Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:45:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:45:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Kerela, Coimbatote, Chennai, Howrah

8070/Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(via rampur Hat) Silk City Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Sep 01 2012 (6:47PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 15m  81 halts  Distance: 3224 km  1 xfers
#1. 12515/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 49h 46m Distance: 2787 km
xfer @ RPH/Rampurhat  Buffer: 1h 43m
#2. 53043/Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 18h 46m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
S      
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 10:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 81 halts. 169 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)/12515
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -12:40+0??10.06513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:40+913:45+95m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+1214:22+122m??1105.06711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:40+1914:42+192m??1126.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  14:50+2614:52+292m??1135.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:25+3515:28+423m??1160.03718mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3761.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  17:05+2517:10+265m??1221.0469mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:32+2717:34+282m??1237.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:17+4118:20+413m??1292.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55+2820:00+305m??1367.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+2921:30+305m??1423.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18+3522:20+352m??1474.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+3123:15+325m??1524.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+4300:10+425m??2583.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+3501:55+362m??2704.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+4103:20+422m??2788.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#17/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:08+4404:10+442m??2849.03692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:5568.0
#18/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+1906:30+2025m??2917.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+2310:50+251m??21210.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15139.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+2313:20+2315m??21349.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07149.0
#21/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+4515:29+452m??21498.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46201.0
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+2019:35+2620m??21699.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3520:35+345m??21760.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#24/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+3021:29+322m??21829.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#25/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+2222:47+242m??21902.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+2523:50+265m??21977.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+3400:47+342m??32053.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3002:10+3115m??32124.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+3102:40+315m??32143.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+3503:15+345m??32171.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:03+5904:05+592m??32243.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2843.0
#32/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+1205:35+152m??32286.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#33/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+2506:22+252m??32349.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17+208:32+1315m??32465.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#35/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:02-10:03-1m??32573.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:527.0
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  10:55+511:15+1220m??32580.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03146.0
#37/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+3013:23+295m??32726.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#38/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:26+2614:28+262m??32787.04541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/53043 - Buffer: 1h 43m
0 intermediate stations01:330.0
#39/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  16:01+1:1416:09+1:168m??32787.06041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#40%==%NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  16:23+1:2616:25+1:262m??32801.08746mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#41%==%CTRChatra (3 PFs)  16:31+1:2916:32+1:291m??32810.06642mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#42%==%MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  16:39+1:3416:40+1:361m??32817.04335mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#43%==%BSBRBanshlai Bridge (2 PFs)  16:47+1:3716:48+1:381m??32822.05735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#44%==%RJGRajgram (3 PFs)  16:55+1:3916:56+1:401m??32829.05131mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#45%==%NGFNagarnabi (3 PFs)  17:02+1:4017:03+1:411m??32834.05529mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#46%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  17:09+1:4617:10+1:481m??32840.03337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#47%==%TBBTilbhita (3 PFs)  17:18+1:4817:19+1:501m??32844.06531mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#48%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  17:26+1:5017:27+1:501m??32852.06740mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#49%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  17:33+1:5317:34+1:531m??32858.0630mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations01:188.0
#50|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  18:52+5218:57+515m??32866.04736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#51|==|BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  19:07+5319:08+531m??32874.06654mERBakudi, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#52|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  19:16+5819:17+591m??32882.03638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#53|==|KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  19:25+5819:26+591m??32887.04145mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#54|==|TLJTaljhari  19:33+1:0019:34+1:011m??32892.05738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#55|==|MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  19:49+1:0219:50+1:041m??32906.01234mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#56|==|SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  20:20+4520:46+2826m??32912.04745mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#57|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  20:56+3521:04+388m??32920.04540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#58|==|MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  21:24+4221:25+561m??32935.04639mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#59!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  21:36+5921:37+1:081m??32944.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#60!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  21:48+1:1021:55+1:087m??32953.04947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#61!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  22:09+1:1622:16+1:177m??32964.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#62!==!EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  22:23+1:1822:24+1:181m??32968.04735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#63!==!GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  22:31+1:2022:32+1:281m??32974.04641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#64!==!LMMLailakh Mamalkha (2 PFs)  22:40+1:3022:41+1:371m??32980.03335mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#65!==!SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  22:53+1:3622:54+1:411m??32987.05641mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#66!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+1:4523:12+1:4610m??32994.03350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#67|==|NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  23:19+1:5023:20+1:521m??32998.05548mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#68|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  23:31+1:5323:32+1:531m??33008.04639mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#69|==|MVVMaheshi (2 PFs)  23:38-23:39-1m??33013.04837mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#70|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  23:46+1:5223:47+1:571m??33018.06044mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#71|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  00:05+2:0100:06+2:041m??43036.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#72!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:21+2:2100:31+2:3410m??43047.04356mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#73|==|DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  00:40+2:3600:41+2:371m??43054.05349mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#74|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  00:47+2:3900:48+2:391m??43059.05351mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#75|==|MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  00:55+2:3800:56+2:381m??43065.04843mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#76|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  01:01+2:4101:02+2:411m??43069.06252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#77|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  01:09+2:4302:05+1:4856m??43076.01451mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4411.0
#78|==|DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  02:49+1:2502:50+1:411m??43087.01749mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:205.0
#79|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+2:1503:20+2:2710m??43092.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#80/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  03:26+2:2703:28+2:272m??43094.04852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#81/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  03:35+2:2803:37+2:342m??43099.01747mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#82/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  04:10+2:1904:12+2:232m??43109.0747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:485.0
#83/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1:4605:02+1:502m??43114.04946mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#84/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+1:4905:09+1:492m??43118.02350mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:218.0
#85/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+1:4505:40+1:4710m??43126.05548mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#86/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  05:48+1:4805:50+1:482m??43134.02548mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:208.0
#87/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  06:10+1:4206:12+1:442m??43142.06851mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#88/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  06:21+1:4606:23+1:502m??43152.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#89/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  06:31+1:5406:38+1:507m??43161.0952mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:029.0
#90/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)07:40+1:0008:05+1:1625m??43170.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#91%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:15+1:2008:16+1:271m??43181.03949mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#92%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:24+1:2508:26+1:362m??43186.03247mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#93%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  08:52+1:3308:54+1:352m??43200.03256mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#94%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  09:05+1:3609:06+1:381m??43206.04461mECRKosuk, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#95%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  09:15+1:4009:17+1:452m??43213.0763mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:3811.0
#96%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  10:55+34-??43224.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site