Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:08:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:08:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Same train goes to Dhanbad also. 63548 becomes 63550 from Koderma. So no worry about Layover at Koderma, Hazaribagh.

8069/Σ Gaya-Dhanbad Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Sep 01 2012 (6:33PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 4h 15m  21 halts  Distance: 199 km  1 xfers
#1. 63548/Gaya Koderma MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 76 km
xfer @ KQR/Koderma Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 63550/Koderma-Dhanbad MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 123 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 09:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 21 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya Koderma MEMU/63548
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:30+1??10.031115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2/==/MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+1805:42+232m??15.087111mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#3/==/BNFBandhua  05:47+2705:48+331m??112.076123mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#4/==/TKNTankuppa  05:54+3505:55+381m??120.091127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#5/==/BNSLBansinala Halt  05:59+3906:00+391m??126.064136mECRBansinala, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#6/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  06:06+4006:07+411m??132.088155mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#7/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  06:15+4306:16+471m??144.050193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#8/==/YGMYadugram Block Hut  06:20+4706:21+471m??148.054214mECRYadugram Block Hut, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#9/==/BSCPBaskatwa B. H.  06:26+4806:27+481m??152.030275mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#10/==/NGYNath Ganj  06:30+5006:31+501m??154.073283mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#11/==/DLWDilwa (2 PFs)  06:36+5106:37+541m??160.056345mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12/==/LBZLalbag Block Hut  06:42+5506:43+551m??164.030387mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#13/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  06:47+5206:48+541m??166.050385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+40-??176.0-399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Koderma-Dhanbad MEMU/63550
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/KQR»Koderma Junction (7 PFs)»  -07:20+41??176.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#16/==/HREHirodih (4 PFs)  07:28+4407:29+451m??185.0117374mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#17/==/SMNDSarmatanr (4 PFs)  07:33+4707:34+481m??193.047351mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#18/==/YDDYadudih (2 PFs)  07:39+4807:40+481m??197.082352mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#19/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  07:44+5007:46+492m??1102.079345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#20/==/DSMEDasara (2 PFs)  07:51+4907:52+501m??1109.097342mECRSariya - Parsiya Road, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#21/==/CBHChaube (4 PFs)  07:55+5207:57+522m??1114.029326mECRParsabad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#22/==/KSHRKeshwari  08:11+4108:12+421m??1121.074313mECRMandramo, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#23/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  08:15+4308:17+432m??1124.052331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#24/==/GRBHGarea Bihar  08:23+4408:24+451m??1130.069318mECRSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#25/==/CCKChichaki (4 PFs)  08:28+4608:29+471m??1134.064337mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#26/==/KRMBKarmabad  08:33+4808:34+481m??1138.057332mECRKoyridih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#27/==/CDBChaudhribandh (4 PFs)  08:38+4908:39+491m??1142.077326mECRMaipatoli, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#28/==/CEMEChegro  08:43+5008:44+501m??1147.062302mECRBeko, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#29/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  08:48+5008:49+521m??1152.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#30/==/NMGNimiaghat (4 PFs)  08:54+5608:55+571m??1159.0111268mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#31/==/BLMEBholidih (2 PFs)  08:58+5908:59+1:001m??1165.057241mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#32/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  09:04+1:0109:09+1:015m??1169.095240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#33/==/MRQMatari (3 PFs)  09:15+1:0609:16+1:081m??1179.0105245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#34/==/NPJENichitpur (2 PFs)  09:19+1:0809:20+1:081m??1184.088224mECRKatras, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#35/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  09:24+1:1009:25+1:111m??1190.080226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#36/==/BHNBhuli (2 PFs)  09:29+1:1209:30+1:121m??1195.015230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#37/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  09:45+1:01-??1199.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site