Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 23:18:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 23:18:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
only night Train from Chennai

8077/Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(via Pakur) Silk City Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 01 2012 (19:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 45m  117 halts  Distance: 2507 km  1 xfers
#1. 15629/Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 11m Distance: 2060 km
xfer @ PKR/Pakur  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 53041/Howrah - Jaynagar [Dhuliyan] Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 22h 52m Distance: 447 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 13:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Jaynagar/JYG


1 xfers. 117 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Jaynagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express (PT)/15629
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:30+5??10.05710mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
38 intermediate stations03:11180.0
#2/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:41+1301:43+142m??2180.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+1603:10+171m??2297.059 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+805:40+910m??2436.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+2306:27+241m??2495.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+3107:53+312m??2585.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47201.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+912:00+1120m??2786.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+716:00+85m??21064.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+218:35+225m??21211.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+1019:00+195m??21230.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+4019:35+425m??21258.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations03:11178.0
#12/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+3222:48+352m??21436.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:30112.0
#13/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:18+3000:20+342m??31548.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00134.0
#14/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+1703:35+2315m??31682.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#15/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+4005:17+432m??31771.057239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#16/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:58+5006:00+502m??31810.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#17/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29+107:31+172m??31842.021133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#18/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+3107:55+3410m??31847.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#19/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1:5408:18+1:562m??31873.05985mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#20/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶08:35+1:5608:55+1:4120m??31889.05276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#21/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:14+1:5409:14+1:560m??31906.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#22/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+1:0410:19+1:032m??31960.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#23/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+1:0012:01+595m??32007.07940mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#24/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+1:0512:42+1:061m??32060.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
Howrah - Jaynagar [Dhuliyan] Passenger (UnReserved)/53041 - Buffer: 1h 42m
0 intermediate stations01:360.0
#25/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  14:18+1:2314:23+1:235m??32060.05337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#26%==%TBBTilbhita (3 PFs)  14:28+1:2614:30+1:262m??32064.06531mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#27%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  14:37+1:2314:39+1:222m??32072.06740mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#28%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  14:45+1:2614:46+1:281m??32079.0730mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations01:047.0
#29%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  15:50+3915:58+368m??32086.04736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#30%==%BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  16:08+4216:09+421m??32094.05554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#31%==%DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  16:13+4616:14+461m??32097.04437mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#32%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  16:21+4916:26+465m??32103.03638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#33%==%KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  16:34+4716:35+471m??32107.03645mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#34%==%TLJTaljhari  16:43+4716:44+471m??32112.04738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#35%==%KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  16:53+4816:54+481m??32119.04839mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36%==%MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  17:03+4717:04+471m??32126.04634mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#37%==%SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  17:12+4817:13+511m??32133.01745mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:287.0
#38%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  17:41+3817:51+4110m??32140.04540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#39%==%KRMAKaramtola (2 PFs)  18:03+4318:04+431m??32149.04535mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#40%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  18:12+4718:13+501m??32155.03639mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#41%==%AMPLAmmapali (2 PFs)  18:20-18:21-1m??32160.01540mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#42!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  18:38+4018:45+477m??32164.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#43!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  18:56+5218:57+571m??32173.01547mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#44!%%!%BKSLBikram Shila (2 PFs)  19:11+5219:32+4621m??32176.04857mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#45!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  19:42+4720:03+3721m??32184.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#46!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  20:10+3920:11+401m??32189.05535mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#47!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  20:17+4420:23+426m??32194.04641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#48!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha (2 PFs)  20:31+4320:32+521m??32200.01935mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#49!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  20:53+4421:00+437m??32207.02241mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#50!