Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:10:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:10:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Kerela, Coimbatote, Chennai, Howrah

8070/Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(via rampur Hat) Silk City Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 01 2012 (18:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 15m  81 halts  Distance: 3223 km  1 xfers
#1. 12515/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 49h 46m Distance: 2787 km
xfer @ RPH/Rampurhat  Buffer: 1h 43m
#2. 53043/Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 18h 46m Distance: 436 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
S      
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 10:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 81 halts. 169 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)/12515
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -12:40+1??10.06513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
17 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:40+413:45+55m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+814:22+82m??1105.06711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:40+1614:42+162m??1126.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  14:50+2014:52+212m??1135.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:25+2915:28+333m??1160.03718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3761.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  17:05+717:10+155m??1221.0469mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:32+1317:34+142m??1237.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:17+3418:20+343m??1292.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55+3420:00+365m??1367.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+4121:30+455m??1423.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18+4622:20+472m??1474.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+3923:15+405m??1524.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+5900:10+585m??2583.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+4801:55+512m??2704.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+4303:20+442m??2788.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#17/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:08+5904:10+592m??2849.03692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:5569.0
#18/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+1506:30+2625m??2918.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+4010:50+411m??21211.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+3413:20+3115m??21349.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#21/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+5415:29+542m??21499.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+2419:35+3320m??21699.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+4320:35+415m??21761.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#24/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+3521:29+402m??21830.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#25/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+3522:47+352m??21903.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+3823:50+375m??21977.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+4200:47+422m??32053.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3202:10+3215m??32124.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+3402:40+345m??32143.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+4503:15+455m??32171.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+5804:05+582m??32243.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#32/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+1005:35+122m??32287.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#33/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+2606:22+262m??32349.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#34%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17+408:32+915m??32465.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#35/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:02+010:03+01m??32573.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:527.0
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶10:55+1211:15+1320m??32580.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:03147.0
#37/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+4813:23+475m??32727.05855mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#38/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:26+5414:28+532m??32787.05041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/53043 - Buffer: 1h 43m
0 intermediate stations01:330.0
#39/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  16:01+2:0316:09+2:068m??32787.06041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#40/==/NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  16:23+2:2016:25+2:202m??32801.08746mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#41/==/CTRChatra (3 PFs)  16:31+2:1916:32+2:201m??32810.06642mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#42/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  16:39+2:2516:40+2:271m??32817.04335mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#43/==/BSBRBanshlai Bridge (2 PFs)  16:47+2:3116:48+2:321m??32822.05735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#44/==/RJGRajgram (3 PFs)  16:55+2:2816:56+2:291m??32829.05131mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#45/==/NGFNagarnabi (3 PFs)  17:02+2:3217:03+2:331m??32834.05529mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#46/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  17:09+2:3517:10+2:371m??32840.03337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#47%==%TBBTilbhita (3 PFs)  17:18+2:3617:19+2:391m??32844.06531mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#48%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  17:26+2:4117:27+2:431m??32852.06740mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#49%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  17:33+2:4917:34+2:491m??32858.0630mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations01:188.0
#50%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  18:52+1:4818:57+1:485m??32866.04736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#51%==%BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  19:07+1:5219:08+1:521m??32874.06654mERBakudi, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#52%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  19:16+1:5719:17+1:591m??32882.03638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#53%==%KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  19:25+1:5819:26+1:591m??32887.04145mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#54%==%TLJTaljhari  19:33+2:0019:34+2:011m??32892.05738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#55%==%MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  19:49+2:0219:50+2:051m??32906.01234mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#56%==%SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  20:20+1:4520:46+1:2426m??32912.04745mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#57%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  20:56+1:2621:04+1:338m??32920.04540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#58%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  21:24+1:3621:25+1:441m??32935.04639mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#59!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  21:36+1:4821:37+1:521m??32944.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#60!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  21:48+1:5421:55+1:497m??32953.04947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#61!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  22:09+1:5522:16+1:557m??32964.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#62!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  22:23+1:5622:24+1:571m??32968.04735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#63!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  22:31+2:0022:32+2:051m??32974.04641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#64!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha (2 PFs)  22:40+2:0622:41+2:091m??32980.03335mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#65!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  22:53+2:0822:54+2:121m??32987.05641mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#66!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+2:1123:12+2:1610m??32994.03350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#67%==%NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  23:19+2:2523:20+2:281m??32998.05548mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#68%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  23:31+2:3023:32+2:321m??33008.04639mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#69%==%MVVMaheshi (2 PFs)  23:38-23:39-1m??33013.04837mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#70%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  23:46+2:3223:47+2:371m??33018.06044mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#71%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  00:05+2:4400:06+2:441m??43036.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#72!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:21+2:5400:31+3:0710m??43047.04356mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#73%==%DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  00:40+3:1400:41+3:141m??43054.05349mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#74%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  00:47+3:1600:48+3:161m??43059.05351mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#75%==%MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  00:55+3:1400:56+3:141m??43065.04843mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#76%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  01:01+3:1401:02+3:151m??43069.06252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#77%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  01:09+3:2002:05+2:2556m??43076.01451mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4411.0
#78%==%DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  02:49+2:0002:50+2:131m??43087.01749mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:205.0
#79%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+2:2803:20+2:4110m??43092.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#80/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  03:26+2:4103:28+2:412m??43094.04852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#81/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  03:35+2:4403:37+2:472m??43099.01747mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#82/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  04:10+2:3104:12+2:362m??43109.0747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:485.0
#83/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+2:0005:02+2:012m??43114.04946mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#84/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+2:0105:09+2:012m??43118.02350mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:218.0
#85/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  05:30+1:5705:40+1:5410m??43126.05548mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#86/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  05:48+1:5605:50+1:562m??43134.02548mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:208.0
#87/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  06:10+1:5106:12+1:532m??43142.06851mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#88/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  06:21+1:5806:23+2:022m??43152.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#89/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  06:31+2:0706:38+2:037m??43161.0952mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:029.0
#90/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)07:40+1:1408:05+1:3525m??43170.06253mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#91%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:15+1:4208:16+1:491m??43181.03949mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#92%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:24+1:5208:26+1:582m??43186.03247mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#93%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  08:52+1:5408:54+1:572m??43200.03355mECR06112-222306, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#94 POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  09:05+2:0009:06+2:011m??43206.04061mECRKosuk, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#95%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  09:15+2:0109:17+2:042m??43212.0763mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:3811.0
#96%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  10:55+55-??43223.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site