Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 07:49:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 07:49:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Yesvantpur is in Bangalore only, just 5 km away

8072/Σ Bangalore-Chennai to Sahibganj Jharkhand Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly  Sep 01 2012 (19:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 25m  20 halts  Distance: 2367 km  1 xfers
#1. 15227/Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 32m Distance: 2234 km
xfer @ RPH/Rampurhat  Buffer: 3h 18m
#2. 53073/Rampurhat Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 133 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 00:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Sahibganj/SBG


1 xfers. 20 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Sahibganj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)/15227
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:55+6??10.030919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:33+2400:35+232m??219.064907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:28+1901:30+192m??276.027810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:4575.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:15-1004:25+1810m??2151.041404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1807:10+740m??2235.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:03+2308:05+242m??2296.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#7/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+1710:00+1430m??2365.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1117:00+1015m??2796.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+2419:12+242m??2946.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+1123:05+1120m??21146.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+1500:05+152m??31207.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#12/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+1001:00+102m??31277.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#13/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+802:12+142m??31350.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+2103:10+225m??31424.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#15/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+2904:07+292m??31500.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#16/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+2405:35+2020m??31571.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+1606:10+185m??31590.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2406:45+245m??31618.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#19/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  07:32+5107:34+502m??31690.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#20/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+808:57+102m??31734.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#21/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+1709:43+172m??31796.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#22/==/KGP•Kharagpur Junction (10 PFs)•  11:20+1211:35+1415m??31912.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#23/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+013:10+02m??32020.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:457.0
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)13:55+1714:25+1730m??32027.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#25/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+5516:29+535m??32173.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#26/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+1:0017:29+592m??32234.06541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)/53073
0 intermediate stations-17:-290.0
#27/==/RPH»Rampurhat (3 PFs)»  -20:45+1:00??32234.05841mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#28/==/SDLESwadinpur (3 PFs)  20:52+1:1120:53+1:121m??32241.04944mERNH 60 Nalhati- Suri road dist-birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#29/==/NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  21:02+1:1221:04+1:122m??32248.06646mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30/==/CTRChatra (3 PFs)  21:12+1:0921:13+1:091m??32257.06642mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#31/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  21:20+1:1121:21+1:121m??32264.06035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#32/==/BSBRBanshlai Bridge (2 PFs)  21:26+1:2721:27+1:271m??32269.06735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#33/==/RJGRajgram (3 PFs)  21:33+1:1721:34+1:181m??32276.05131mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#34/==/NGFNagarnabi (3 PFs)  21:40+1:1421:41+1:141m??32281.04729mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#35/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  21:48+1:2321:50+1:242m??32287.05337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#36%==%TBBTilbhita (3 PFs)  21:55+1:1821:56+1:191m??32291.06531mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#37%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  22:03+1:2122:04+1:211m??32299.01540mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#38%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  22:31+1:1522:32+1:161m??32305.04930mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  22:41+1:1522:47+1:146m??32313.04336mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#40%==%BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  22:58+1:2522:59+1:251m??32321.05554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#41%==%DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  23:03+1:2923:04+1:291m??32324.04437mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#42%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  23:11+1:3123:12+1:321m??32329.03638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#43%==%KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  23:20+1:2923:21+1:291m??32334.03645mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#44%==%TLJTaljhari  23:29+1:2923:30+1:301m??32339.04738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#45%==%KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  23:39+1:2823:40+1:291m??32346.04839mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#46%==%MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  23:49+1:4323:50+1:311m??32353.04634mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#47%==%SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  23:58+1:2923:59+1:291m??32359.02245mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:218.0
#48%==%SBG•Sahibganj (3 PFs)•  00:20+1:03-??42367.0-40mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site