Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 12:40:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 12:40:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
only night Train from Chennai

8077/Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(via Pakur) Silk City Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 01 2012 (19:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 45m  117 halts  Distance: 2506 km  1 xfers
#1. 15629/Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express
Travel Time: 38h 11m Distance: 2059 km
xfer @ PKR/Pakur  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 53041/Howrah - Jaynagar [Dhuliyan] Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 22h 52m Distance: 447 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 13:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Jaynagar/JYG


1 xfers. 117 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Jaynagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express/15629
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:30+4??10.0576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations03:11181.0
#2/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:41+1101:43+112m??2181.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+1503:10+161m??2297.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+905:40+1310m??2436.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+2706:27+271m??2495.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+3207:53+322m??2585.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47201.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+412:00+1120m??2786.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+916:00+95m??21064.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+418:35+325m??21211.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+819:00+125m??21230.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2119:35+235m??21258.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations03:11178.0
#12/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+1722:48+182m??21436.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:30112.0
#13/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:18+1100:20+172m??31548.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00134.0
#14/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20-803:35+715m??31682.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#15/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+1705:17+202m??31771.057239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#16/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:58+2906:00+292m??31810.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#17/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29-1507:31+22m??31842.021133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#18/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+2107:55+2510m??31847.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#19/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1:3808:18+1:422m??31872.05985mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#20/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶08:35+1:4208:55+1:2720m??31889.05276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#21/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:14+1:3809:14+1:420m??31906.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#22/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+4410:19+432m??31960.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#23/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  11:56+1:0012:01+595m??32007.07941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#24/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+1:2612:42+1:271m??32059.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
Howrah - Jaynagar [Dhuliyan] Passenger (UnReserved)/53041 - Buffer: 1h 42m
0 intermediate stations01:360.0
#25/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  14:18+1:5614:23+1:555m??32059.05337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#26%==%TBBTilbhita (3 PFs)  14:28+2:0514:30+2:052m??32063.06531mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#27%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  14:37+1:5914:39+1:592m??32071.06740mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#28%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  14:45+2:1214:46+2:131m??32078.0730mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations01:047.0
#29%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  15:50+1:2415:58+1:218m??32085.04736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#30%==%BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  16:08+1:2516:09+1:251m??32093.05554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#31%==%DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  16:13+1:2916:14+1:291m??32096.04437mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#32%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  16:21+1:3216:26+1:295m??32102.03638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#33%==%KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  16:34+1:3016:35+1:301m??32106.03645mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#34%==%TLJTaljhari  16:43+1:2916:44+1:291m??32111.04738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#35%==%KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  16:53+1:2916:54+1:291m??32118.04839mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36%==%MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  17:03+1:2917:04+1:291m??32125.04634mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#37%==%SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  17:12+1:3017:13+1:301m??32132.01745mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:287.0
#38%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  17:41+1:1817:51+1:2010m??32139.04540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#39%==%KRMAKaramtola (2 PFs)  18:03+1:2218:04+1:221m??32148.04535mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#40%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  18:12+1:2418:13+1:261m??32154.03639mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#41%==%AMPLAmmapali (2 PFs)  18:20-18:21-1m??32159.01540mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#42!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  18:38+1:1818:45+1:237m??32163.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#43!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  18:56+1:2918:57+1:351m??32172.01547mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#44!%%!%BKSLBikram Shila (2 PFs)  19:11+1:3019:32+1:1921m??32175.04857mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#45!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  19:42+1:1920:03+1:0721m??32183.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#46!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  20:10+1:1020:11+1:101m??32188.05535mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#47!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  20:17+1:1320:23+1:136m??32193.04641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#48!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha (2 PFs)  20:31+1:1420:32+1:191m??32199.01935mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#49!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  20:53+1:1021:00+1:087m??32206.02241mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#50!