0714:30+1:245m??1223.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#23%--%EDUEriodu (2 PFs)  14:51+1:1214:52+1:261m??1244.066258mSREriodu ph.no. 04551-293072, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#24%--%PALMPalaiyam (1 PFs)  15:14+1:1215:15+1:251m??1268.060205mSRPalaiyam ph.no. 04551-234488, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#25%--%VEIVelliyani (1 PFs)  15:29+1:1315:30+1:261m??1282.038156mSRDindigul - Guziliamparai - Karur Rd. Velliyani ph.no.04324-281846, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#26%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+1:0416:00+1:195m??1297.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#27%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  16:19+1:0816:20+1:221m??1312.038156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#28%--%KMD•Kodumudi (2 PFs)•  16:39+1:0316:40+1:201m??1324.062134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#29%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  16:59+1:1017:00+1:251m??1343.017153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0519.0
#30%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  18:05+3818:15+1:0910m??1362.064174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316 - Buffer: 12h 30m
0 intermediate stations12:100.0
#31%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25-906:35+810m??2362.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+1607:30+183m??2422.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:49189.0
#33/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:19+1610:20+171m??2611.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#34/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+1811:15+202m??2667.07907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:536.0
#35/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  12:08+1612:10+182m??2673.011911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:2015.0
#36/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)13:30+914:30+160m??2688.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#37|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  15:33+215:35+22m??2752.080826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#38!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  16:28+4016:30+412m??2823.061859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#39!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+5017:00+505m??2848.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#40|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+4817:50+472m??2894.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#41!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38+4419:40+482m??21008.032597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#42!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  20:04+4520:05+521m??21021.061553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#43!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  20:28+5220:30+522m??21044.051583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#44!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:08+4321:10+432m??21077.029558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:3575.0
#45|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:45+623:50+235m??21152.050640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#46!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:14+2600:15+271m??31172.048732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2971.0
#47!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:44+2001:45+211m??31243.030643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4924.0
#48|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:34+1102:35+271m??31267.016588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3926.0
#49|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:14+804:15+131m??31293.04677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#50|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  04:39+1104:40+121m??31312.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#51|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+305:20+35m??31327.0379mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#52!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:00+4-??31351.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site