Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 17:50:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 17:50:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Kerela, Coimbatote, Chennai, Howrah

8070/Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(via rampur Hat) Silk City Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 01 2012 (18:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 15m  81 halts  Distance: 3223 km  1 xfers
#1. 12515/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 49h 46m Distance: 2787 km
xfer @ RPH/Rampurhat Junction  Buffer: 1h 43m
#2. 53043/Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 18h 46m Distance: 436 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
S      
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 10:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 81 halts. 168 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)/12515
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -12:40+5??10.06512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:40+413:45+45m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+714:22+72m??1106.06711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#4/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:40+1514:42+152m??1126.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  14:50+1914:52+192m??1135.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:25+2615:28+283m??1161.03718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  17:05+1017:10+125m??1220.0469mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:32+1117:34+112m??1237.07614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:17+3418:20+343m??1292.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55+2620:00+285m??1367.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+2821:30+345m??1423.063416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18+3722:20+382m??1473.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+3323:15+365m??1524.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+3900:10+395m??2583.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+3401:55+352m??2704.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+3403:20+362m??2788.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#17/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:08+5904:10+592m??2849.03692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:5569.0
#18/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+3106:30+3725m??2918.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+5010:50+511m??21211.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+4113:20+4115m??21349.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#21/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+1:0415:29+1:052m??21499.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+4219:35+4420m??21699.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+5520:35+535m??21760.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#24/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+5121:29+502m??21830.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#25/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+4822:47+482m??21903.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+5423:50+545m??21977.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+1:0200:47+1:022m??32054.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+5502:10+5515m??32125.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+5702:40+1:035m??32144.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+1:2003:15+1:205m??32171.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+1:4004:05+1:402m??32243.03036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#32/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+5505:35+562m??32287.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#33/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+1:0806:22+1:082m??32350.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17+5008:32+4515m??32466.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30107.0
#35/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:02+2310:03+231m??32573.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:528.0
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶10:55+5411:15+5220m??32581.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03146.0
#37/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+1:2913:23+1:285m??32727.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#38/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  14:26+1:4614:28+1:472m??32787.05040mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/53043 - Buffer: 1h 43m
0 intermediate stations01:330.0
#39/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  16:01+2:1516:09+2:178m??32787.06040mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#40/==/NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  16:23+2:2516:25+2:292m??32801.08746mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#41/==/CTRChatra (3 PFs)  16:31+2:3016:32+2:321m??32810.06642mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#42/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  16:39+2:3716:40+2:391m??32817.04335mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#43/==/BSBRBanshlai Bridge (2 PFs)  16:47+2:4416:48+2:471m??32822.05735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#44/==/RJGRajgram (3 PFs)  16:55+2:4316:56+2:441m??32829.05131mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#45/==/NGFNagarnabi (3 PFs)  17:02+2:4817:03+2:501m??32834.05529mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#46/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  17:09+2:5417:10+2:551m??32840.03337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#47%==%TBBTilbhita (3 PFs)  17:18+2:5317:19+2:541m??32844.06531mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#48%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  17:26+2:5617:27+2:571m??32852.06740mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#49%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  17:33+3:0317:34+3:031m??32858.0630mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations01:188.0
#50%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  18:52+2:0118:57+2:025m??32866.04736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#51%==%BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  19:07+2:0319:08+2:031m??32874.06654mERBakudi, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#52%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  19:16+2:1319:17+2:171m??32882.03638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#53%==%KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  19:25+2:1119:26+2:111m??32887.04145mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#54%==%TLJTaljhari  19:33+2:1719:34+2:191m??32892.05738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#55%==%MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  19:49+2:1819:50+2:191m??32906.01234mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#56%==%SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  20:20+1:5820:46+1:3426m??32912.04745mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#57%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  20:56+1:3921:04+1:448m??32920.04540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#58%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  21:24+1:5121:25+1:561m??32935.04639mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#59!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  21:36+1:5821:37+2:091m??32944.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#60!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  21:48+2:1121:55+2:087m??32953.04947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#61!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  22:09+2:1722:16+2:177m??32964.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#62!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  22:23+2:1922:24+2:191m??32968.04735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#63!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  22:31+2:2122:32+2:271m??32974.04641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#64!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha (2 PFs)  22:40+2:2922:41+2:311m??32980.03335mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#65!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  22:53+2:3122:54+2:361m??32987.05641mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#66!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+2:2923:12+2:3110m??32994.03350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#67%==%NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  23:19+2:4523:20+2:461m??32998.05548mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#68%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  23:31+2:4823:32+2:491m??33008.04639mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#69%==%MVVMaheshi (2 PFs)  23:38-23:39-1m??33013.04837mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#70%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  23:46+2:4923:47+2:531m??33018.06044mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#71%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  00:05+2:5400:06+2:541m??43036.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#72!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:21+3:0300:31+3:1510m??43047.04357mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#73%==%DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  00:40+3:2200:41+3:221m??43054.05349mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#74%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  00:47+3:2400:48+3:241m??43059.05351mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#75%==%MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  00:55+3:2200:56+3:221m??43065.04843mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#76%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  01:01+3:2601:02+3:261m??43069.06252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#77%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  01:09+3:2802:05+2:3456m??43076.01451mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4411.0
#78%==%DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  02:49+2:0902:50+2:171m??43087.01749mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:205.0
#79%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+2:3603:20+2:4810m??43092.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#80/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  03:26+2:5003:28+2:512m??43094.04852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#81/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  03:35+2:5103:37+2:552m??43099.01747mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#82/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  04:10+2:3804:12+2:422m??43109.0747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:485.0
#83/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+2:0705:02+2:062m??43114.04946mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#84/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+2:0605:09+2:062m??43118.02350mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:218.0
#85/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  05:30+2:0005:40+1:5710m??43126.05548mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#86/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  05:48+1:5905:50+1:592m??43134.02548mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:208.0
#87/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  06:10+1:5406:12+1:562m??43142.06851mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#88/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  06:21+2:0006:23+2:012m??43152.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#89/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  06:31+2:0506:38+2:007m??43161.0952mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:029.0
#90/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)07:40+1:1008:05+1:3325m??43170.06253mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#91%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:15+1:4008:16+1:481m??43181.03949mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#92%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:24+1:4908:26+1:542m??43186.03247mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#93%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  08:52+1:5008:54+1:532m??43200.03355mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#94%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  09:05+1:5609:06+1:571m??43206.04461mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#95%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  09:15+1:5609:17+1:572m??43212.0763mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:3811.0
#96%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  10:55+45-??43223.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.