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+4921:40+4420m??32213.02650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#51%==%NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  21:49+5721:50+591m??32217.05848mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#52%==%MPYMurarpur (2 PFs)  21:55-21:56-1m??32222.03440mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#53%==%CTMPChhit Makhanpur (2 PFs)  21:59-22:00-1m??32224.04338mERDist-Bhagapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#54%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  22:05+1:0022:06+1:021m??32227.05539mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#55%==%MVVMaheshi (2 PFs)  22:11-22:12-1m??32232.04237mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#56%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  22:20+1:0022:30+5410m??32237.06144mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#57%==%GNNAGangani (2 PFs)  22:37+5922:38+1:001m??32245.04140mERGanganiyan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#58%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  22:47+5922:48+1:001m??32251.04741mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#59%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  22:54+1:0122:55+1:011m??32255.02243mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#60!%%!%RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  23:08+5823:09+1:031m??32260.02546mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#61!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  23:24+1:0023:39+1:0415m??32266.03957mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#62%==%DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  23:49+1:0723:50+1:071m??32273.05349mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#63%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  23:56+1:0923:57+1:091m??32278.05351mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#64%==%MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  00:04+1:0900:05+1:091m??42284.04843mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#65%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  00:10+1:1000:11+1:131m??42288.06252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#66%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  00:18+1:1500:19+1:161m??42296.05051mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#67%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  00:24+1:1900:25+1:201m??42300.06148mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#68%==%DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  00:31+1:2300:32+1:501m??42306.0449mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:186.0
#69%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+1:1601:57+1:407m??42312.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#70/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  02:03+1:4502:05+1:442m??42313.04852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#71/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  02:12+1:4502:14+1:572m??42318.02247mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#72/==/DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt (1 PFs)  02:19-02:20-1m??42320.02846mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#73/==/DMRXDumri Halt (2 PFs)  02:27-02:28-1m??42324.05248mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#74/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  02:33+1:5502:35+2:322m??42328.0547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations01:065.0
#75/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction (4 PFs)  03:41+1:3703:42+1:461m??42333.02246mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#76/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  03:54+1:4703:56+1:462m??42338.03849mECRMurarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#77/==/RJORajendra Pul (1 PFs)  04:01+1:5304:02+1:591m??42341.0249mECRSimaria, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:103.0
#78/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  05:12+1:1005:13+1:181m??42344.02347mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:176.0
#79/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  05:30+1:3006:00+1:2830m??42350.03248mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#80/==/BUJBarauni Flag (2 PFs)  06:05+006:06+01m??42353.04149mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#81/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  06:13+1:3506:14+1:491m??42358.04147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#82/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  06:27+1:4906:28+1:551m??42367.03949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#83/==/STJTSathajagat (2 PFs)  06:38+1:5506:39+2:041m??42373.03550mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#84/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  06:47+2:0406:48+2:091m??42378.05251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#85/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  06:57+2:0906:58+2:131m??42386.04751mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#86/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  07:06+2:1307:07+2:281m??42392.03151mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:189.0
#87/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:25+2:3007:35+2:4810m??42401.03851mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#88!%%!%MKPRMuktapur (1 PFs)  07:41+2:5507:43+2:582m??42405.05552mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#89!%%!%KSPKishanpur (1 PFs)  07:50+3:0107:52+3:042m??42411.05652mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#90!%%!%RBZRambhaddarpur (1 PFs)  07:59+3:0708:01+3:122m??42418.02750mECRPin - 848301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#91!%%!%HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  08:12+3:1008:14+3:142m??42423.04554mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#92!%%!%TLWAThalwara (1 PFs)  08:22+3:1408:24+3:182m??42429.01556mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#93!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  08:42+3:0808:47+3:145m??42434.01655mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:184.0
#94!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  09:05+3:0809:15+3:1510m??42438.05555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#95|--|KKHTKakarghatti (1 PFs)  09:22+3:2509:24+3:262m??42445.03154mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#96|--|BJIHBijuli Halt (1 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m??42448.05253mECRBijuli Halt, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#97|--|TRSTarsarai (2 PFs)  09:35+3:2809:37+3:302m??42451.03755mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#98|--|SSNSShaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt (1 PFs)  09:42-09:43-1m??42455.03059mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#99|--|SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  09:50+3:3009:55+3:395m??42458.03758mECRMadhubani, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#100|--|UGNAUgna Halt (1 PFs)  10:02-10:03-1m??42462.05256mECRUgna Halt, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#101|--|PDWPandaul (2 PFs)  10:07+3:4210:09+3:482m??42466.04959mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#102|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  10:20+3:4610:25+3:525m??42475.01861mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#103|--|RJARajnagar (2 PFs)  10:58+3:3611:00+3:422m??42485.03565mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#104|--|LLPRLalit Lakshmipur  11:07-11:08-1m??42489.01666mECRMadhubani, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#105|--|KJIKhajauli (2 PFs)  11:28+3:2911:30+3:382m??42494.03570mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#106|--|KRHAKorahia (2 PFs)  11:39-11:40-1m??42499.0470mECRPin - 847226, Bihar
0 intermediate stations01:357.0
#107|--|JYG•Jaynagar (3 PFs)•  13:15+2:12-??42506.0-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site