Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:14:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:14:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Yesvantpur is just only 5km away from Bangalore City

8073/Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur (via Rampur Hat) Silk City Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 01 2012 (19:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 50m  31 halts  Distance: 2669 km  1 xfers
#1. 15227/Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 32m Distance: 2234 km
xfer @ RPH/Rampurhat  Buffer: 6h 28m
#2. 13023/Howrah - Gaya Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 435 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 10:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 31 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)/15227
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:55+6??10.030919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:33+2400:35+242m??219.064907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:28+2001:30+202m??276.027810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:4575.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:15-1204:25+1910m??2151.041404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1707:10+840m??2235.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:03+2108:05+222m??2296.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#7/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+1410:00+1330m??2365.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1117:00+1015m??2796.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+2819:12+282m??2946.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+1123:05+1120m??21146.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+1600:05+162m??31207.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#12/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+1101:00+102m??31277.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#13/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+902:12+162m??31350.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+2303:10+245m??31424.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#15/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+3104:07+312m??31500.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#16/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+2405:35+2020m??31571.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+1606:10+185m??31590.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2406:45+245m??31618.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#19/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  07:32+5307:34+532m??31690.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#20/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+908:57+112m??31734.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#21/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+1909:43+192m??31796.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#22/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+1211:35+1415m??31912.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#23/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+013:10+02m??32020.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:457.0
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)13:55+1614:25+1530m??32027.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#25/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+5516:29+535m??32173.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#26/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+1:0117:29+1:012m??32234.06541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Howrah - Gaya Express/13023 - Buffer: 6h 28m
0 intermediate stations06:210.0
#27/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  23:50+2623:55+355m??32234.07741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#28/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  00:36+4200:37+411m??42287.03237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4926.0
#29%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+3701:31+365m??42313.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#30%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  01:45+4401:46+451m??42329.04238mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5438.0
#31%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  02:40+3202:45+335m??42367.05640mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#32!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  03:10+4103:11+411m??42391.03853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#33!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  03:43+3203:44+331m??42411.05844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#34!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+3904:30+3515m??42441.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#35%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  04:43+4104:44+421m??42455.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#36%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  04:55+4104:56+421m??42465.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#37%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  05:17+4005:18+411m??42483.03043mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#38!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+3505:55+2815m??42494.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#39%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  06:07+2506:08+261m??42506.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#40%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:20+2406:21+251m??42516.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#41%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  06:31+2506:32+261m??42523.03151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#42%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  06:40+2906:41+301m??42527.02148mERUren, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#43%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+3407:25+3110m??42539.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#44/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  07:31+3307:33+332m??42541.05052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#45%--%SRYSirari (2 PFs)  07:51+3407:52+351m??42556.05047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#46%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  08:04+3508:05+361m??42566.06553mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#47%--%KSCKashi Chak (1 PFs)  08:19+3808:20+401m??42581.04362mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#48%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  08:34+4008:35+411m??42591.04575mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#49%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  09:00+3809:02+382m??42610.07093mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#50%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+3809:18+391m??42627.06798mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#51%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  09:34+3909:35+401m??42645.020112mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1024.0
#52/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  10:45+17-??42669.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site