Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:04:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:04:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Yesvantpur is in Bangalore only, just 5 km away

8072/Σ Bangalore-Chennai to Sahibganj Jharkhand Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 01 2012 (19:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 25m  20 halts  Distance: 2368 km  1 xfers
#1. 15227/Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 32m Distance: 2235 km
xfer @ RPH/Rampurhat  Buffer: 3h 18m
#2. 53073/Rampurhat Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 133 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 00:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Sahibganj/SBG


1 xfers. 20 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Sahibganj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)/15227
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:55+0??10.033919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:33+2800:35+282m??221.064907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:28+2401:30+242m??277.027810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:4575.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:15-1704:25+2510m??2152.040405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1407:10+740m??2236.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:03+1908:05+192m??2297.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#7/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+1810:00+1430m??2366.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+2017:00+1915m??2797.06926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+3319:12+342m??2947.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+1523:05+1520m??21147.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+1900:05+202m??31208.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#12/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+1501:00+152m??31278.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#13/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+1102:12+122m??31351.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+1703:10+175m??31425.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#15/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+2904:07+292m??31501.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#16/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+2105:35+1620m??31572.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+1306:10+155m??31591.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2106:45+215m??31619.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#19/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  07:32+3507:34+352m??31691.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#20/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+008:57+22m??31735.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#21/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+1309:43+132m??31797.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#22/==/KGP•Kharagpur Junction (10 PFs)•  11:20+611:35+715m??31913.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#23/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+013:10+02m??32021.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:457.0
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)13:55+1214:25+630m??32028.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:59147.0
#25/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+3816:29+375m??32175.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#26/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+4317:29+432m??32235.06541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)/53073
0 intermediate stations-17:-290.0
#27/==/RPH»Rampurhat (3 PFs)»  -20:45+59??32235.05841mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#28%==%SDLESwadinpur (3 PFs)  20:52+1:1420:53+1:151m??32242.04944mERNH 60 Nalhati- Suri road dist-birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#29%==%NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  21:02+1:1421:04+1:142m??32249.06646mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30%==%CTRChatra (3 PFs)  21:12+1:1221:13+1:121m??32258.06642mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#31%==%MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  21:20+1:1121:21+1:121m??32265.06035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#32%==%BSBRBanshlai Bridge (2 PFs)  21:26+1:1821:27+1:181m??32270.06735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#33%==%RJGRajgram (3 PFs)  21:33+1:1721:34+1:181m??32277.05131mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#34%==%NGFNagarnabi (3 PFs)  21:40+1:2221:41+1:231m??32282.04729mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#35%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  21:48+1:2321:50+1:232m??32288.05337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#36%==%TBBTilbhita (3 PFs)  21:55+1:2121:56+1:231m??32292.06531mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#37%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  22:03+1:2622:04+1:271m??32300.01540mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#38%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  22:31+1:0722:32+1:081m??32306.04930mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  22:41+1:1422:47+1:126m??32314.04336mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#40|==|BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  22:58+1:1622:59+1:161m??32322.05554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#41|==|DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  23:03+1:2023:04+1:201m??32325.04437mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#42|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  23:11+1:2123:12+1:221m??32330.03638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#43|==|KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  23:20+1:2223:21+1:221m??32335.03645mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#44|==|TLJTaljhari  23:29+1:2123:30+1:211m??32340.04738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#45|==|KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  23:39+1:2023:40+1:201m??32347.04839mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#46|==|MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  23:49+1:3623:50+1:261m??32354.04634mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#47|==|SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  23:58+1:2223:59+1:241m??32360.02245mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:218.0
#48|==|SBG•Sahibganj (3 PFs)•  00:20+59-??42368.0-40mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site