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+2321:40+1920m??32214.02650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#51%==%NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  21:49+3321:50+341m??32218.05848mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#52%==%MPYMurarpur (2 PFs)  21:55-21:56-1m??32223.03440mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#53%==%CTMPChhit Makhanpur (2 PFs)  21:59-22:00-1m??32225.04338mERDist-Bhagapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#54%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  22:05+3522:06+351m??32228.05539mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#55%==%MVVMaheshi (2 PFs)  22:11-22:12-1m??32233.04237mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#56%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  22:20+3322:30+2810m??32238.06144mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#57%==%GNNAGangani (2 PFs)  22:37+3222:38+331m??32246.04140mERGanganiyan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#58%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  22:47+3222:48+321m??32252.04741mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#59%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  22:54+3322:55+331m??32256.02243mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#60!%%!%RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  23:08+3023:09+381m??32261.02546mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#61!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  23:24+3523:39+3715m??32267.03957mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#62%==%DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  23:49+4023:50+401m??32274.05349mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#63%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  23:56+4123:57+421m??32279.05351mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#64%==%MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  00:04+4200:05+421m??42285.04843mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#65%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  00:10+4300:11+471m??42289.06252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#66%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  00:18+4900:19+491m??42297.05051mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#67%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  00:24+5100:25+541m??42301.06148mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#68%==%DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  00:31+5700:32+1:291m??42307.0449mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:186.0
#69%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+1:0601:57+1:327m??42313.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#70/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  02:03+1:3402:05+1:342m??42314.04852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#71/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  02:12+1:3502:14+1:482m??42319.02247mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#72/==/DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt (1 PFs)  02:19-02:20-1m??42321.02846mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#73/==/DMRXDumri Halt (2 PFs)  02:27-02:28-1m??42325.05248mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#74/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  02:33+1:4602:35+2:242m??42329.0547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations01:065.0
#75/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction (4 PFs)  03:41+1:2903:42+1:381m??42334.02246mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#76/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  03:54+1:4303:56+1:422m??42339.03849mECRMurarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#77/==/RJORajendra Pul (1 PFs)  04:01+1:4704:02+1:531m??42342.0249mECRSimaria, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:103.0
#78/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  05:12+5805:13+1:051m??42345.02347mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:176.0
#79/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  05:30+1:1806:00+1:1530m??42351.03248mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#80/==/BUJBarauni Flag (2 PFs)  06:05+006:06+01m??42354.04149mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#81/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  06:13+1:2506:14+1:351m??42359.04147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#82/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  06:27+1:3506:28+1:401m??42368.03949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#83/==/STJTSathajagat (2 PFs)  06:38+1:4006:39+1:491m??42374.03550mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#84/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  06:47+1:5106:48+1:561m??42379.05251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#85/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  06:57+1:5606:58+2:031m??42387.04751mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#86/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  07:06+2:0307:07+2:161m??42393.03151mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:189.0
#87/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:25+2:1907:35+2:4410m??42402.03851mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#88!%%!%MKPRMuktapur (1 PFs)  07:41+2:5207:43+2:552m??42406.05552mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#89!%%!%KSPKishanpur (1 PFs)  07:50+2:5807:52+3:012m??42412.05652mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#90!%%!%RBZRambhaddarpur (1 PFs)  07:59+3:0508:01+3:102m??42419.02750mECRPin - 848301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#91!%%!%HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  08:12+3:0808:14+3:112m??42424.04554mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#92!%%!%TLWAThalwara (1 PFs)  08:22+3:1208:24+3:132m??42430.01556mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#93!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  08:42+3:0308:47+3:085m??42435.01655mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:184.0
#94!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  09:05+3:0109:15+3:0910m??42439.05555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#95|--|KKHTKakarghatti (1 PFs)  09:22+3:1909:24+3:202m??42446.03154mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#96|--|BJIHBijuli Halt (1 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m??42449.05253mECRBijuli Halt, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#97|--|TRSTarsarai (2 PFs)  09:35+3:2309:37+3:252m??42452.03755mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#98|--|SSNSShaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt (1 PFs)  09:42-09:43-1m??42456.03059mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#99|--|SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  09:50+3:2409:55+3:335m??42459.03758mECRMadhubani, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#100|--|UGNAUgna Halt (1 PFs)  10:02-10:03-1m??42463.05256mECRUgna Halt, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#101|--|PDWPandaul (2 PFs)  10:07+3:3610:09+3:412m??42467.04959mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#102|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  10:20+3:4410:25+3:505m??42476.01861mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#103|--|RJARajnagar (2 PFs)  10:58+3:2811:00+3:352m??42486.03565mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#104|--|LLPRLalit Lakshmipur  11:07-11:08-1m??42490.01666mECRMadhubani, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#105|--|KJIKhajauli (2 PFs)  11:28+3:2011:30+3:282m??42495.03570mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#106|--|KRHAKorahia (2 PFs)  11:39-11:40-1m??42500.0470mECRPin - 847226, Bihar
0 intermediate stations01:357.0
#107|--|JYG•Jaynagar (3 PFs)•  13:15+2:02-??42507.0-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.