Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:27:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:27:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Yesvantpur is just only 5km away from Bangalore City

8073/Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur (via Rampur Hat) Silk City Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 01 2012 (19:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 50m  31 halts  Distance: 2671 km  1 xfers
#1. 15227/Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 32m Distance: 2236 km
xfer @ RPH/Rampurhat  Buffer: 6h 28m
#2. 13023/Howrah - Gaya Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 435 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 10:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 31 halts. 153 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)/15227
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:55+7??10.045919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:33+3200:35+322m??221.064907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:28+3201:30+322m??277.027813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:4575.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:15-1904:25+1010m??2152.041404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations02:0585.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1007:10+740m??2237.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:03+2508:05+252m??2298.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#7/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+2010:00+1530m??2366.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:45432.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+2417:00+2415m??2798.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10149.0
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+3619:12+362m??2947.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33201.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+2323:05+2520m??21148.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+3000:05+292m??31209.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#12/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+2101:00+212m??31279.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#13/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+2702:12+272m??31351.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+3503:10+355m??31426.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#15/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+4204:07+422m??31502.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#16/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+3605:35+3620m??31573.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+3206:10+335m??31592.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+4206:45+445m??31620.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#19/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  07:32+5907:34+592m??31692.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2143.0
#20/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+1808:57+222m??31735.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#21/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+3709:43+372m??31798.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#22/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+3411:35+3415m??31914.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#23/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+013:10+02m??32022.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:457.0
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)13:55+3414:25+3230m??32029.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#25/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+1:1416:29+1:125m??32175.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#26/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+1:3517:29+1:362m??32236.06541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Howrah - Gaya Express/13023 - Buffer: 6h 28m
0 intermediate stations06:210.0
#27/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  23:50+4423:55+505m??32236.07741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#28/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  00:36+1:0900:37+1:091m??42289.03237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4926.0
#29%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+5401:31+535m??42315.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#30%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  01:45+5701:46+581m??42331.04238mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5438.0
#31%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  02:40+4302:45+455m??42369.05640mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#32!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  03:10+5203:11+531m??42393.03853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#33!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  03:43+4103:44+421m??42413.05844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#34!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4504:30+4115m??42443.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#35%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  04:43+4804:44+481m??42457.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#36%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  04:55+4704:56+481m??42467.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#37%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  05:17+4705:18+481m??42485.03043mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#38!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+4105:55+3715m??42496.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#39%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  06:07+3906:08+401m??42508.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#40%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:20+3606:21+371m??42518.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#41%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  06:31+3806:32+381m??42525.03151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#42%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  06:40+4006:41+401m??42529.02148mERUren, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#43%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+3707:25+3510m??42541.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#44/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  07:31+3707:33+362m??42543.05052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#45%--%SRYSirari (2 PFs)  07:51+3607:52+371m??42558.05047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#46%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  08:04+3708:05+391m??42568.06553mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#47%--%KSCKashi Chak (1 PFs)  08:19+4008:20+411m??42583.04362mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#48%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  08:34+4008:35+421m??42593.04575mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#49%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  09:00+3809:02+382m??42612.07093mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#50%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+4009:18+421m??42629.067100mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#51%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  09:34+3909:35+411m??42647.020112mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1024.0
#52/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  10:45+19-??42671.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site